6,625

Maywood, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $281,000 Not Listed For Sale

      900 N 8th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      900 N 8th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Beals Exit Strategy Realty / EMA Management

    • /10

      Est $243,758 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 N 6th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1005 N 6th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Haas Baird Warner

    • /24

      Est $292,671 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 N 5th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1100 N 5th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sylvana Menolascino RE/MAX

    • /20

      Est $347,473 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 N 8th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1103 N 8th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Fallico Baird & Warner

    • /21

      Est $386,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 S 10th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1901 S 10th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doris Napier Napier Real Estate Consultants Inc.

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 S 14th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1898
      149 S 14th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hugo Sanchez Realty of America, LLC

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      1019 S 13th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1967
      1019 S 13th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela Melgoza Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2114 S 9th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1961
      2114 S 9th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerardo Robledo A & G Realty Inc.

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1814 Warren St, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 13 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1814 Warren St, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cibula Compass

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 S 19th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 14 Beds
      • Built 1929
      823 S 19th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caprice Jackson Epique Realty Inc

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Legion St, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1926
      614 Legion St, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andre Mitchell Keller Williams ONEChicago

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 S 19th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 1961
      810 S 19th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caprice Jackson Epique Realty Inc

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 S 16th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1902
      39 S 16th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Korliss Bell Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    • /19

      Est $185,938 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 S 17th Ave Unit A, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1201 S 17th Ave Unit A, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,777
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lopez Realty of America, LLC

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 S 13th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1966
      1007 S 13th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theodore Heichert Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    • /4

      Est $178,112 Not Listed For Sale

      1206 S 16th Ave Unit D, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1206 S 16th Ave Unit D, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michala Hood Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1027 S 11th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1965
      1027 S 11th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamika Marks Trademarks & Associates

    • /7

      Est $356,740 Not Listed For Sale

      409 S 10th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      409 S 10th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $812/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caprice Jackson Epique Realty Inc

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 N 9th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1901
      515 N 9th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Lopez Extreme Realty

    • /27

      Est $166,165 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 S 17th Ave Unit C, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1205 S 17th Ave Unit C, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Barbaccia Partners Real Estate of IL

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 S 11th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1903
      417 S 11th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Routen Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /21

      Est $295,000 Not Listed For Sale

      27997 283rd St, Maywood, IL 63454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      27997 283rd St, Maywood, IL 63454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Griswold Happel, Inc., REALTORS

    • /16

      Est $299,700 Not Listed For Sale

      616 N 6th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      616 N 6th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $292,399 Not Listed For Sale

      923 S 22nd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      923 S 22nd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Winston Robbins Hometown Real Estate Group LLC

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 S 10th Ave Unit 26, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      2211 S 10th Ave Unit 26, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keesha Anderson Premier Midwest Realty, INC

    • /29

      Est $278,626 Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Saint Charles Rd, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1606 Saint Charles Rd, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Spezzia Home Sellers Realty Inc.

    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 S 10th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1904
      510 S 10th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 305 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    • /27

      Est $384,214 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 S 3rd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1114 S 3rd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elsie Flores Baird & Warner

    • /27

      Est $185,929 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 S 16th Ave Unit A, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1202 S 16th Ave Unit A, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Duval Williams @ Properties

    • /23

      Est $180,618 Not Listed For Sale

      1203 S 17th Ave Unit B, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1203 S 17th Ave Unit B, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lopez Realty of America, LLC

    • /35

      Est $277,000 Not Listed For Sale

      305 S 6th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      305 S 6th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Vainisi RE/MAX

    • /25

      Est $188,588 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 S 17th Ave Unit C, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1201 S 17th Ave Unit C, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lopez Realty of America, LLC

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 S 17th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1907
      31 S 17th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniella Sanchez Baird Warner

    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 S 10th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      518 S 10th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Villasenor Realty of America, LLC

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 S 3rd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1926
      2028 S 3rd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Fleming Baird & Warner

    • /22

      Est $393,035 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 S 3rd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1112 S 3rd Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elsie Flores Baird & Warner

    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1898
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 280 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Dixon Dixon Realty

    • /20

      Est $113,419 Not Listed For Sale

      34 S 19th Ave Unit 3W, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      34 S 19th Ave Unit 3W, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joselyn Rueda Smart Home Realty

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 S 13th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1913
      632 S 13th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ericka Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 S 6th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1924
      709 S 6th Ave, Maywood, IL 60153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lopez Realty of America, LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home