4,252

Mayo, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $476,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      3939 Cove Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3939 Cove Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Schou TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /31

      Est $343,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      3884 Ponder Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3884 Ponder Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,200
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    • /47

      Est $832,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      442 Magnolia Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      442 Magnolia Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Whitman Long & Foster

    • /59

      Est $891,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      444 Poplar Leaf Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      444 Poplar Leaf Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $753,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    • /24

      Est $1,127,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Bayview Point Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      527 Bayview Point Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 401% Above List Price
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    • /42

      Est $697,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      476 Maple Leaf Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      476 Maple Leaf Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Fegan RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $839,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Maple Leaf Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      434 Maple Leaf Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 380% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    • /54

      Est $567,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Valley View Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      117 Valley View Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julann Donnelly Compass

    • /42

      Est $490,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Valley View Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      103 Valley View Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Fegan RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $458,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Bear Creek Pkwy, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      103 Bear Creek Pkwy, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arian Lucas Lofgren-Sargent Real Estate

    • /37

      Est $571,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Bear Creek Pkwy, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      104 Bear Creek Pkwy, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Feen Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /16

      Est $503,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Oakford Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      100 Oakford Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reid Buckley Long & Foster

    • /33

      Est $589,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Linden Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      119 Linden Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $606,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Tolson Long & Foster

    • /45

      Est $786,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Elliott Place, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      110 Elliott Place, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Saylor Modern Maryland Realty

    • /39

      Est $619,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Poplar Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      311 Poplar Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    • /42

      Est $449,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Maryland Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      212 Maryland Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arian Lucas Lofgren-Sargent Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $362,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Poplar Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      207 Poplar Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mia Schreier Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    • /66

      Est $804,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Beverley Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      201 Beverley Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Creig Northrop Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

    • /33

      Est $555,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Shesley Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1215 Shesley Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gus Noll Keller Williams Flagship

    • /41

      Est $1,253,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Skiff Cove Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      1011 Skiff Cove Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Baker TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /73

      Est $1,546,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      4149 Shoreham Beach Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4149 Shoreham Beach Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,500
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Donovan RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $776,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      4010 Honeysuckle Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4010 Honeysuckle Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Taylor-Hicks W F Chesley Real Estate, LLC.

    • /29

      Est $528,139

      Not Listed For Sale

      3902 Calawasse Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3902 Calawasse Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $1,045/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Gaines Century 21 New Millennium

    • /51

      Est $1,121,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Collison Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1102 Collison Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Melvin Compass

    • /49

      Est $888,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      1162 Carrs Wharf Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1162 Carrs Wharf Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Best RE/MAX

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Hillside Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      832 Hillside Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,990
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Cassidy DRH Realty Capital, LLC.

    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      3633 7th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3633 7th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $237/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,990
      • Mar 03, 2025

• /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      3635 7th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3635 7th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $251/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $784,990
      • Dec 30, 2024

• /18

      Est $1,127,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 Bay View Point Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      527 Bay View Point Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,149,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arian Lucas Lofgren-Sargent Real Estate

    • /46

      Est $802,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      3631 7th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3631 7th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $784,990
      • Mar 20, 2025

• /38

      Est $798,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      834 Hillside Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      834 Hillside Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $757,499
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /46

      Est $806,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      3629 7th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3629 7th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,990
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      3612 S South River Terrace, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3612 S South River Terrace, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Dozier All Homes Realty LLC

    • /48

      Est $722,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Spruce Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      217 Spruce Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,900
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Woelfel Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      0 Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonia Falkowski Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    • /38

      Est $729,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      206B Cadle Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      206B Cadle Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Gaines Century 21 New Millennium

    • /38

      Est $734,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      3625 Edgemont St, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3625 Edgemont St, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Best RE/MAX

    • /30

      Est $1,026,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 McCarter Ln, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1402 McCarter Ln, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Kappel TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /31

      Est $1,052,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 McCarter Ln, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1406 McCarter Ln, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $926,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

• /31

      Est $1,012,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      3325 Shomette Ln, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3325 Shomette Ln, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Smith EXP Realty, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home