81,751

Mc Allen, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $1,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,280 Sq Ft

    4915 August Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539

    Welcome to Summerfield Manor.This exceptional custom-built smart home blends luxury, comfort, and modern technology within a highly sought-after gated community. Designed for effortless living and entertaining, the home offers 5 bedrooms, 6 full baths, and a private theater room. The open-concept interior features porcelain flooring, recessed lighting, and sleek quartz countertops,

    Jisella Ortiz Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    4915 August Dr, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /77

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2710 W Kerria Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    "FURNITURES NOT INCLUDED"Ask about our furnished options.Located in the heart of McAllen. Right off of Nolana and 29th. Behind Chick-fil-A. Walking distance to McDonald's, Walmart, Target and many more. Come see this beautiful new home in a dynamic location. Amazing 3 bed 2 bath home in Mc Allen. Amenities include: wheelchair accessible, balcony, central air conditioning,

    2710 W Kerria Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /22

    $329,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    7621 N 22nd St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,797

    Last Listing Agent Rene Galvan Rgv Realty

    7621 N 22nd St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /19

      Est $283,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      5403 N Gumwood Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5403 N Gumwood Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /19

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft

    2005 Black Hills St, San Juan, TX 78589

    JUST Listed! Welcome to this charming new construction home, offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is thoughtfully designed with energy efficiency in mind, featuring FOAM INSULATION throughout the walls and roof to keep you comfortable year-round while saving on energy costs. The open floor plan creates a warm, inviting atmosphere, ideal for

    Ulisses Iglesias Prime Luxury Real Estate Llc

    2005 Black Hills St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /19

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    800 W Bronze Dr Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577

    ACTUAL ADDRESS: 805 BRONZE, PHARRPrivate Street Bronze off Sugar Rd. between Pecan and Nolana. In the best area of Pharr/McAllen close to major streets and access to Expwy 281. Community with beautiful landscape. Conveniently located between Pharr and McAllen, you will be so close to local businesses, restaurants, banks and Expressway 83. All apartments are 2 bed 2 bath with spacious

    800 W Bronze Dr Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /4

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3212 N Glasscock Rd, Mission, TX 78573

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,749

    Last Listing Agent David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    3212 N Glasscock Rd, Mission, TX 78573
    • /13

      Est $274,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      5511 N Gumwood Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5511 N Gumwood Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /14

    $220,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    2401 S Jackson Rd Unit 29, Pharr, TX 78577

    Lovely home for Sale in Pharr Tx! Featuring 3 bedrooms 3 baths, with great spacious patio perfect for hosting reunions for your family and friends. Located in great location close to schools, shopping centers, restaurants, hospitals. Don't miss out on this opportunity.

    Diego Paredes Tnt Real Estate

    2401 S Jackson Rd Unit 29, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /17

    $1,250 - $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3500 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Brand New Large Apartment with Private Electric Vehicle Charging Station.-Energy Efficient Construction, Spray Foam Insulation on Attic, electricity bill will be significantly lower compared with any other apartment.-High-End Fixtures, 100% LED lighting.-High-End Stainless-steel Appliances: Large Side-by-Side Fridge with filtered water and ice dispenser. Glass Top Range with

    3500 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /23

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4912 N 27th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,704

    Last Listing Agent Elena Rodriguez Distinguished Properties

    4912 N 27th St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /15

      Est $229,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      5604 N Huisache Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5604 N Huisache Ave, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market

  • /2

    $60,750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    305 E Salazar St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Property is currently leased. Do not disturb tenants. No sign on property per seller. Showings will be scheduled with accepted offer. Seller prefers to sell all 7 properties as a bundle package: 1. 306 E. Pino St. - Santa Fe Manufactured Home Lot 92 - Amended 2. 308 E. Pino St. - Santa Fe Manufactured Home Lot 93 - Amended 3. 310 E. Pino St. - Santa Fe Manufactured Home Lot 94 - Amended 4. 312 E.

    Eduardo Garcia Plaza Realty

    305 E Salazar St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /11

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1608 Angelina Dr Unit 1, San Juan, TX 78589

    Gated Subdivision Great location to new restaurant area in town!

    1608 Angelina Dr Unit 1, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /29

    $1,150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    3206 N Shary Rd, Mission, TX 78574

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,890

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Ayala Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    3206 N Shary Rd, Mission, TX 78574
    • /27

      Est $276,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      1223 S Huisache St, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1223 S Huisache St, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /3

    $1,700,000

    $200K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $658,915 per Acre

    1201 E Pecan Blvd, McAllen, TX 78501

    2.58 Acres located across from the Future UTRGV Medical School. Proximity to Jackson Rd., I-2 & US Hwy 281. Location is excellent for any business or professional use. Note: Development, Use, & Zoning are subject to City and all governmental authorities' approval, and verification of development, use, and zoning is the buyer's responsibility.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    1201 E Pecan Blvd, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /31

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1806 S Linden St Unit B, Pharr, TX 78577

    3bedroom/2bath nice Duplex Apt near PSJA Bears high SchoolGreat location and great 4-plex quite neighborhood! Must see!!!The rent is $995/month. The security deposit is $900. One-year lease. $25 application fees per adult tenant applicant.Amenities include wired security alarm system, Central Air, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove/Range. Beautiful interior design, high ceiling in

    1806 S Linden St Unit B, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /17

    $198,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    109 Chicago St, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,407

    Last Listing Agent Irene Uribe Texas Landmark Realty Llc

    109 Chicago St, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /19

      Est $227,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 S Huisache St, Pharr, TX 78577

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1228 S Huisache St, Pharr, TX 78577

