843

Recently Sold Mc Farland, WI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $155,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1010 N Sunnyvale Ln Unit I, Madison, WI 53713

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Baranski Y Realty Wisconsin

    1010 N Sunnyvale Ln Unit I, Madison, WI 53713
  • /2

    $700,816 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5894 Rosewood Dr, McFarland, WI 53558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Crook Stark Company, REALTORS

    5894 Rosewood Dr, McFarland, WI 53558
  • /2

    $307,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3830 Busse St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,167

    Last Listing Agent Sue Janowitsch Restaino & Associates

    3830 Busse St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /30

    $343,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4513 Turquoise Ln, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,827

    Last Listing Agent Alex Arndt Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    4513 Turquoise Ln, Madison, WI 53714
  • /42

    $300,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    720 Orion Trail, Madison, WI 53718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,911

    Last Listing Agent Krista Kuhlman Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    720 Orion Trail, Madison, WI 53718
  • /36

    $425,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6013 Gateway Green, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,150

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Doyle Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    6013 Gateway Green, Monona, WI 53716
  • /39

    $195,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1015 N Sunnyvale Ln Unit D, Madison, WI 53713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Asher Masino Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    1015 N Sunnyvale Ln Unit D, Madison, WI 53713
  • /2

    $294,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4204 Elinor St, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,810

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Noot Schmelzer Keller Williams Realty

    4204 Elinor St, Madison, WI 53716
  • /47

    $422,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4408 Outlook St, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,139

    Last Listing Agent Randy Tews Restaino & Associates

    4408 Outlook St, Monona, WI 53716
  • /2

    $432,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    402 W Lakeview Ave, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF

    Current Estimated Value $427,277

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Esser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty

    402 W Lakeview Ave, Madison, WI 53716
  • /61

    $465,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3460 Palace Rd, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,008

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Martin Patrick J Martin Real Estate LLC

    3460 Palace Rd, Madison, WI 53718
  • /50

    $606,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2741 Tower Rd, Mc Farland, WI 53558

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,102

    Last Listing Agent Susan Detering Solidarity Realty, LLC

    2741 Tower Rd, Mc Farland, WI 53558
  • /41

    $550,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4806 Romaine Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Schumacher Spencer Real Estate Group

    4806 Romaine Rd, Fitchburg, WI 53711
  • /39

    $825,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2206 Colladay Point Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,320

    Last Listing Agent Seth Pfaehler The McGrady Group, LLC

    2206 Colladay Point Dr, Stoughton, WI 53589
  • /26

    $445,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3237 County Road Ab, Mc Farland, WI 53558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Haviland Stark Company, REALTORS

    3237 County Road Ab, Mc Farland, WI 53558
  • /56

    $412,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    7 La Crescenta Cir, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,982

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Trethewey-Rawling Stark Company, REALTORS

    7 La Crescenta Cir, Madison, WI 53716
  • /16

    $479,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6537 Prairie Wood Dr, McFarland, WI 53558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,208

    Veridian Homes Rosewood Fields

    6537 Prairie Wood Dr, McFarland, WI 53558
  • /26

    $315,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    412 Nichols Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,922

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Buell Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    412 Nichols Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /45

    $453,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6006 Queens Way, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,530

    Last Listing Agent Jolenta Averill Lake & City Homes Realty

    6006 Queens Way, Monona, WI 53716
  • /67

    $1,350,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3472 Orvold Park Dr, Mc Farland, WI 53558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,796

    Last Listing Agent Becca Hamilton RL Realty Group

    3472 Orvold Park Dr, Mc Farland, WI 53558
  • /35

    $417,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3822 Johns St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,715

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pelletter Rockwood Realty Group

    3822 Johns St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /33

    $410,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7032 Havenswood Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,927

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Cunningham First Weber Inc

    7032 Havenswood Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /17

    $423,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3163 Drumlin Ridge Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Roehl Tim O'Brien Homes LLC

    3163 Drumlin Ridge Dr, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /25

    $435,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6341 Maywick Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,021

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    6341 Maywick Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /25

    $315,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6618 Radford Dr, Madison, WI 53718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,640

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Daza Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    6618 Radford Dr, Madison, WI 53718
  • /61

    $410,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    718 Traveler Ln, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,541

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Zingsheim First Weber Inc

    718 Traveler Ln, Madison, WI 53718
  • /5

    $386,600 Sold May 30, 2025

    5417 Eastland Way, Madison, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,425

    Last Listing Agent Dan Presser First Weber Inc

    5417 Eastland Way, Madison, WI 53716
  • /70

    $395,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    149 W Reynolds St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,468

    Last Listing Agent Erin Swenson Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    149 W Reynolds St, Cottage Grove, WI 53527
  • /14

    $176,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5325 Garden View Ct Unit 101, Madison, WI 53713

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,818

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gaspero Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    5325 Garden View Ct Unit 101, Madison, WI 53713
  • /25

    $184,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6402 Milwaukee St Unit 307, Madison, WI 53718

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,570

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lahti Y Realty Wisconsin

    6402 Milwaukee St Unit 307, Madison, WI 53718
  • /50

    $410,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    3729 Margaret St, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,139

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Vomhof Realty Executives Capital City

    3729 Margaret St, Madison, WI 53714
  • /31

    $405,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5001 Meinders Rd, McFarland, WI 53558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,987

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lewison Berner Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    5001 Meinders Rd, McFarland, WI 53558
  • /59

    $409,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    617 Orion Trail, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,127

    Last Listing Agent Sara White Sara White Homes

    617 Orion Trail, Madison, WI 53718
  • /26

    $360,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6212 Bridge Rd, Monona, WI 53716

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,546

    Last Listing Agent Sue Eastwood RE/MAX Preferred

    6212 Bridge Rd, Monona, WI 53716
  • /33

    $632,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5404 Monona Ridge, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,673

    Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    5404 Monona Ridge, Monona, WI 53716
  • /9

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2348 Dyreson Rd, Mc Farland, WI 53558

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,063

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    2348 Dyreson Rd, Mc Farland, WI 53558
  • /40

    $449,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    403 Milky Way, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,459

    Last Listing Agent MHB Real Estate Team MHB Real Estate

    403 Milky Way, Madison, WI 53718
  • /40

    $418,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3802 Tulane Ave, Madison, WI 53714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,157

    Last Listing Agent Tobi Silgman Lauer Realty Group, Inc.

    3802 Tulane Ave, Madison, WI 53714
  • /37

    $390,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5400 Monona Ridge, Monona, WI 53716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,145

    Last Listing Agent Jill Kern JSM, Realtors

    5400 Monona Ridge, Monona, WI 53716
  • /18

    $400,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4801 Marsh Rd, Madison, WI 53718

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,927

    Last Listing Agent Marine Yoo Real Broker LLC

    4801 Marsh Rd, Madison, WI 53718

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home