4

Homes for Sale in 24458

Section Image
  • /29

    $279,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    11611 Cowpasture River Rd S, Williamsville, VA 24487

    STONE RANCH RETREAT WITH MOUNTAIN VIEWS AND IN CLOSE PROXIMITY TO RIVER ACCESS. 8+ Acres Overlooking the Cowpasture River Valley and Shenandoah Mountains Discover your own slice of paradise with this charming stone ranch nestled on over eight peaceful acres, offering breathtaking mountain views and serene surroundings. Located directly across from hundreds of acres of the Highland Wildlife

    David Heatwole KLINE & CO. REAL ESTATE

    11611 Cowpasture River Rd S, Williamsville, VA 24487
  • /26

    $140,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    8593 Highland Turnpike, Mc Dowell, VA 24458

    A cute cottage fully furnished with furniture and appliances, ready to move in. Will make a great start out home or vacation rental. In the beautiful, quiet town of Mcdowell. A short walk to the Mountain Oasis Gas station and Deli. Sold "as is". Priced to sell!

    Rodney Heatwole Old Dominion Realty Inc

    8593 Highland Turnpike, Mc Dowell, VA 24458
  • /50

    $189,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    148 Doe Hill Rd, Mc Dowell, VA 24458

    148 Doe Hill Road McDowell Enjoy a little slice of Highland County in this stick built 1950's home with vinyl siding, metal roof and kitchen appliances. The dwelling has over 1220 square feet of living space with three bedrooms and one and a half baths. Situated on 0.39 acres of fenced backyard with an established garden space, it is a beautiful setting with farmland in the rear. There is a 30x30

    Larry Fresh Fresh Estates & Country Properties, Inc.

    148 Doe Hill Rd, Mc Dowell, VA 24458
  • /17

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 99.3 Acres
    • $4,280 per Acre

    TBD Big Valley Rd, Hightown, VA 24465

    Several building sites with breath taking views of Big Valley. Wooded and pasture. New fence road frontage. Has a strong spring and a watering trough. Great hunting, numerous wildlife.

    William Bratton CLARKSON & WALLACE REAL ESTATE - MONTEREY

    TBD Big Valley Rd, Hightown, VA 24465
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home