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /2

    $12,000,000

    • Land
    • 19.2 Acres
    • $625,000 per Acre

    000 S McColl Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539

    CORNER LOT – PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY ALREADY ZONED AND READY TO DEVELOP!This exceptional 22-acre parcel is a rare opportunity, perfectly suited for a large commercial development or multiple business ventures. Utilities are in place – including water, sewer, and electricity – making it truly shovel-ready. Ideally located within walking distance of the region’s major hospitals, banks,

    Irving Kim Big Realty

    000 S McColl Rd, Edinburg, TX 78539
  • /27

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1604 E Quail St Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577

    $25 application fees per adult tenant applicant.Amenities include Central Air, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove/Range. Beautiful interior design, high ceiling in living room, tile floors throughout, tile kitchen. Kitchen, dining and living room is open concept. Private fence in concrete patio. Two parking spaces in the back.This duplex apartment is located between Moore road and

    1604 E Quail St Unit 2, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    000 N 10th St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $456,432 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 415 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Lindley River Rock Real Estate

    000 N 10th St, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /29

      Est $251,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      3606 Amando St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3606 Amando St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 96 Days On Market

  • /9

    $849,000

    • 6,600 Sq Ft

    502 Miguel Hidalgo St, San Juan, TX 78589

    502 Miguel Hidalgo Street, San Juan, Texas — Well-maintained 12-unit multifamily apartment complex built in 1996, featuring a practical two-story 6-up / 6-down layout. The property offers stable in-place income with strong upside potential, as current rents remain below prevailing market levels in San Juan. Recent capital improvements include a new roof and most A/C units replaced, reducing

    Leslie De Leon Abolengo Properties Llc

    502 Miguel Hidalgo St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /51

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    801 W Bronze Dr Unit C, Pharr, TX 78577

    Beautiful 2br/2ba fourplex apt near Nolana/Sugar and Express 281The application fee is $25 per adult. We ask for one year lease agreement.Great location!!! This is beautiful duplex apartment located in Pharr but near the central of McAllen. This is a very quite subdivision. The subdivision is east side of Sugar road, south of Nolana loop and has easy access to express 281 and 83. The

    801 W Bronze Dr Unit C, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    604 S 11th St, McAllen, TX 78501

    • Land
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • $871,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,227

    Last Listing Agent Leonardo Sanchez Re/Max Elite

    604 S 11th St, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /22

      Est $287,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 Violet Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3401 Violet Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /2

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • $629,032 per Acre

    521 W Huisache St, San Juan, TX 78589

    Excellent residential lot opportunity in the heart of San Juan! Lot 3 measures 30 x 90 (approx. 2,700 SF) and is ideal for a new home, investment build, or future development. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and easy access to major roads and Expressway 83. This lot is offered individually for $39,000 or may be purchased together with adjacent Lot 4 and Lot 5 for expanded development

    Ruben Solis Api Real Estate

    521 W Huisache St, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /10

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1002 N Glasscock Rd Unit 3, Mission, TX 78572

    These units are located off of Glasscock and E U.S Business 83 near restaurants, entertainment, and more! This unit is 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with all kitchen appliances included as well as the washer and dryer. The kitchen has an island for your convenience and an open concept for any decorations.RENT $1,150/ DEPOSIT $8002 BEDROOMS/ 2 BATHROOMSRENT $1,300/ DEPOSIT $8003

    1002 N Glasscock Rd Unit 3, Mission, TX 78572
  • /19

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    409 Kiwi Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,994

    Last Listing Agent Italia Arroyo Key Realty

    409 Kiwi Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /24

      Est $246,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      2916 N 1st St, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2916 N 1st St, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /10

    $157,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft

    1009 S Nebraska Ave, San Juan, TX 78589

    Great location, move in ready! Cute as a button and renovated 2/2 in the heart of San Juan. Quartz countertops, open concept and neutral colors. Large yard with gazebo and storage shed. Come see your future home!

    Maricruz Gamboa Homestead Realty

    1009 S Nebraska Ave, San Juan, TX 78589
  • /36

    $1,150 - $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1406 W Heritage Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    Modern apartments 1406 W Heritage Dr. Pharr Texas 785773 bedrooms, 2 bathroomsRent starting at $1150Deposit $800Great location! Located on Sugar Road in Pharr, near Sioux Road. Easy access to Interstate 2, Interstate 69C, McAllen and Edinburg. Minutes away from Cinemark, Main Event and Shopping Centers! Includes: 3 bedrooms 1 walk-in shower and 1

    1406 W Heritage Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /17

    $359,700 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    105 S Ridge Ln, San Juan, TX 78589

    • 4,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,000

    Last Listing Agent Raul Ayala Golden Valley Real Estate

    105 S Ridge Ln, San Juan, TX 78589
    • /6

      Est $166,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 W Daffodil Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      117 W Daffodil Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /14

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    7105 N 40th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Move in Ready! 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering 2,090 sq ft of comfortable living space. The open-concept main level features two living areas ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen includes custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and ample prep space. Upstairs offers a versatile third living area and a spacious primary suite. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a large storage

    Marilyn Cortez Bordertown Realty, Llc

    7105 N 40th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /47

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1401 W Heritage Dr, Pharr, TX 78577

    Welcome to your new home! This 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment is now available for rent in an excellent location that offers convenience and comfort. Situated near the expressway, shopping centers, schools, and dining options, this apartment provides the perfect blend of accessibility and amenities.Key Features:-2 spacious bedrooms-2 bathrooms-Washer and dryer

    1401 W Heritage Dr, Pharr, TX 78577
  • /38

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3301 N 33rd St, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,124

    Last Listing Agent Preshina Samtani Key Realty

    3301 N 33rd St, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /33

      Est $372,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 Leslie St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3108 Leslie St, Edinburg, TX 78539

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home