256

Recently Sold Mayfield, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    110 Ayly Ct, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gracie Youngblood Westwind Real Estate & Development

    110 Ayly Ct, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /2

    $374,730 Sold May 30, 2025

    71 Union Cir, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF

71 Union Cir, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /34

    $285,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1453 State Route 440, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,684

    Last Listing Agent Barry Pritchard Keller Williams Experience Realty

    1453 State Route 440, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /22

    $305,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    520 Backusburg Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF

    Current Estimated Value $261,875

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Pablo Arnold Realty Group

    520 Backusburg Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    603 Chapel Ct, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,132

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hargrove Barger Realty

    603 Chapel Ct, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    839 Old Dukedom Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,961

839 Old Dukedom Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /10

    $165,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2240 State Route 303, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 1 Bed

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,949

    Last Listing Agent Doris Shultz Acree & Associates

    2240 State Route 303, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /34

    $147,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1047 Weda Cir, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,802

    Last Listing Agent Housman Partners Housman Partners Real Estate

    1047 Weda Cir, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /28

    $134,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1106 S 12th St, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,106

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Carter Carter Realty Group, LLC

    1106 S 12th St, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /34

    $310,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    434 Smiths Ln, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,955

    Last Listing Agent Neena Salazar HRE Advisors

    434 Smiths Ln, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /7

    $150,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    000 W Tucker Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • Land
    • 13.55 Acres
    • $11,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Housman Housman Partners Real Estate

    000 W Tucker Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /33

    $200,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1306 Wilford St, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,598

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wyatt Wysh Realty, LLC

    1306 Wilford St, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /21

    $250,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    37 Pleasure Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,960

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hargrove Barger Realty

    37 Pleasure Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /30

    $340,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    179 Timber Ridge, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaydi Roberts Barger Realty

    179 Timber Ridge, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /37

    $178,750 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    114 Golf Cart Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,983

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harris Harris Real Estate & Auction

    114 Golf Cart Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /5

    $60,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2875 State Route 131, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,500

    Last Listing Agent Roy Bunch Bunch Auction & Realty, LLC

    2875 State Route 131, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /39

    $59,875 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    368 Gilbert Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,451

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fulton Chris Fulton Real Estate

    368 Gilbert Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /43

    $490,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    116 Arbor Crest Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,367

    Last Listing Agent Tom Waldrop Trifecta Real Estate Services

    116 Arbor Crest Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    Lot 10 Ayly Ct, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 212 Days On Market

Lot 10 Ayly Ct, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    149 Timber Ridge, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaydi Roberts Barger Realty

    149 Timber Ridge, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /48

    $197,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    700 Backusburg Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,544

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Thurston Trifecta Real Estate Services

    700 Backusburg Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /42

    $260,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    198 Smith's Ln, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF

    Current Estimated Value $308,352

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Williams Benchmark Realty

    198 Smith's Ln, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /35

    $235,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    481 W Vaughn Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,684

    Last Listing Agent Austin Mourad Housman Partners Real Estate

    481 W Vaughn Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /15

    $54,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    826 Maple Ave, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,368

    Last Listing Agent Earleene Woods Keller Williams Experience Realty

    826 Maple Ave, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /11

    $430,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1955 Slaughter Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • Land
    • 56 Acres
    • $7,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bryant Harris Real Estate & Auction

    1955 Slaughter Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /10

    $125,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    411 Central Ave, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,001

    Last Listing Agent John Tidwell Westwind Real Estate & Development

    411 Central Ave, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /14

    $185,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    604 Hillside Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,365

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hargrove Barger Realty

    604 Hillside Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Mallard Cove Unit 132546, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $23,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Smith Acree & Associates

    0 Mallard Cove Unit 132546, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /8

    $72,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1217 S 8th St, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $94/SF

    Current Estimated Value $82,001

    Last Listing Agent Doris Shultz Acree & Associates

    1217 S 8th St, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /47

    $300,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1302 High Contente Ct, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,339

    Last Listing Agent Doris Shultz Acree & Associates

    1302 High Contente Ct, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /31

    $126,200 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    218 N 1st St, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,246

218 N 1st St, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /6

    $3,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    Lot 14 Chariot Cir, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $5,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lily Miller HRE Advisors

    Lot 14 Chariot Cir, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /15

    $92,700 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1506 James and Mary St, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF

    Current Estimated Value $109,936

1506 James and Mary St, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /26

    $202,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    302 Heritage Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,337

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hargrove Barger Realty

    302 Heritage Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /32

    $299,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    501 Twin Hill Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,763

501 Twin Hill Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /19

    $136,400 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1016 W Broadway, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,708

1016 W Broadway, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /11

    $142,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    102 Perry St, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,915

    Last Listing Agent Richard Chapman Barger Realty

    102 Perry St, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /30

    $60,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    320 Jeff Davis Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,795

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Carter Carter Realty Group, LLC

    320 Jeff Davis Rd, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /4

    $45,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    613 S 10th St, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • Land
    • 4.79 Acres
    • $9,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,475

613 S 10th St, Mayfield, KY 42066
  • /44

    $365,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    130 Timber Ridge, Mayfield, KY 42066

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Stevens Benchmark Realty

    130 Timber Ridge, Mayfield, KY 42066

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home