4,252

Mayo, MD Homes

Section Image
    • /53

      Est $1,665,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      3717 Parke Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3717 Parke Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,390,000
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Oliver Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /25

      Est $587,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Grant Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1102 Grant Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,500
      • May 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Schaub EXP Realty, LLC

    • /44

      Est $688,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      1243 Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1243 Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Curtis Curtis Real Estate Company

    • /61

      Est $1,659,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      3743 Parke Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3743 Parke Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorna Cunningham Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /16

      Est $1,902,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1278 Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1278 Turkey Point Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,765,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Orso BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /39

      Est $469,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      4013 Ramsey Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4013 Ramsey Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Green Witz Realty, LLC

    • /15

      Est $450,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      1391 Nancy St, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1391 Nancy St, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Best RE/MAX

    • /49

      Est $1,096,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      4033 Chesapeake Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4033 Chesapeake Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Sep 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brent Allen Long & Foster

    • /22

      Est $510,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      3639 Fontron Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3639 Fontron Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    • /28

      Est $561,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      3658 5th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3658 5th Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Fegan RE/MAX

    • /27

      Est $412,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      968 Mayo Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      968 Mayo Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Milligan RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $621,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 Dawson Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      913 Dawson Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Arian Lucas Lofgren-Sargent Real Estate

    • /38

      Est $582,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Selby Blvd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      904 Selby Blvd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Natoli Douglas Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $520,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      1527 Ridgely Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1527 Ridgely Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Valdes Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /39

      Est $646,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Wakefield Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1502 Wakefield Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Feb 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Boyer BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /41

      Est $789,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      3912 River Club Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3912 River Club Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Reinhart Compass

    • /31

      Est $706,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      3917 River Club Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3917 River Club Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Wyble Next Step Realty

    • /78

      Est $467,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      3837 Holly Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3837 Holly Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Hill Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /31

      Est $426,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Crystal Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      902 Crystal Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    • /56

      Est $1,172,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      3894 Holly Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3894 Holly Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,900
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dana McConville Keller Williams Flagship

    • /32

      Est $403,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      3822 Holly Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3822 Holly Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Knight Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    • /53

      Est $730,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      3836 Holly Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3836 Holly Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Arian Lucas Lofgren-Sargent Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $633,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Williams St, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      921 Williams St, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Petz Keller Williams Flagship

    • /31

      Est $547,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      3602 Evelyn Gingell Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3602 Evelyn Gingell Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Erica Baker TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /50

      Est $659,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      3631 Evelyn Gingell Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3631 Evelyn Gingell Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Nov 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Scott Schuetter BHHS PenFed (actual)

    • /23

      Est $1,410,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Williams St, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      935 Williams St, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $696/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Brad Kappel TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    • /57

      Est $1,510,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      3613 Branhum Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3613 Branhum Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Montague EXP Realty, LLC

    • /66

      Est $796,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Walnut Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      433 Walnut Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Gavin Blackwell Real Estate, LLC

    • /36

      Est $1,533,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      3407 Larkington Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3407 Larkington Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $638/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Gerrior Long & Foster

    • /62

      Est $1,768,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Overhill Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      530 Overhill Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,682,500
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John Freeman Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

    • /39

      Est $367,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Bear Creek Pkwy, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      108 Bear Creek Pkwy, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Savoy The KW Collective

    • /36

      Est $1,635,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Overhill Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      612 Overhill Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

• /27

      Est $466,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Bear Creek Pkwy, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      102 Bear Creek Pkwy, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jose L. Guzman Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    • /33

      Est $495,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 River Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      103 River Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Green Witz Realty, LLC

    • /33

      Est $534,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Glebe Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3310 Glebe Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Herndon Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    • /39

      Est $1,014,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Arbutus Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      330 Arbutus Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $419/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Bregel Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /66

      Est $1,140,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Arbutus Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      300 Arbutus Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $402/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $932,675
      • Mar 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Grismer Long & Foster

    • /30

      Est $739,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      650 Hillmeade Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      650 Hillmeade Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,900
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Steven Knopf Engel & Völkers Annapolis

    • /56

      Est $1,000,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      3768 Colliers Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3768 Colliers Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,000
      • Dec 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Byrd Compass

    • /33

      Est $682,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      716 Hillmeade Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      716 Hillmeade Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margaret MacGloan Douglas Realty LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home