42

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 28649

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $38,500

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $5,923 per Acre

    TBD Derby Chase Ct, McGrady, NC 28649

    Build your dream home on this 6.5 acres in Chestnut Mountain Farms that is a gated Equestrian community with riding trails and a barn. Enjoy the paved streets or ride your horse on the trail to the Pavilion with beautiful views. Come see it today.

    Agent Photo

    Sandra & Eric Huffman

    Carolina Realty of ERA Live Moore

    (336) 920-8310

    TBD Derby Chase Ct, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /37

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $7,493 per Acre

    000 Antler Dr, McGrady, NC 28649

    Nestled in the beauty of the foothills and woven together with the gorgeous mountain ranges in Western NC--this 10-acre tract is a rare find in Doe Mtn. Estates. Mountain views with access to both sides of Antler Drive and no restrictions and creek. Lots of possibilities with this land from a home, vacation home, hunting land, homestead, investment property and more. Located in close proximity to

    Agent Photo

    Tathel Miller

    BRAKEN LLC

    (336) 551-8215

    000 Antler Dr, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /6

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $13,833 per Acre

    16 Turkey Trail, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    16 Turkey Trail, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /9

    $63,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.06 Acres
    • $7,928 per Acre

    TBD Carriage House Trail, McGrady, NC 28649

    What a beautiful partially cleared 8 acre lot with amazing long range views and is ready to build on. Lot has been partially cleared to place your dream home to enjoy for years to come.Chestnut Mountain offers miles of horse and hiking trails and has picnic sites and a pavilion for entertaining and enjoying the best that Western North Carolina Mountains have to offer!. Owner has a a great

    Alex Blair Howard Hanna Allen Tate – Blair Properties

    TBD Carriage House Trail, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /8

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $9,708 per Acre

    Lot 41 Sutter's Ridge Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Come to Sutter's Ridge in the NC mountains! This is a wonderful lot in Sutter's Ridge, a gated community and is such a quiet and peaceful place to live! The HOA dues are an affordable $300 per year. The lot is located on paved road area and next to the community center! You will be close to Stone Mountain State Park with tons of things to do, hiking, camping, fishing, etc.. An easy drive to the

    Pamela Carter Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    Lot 41 Sutter's Ridge Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /6

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $19,510 per Acre

    87 Sutters Ridge Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    possible owner financing

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    87 Sutters Ridge Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $31,500

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $8,678 per Acre

    8 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 8, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    8 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 8, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /9

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $3,846 per Acre

    TBD Sutter's Ridge Rd Unit Lot 94, McGrady, NC 28649

    Here is your chance to enjoy the benefits of peaceful gated community. A 2.2 acre parcel with a primitive driveway already established awaits your dream home. Whether it's your forever home or a weekend get away, you can enjoy the long range views. Buyers must be accompanied by an agent to enter. This is a motivated seller!

    Shane Gebauer Realty One Group Results

    TBD Sutter's Ridge Rd Unit Lot 94, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /17

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $522,727 per Acre

    210 Agnew, Greenwood, NC 28649

    Great home site, water front lot with a great view and a seawall in place. No HOA no restrictions. Partially cleared. Dockable with an old dock in place that will need to be rebuilt. There was an old house on the lot the owner removed. All utilities are at the lot, water meter installed, well/pump in place condition unknown, electric and septic location unknown. There is a power transformer just

    David Walsh McClendon Realty LLC

    210 Agnew, Greenwood, NC 28649
  • /7

    $31,900

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $10,224 per Acre

    52 Chestnut Mountain Farms Pkwy, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    52 Chestnut Mountain Farms Pkwy, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /15

    $98,400

    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    00 Highway 178 S, Greenwood, NC 28649

    This 8.2-acre flat tract (subdivided from a larger 187-acre tract) offers a ready-to-build opportunity for a private estate or residential retreat. Development is streamlined, percolation testing has already been completed throughout the overarching 187-acre tract, indicating favorable conditions for a septic system. Access is also established; SCDOT has verified that a driveway can be installed

    ADAM TAYLOR Keller Williams Greenville Central

    00 Highway 178 S, Greenwood, NC 28649
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $17,290 per Acre

    Lt. 74 Sutter's Ridge Rd, Mulberry, NC 28659

    Discover your private mountain retreat in the gated Sutter's Ridge community of Wilkes County. This 2.14 acre wooded homesite offers the perfect blend of seclusion, natural beauty, and long-range potential views in the foothills of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Surrounded by mature hardwoods and peaceful scenery, this property is ideal for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment hold.

    Yessinia Renderos Grow Local Realty, LLC

    Lt. 74 Sutter's Ridge Rd, Mulberry, NC 28659
  • /7

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $9,708 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

Pamela Carter Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    Unlisted Address
  • /7

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $9,919 per Acre

    6 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    6 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /6

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $19,167 per Acre

    146 Fox Squirrel Cir, McGrady, NC 28649

    Seller will finance lot to qualified buyer.

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    146 Fox Squirrel Cir, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $71,500

    • Land
    • 10.26 Acres
    • $6,969 per Acre

    4 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    4 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 105.79 Acres
    • $3,072 per Acre

    0000 Buckwheat Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    This is a must see several building sites on this land. Come see it and the abundance of wild life. Wonderful 105 acres located in Wilkes County NC!

    Brian Minton Realty One Group Results

    0000 Buckwheat Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $3,497 per Acre

    227 Meadow Crossing Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    227 Meadow Crossing Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $45,500

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $8,025 per Acre

    5 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 5, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    5 Arlie Myers Store Rd Unit 5, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /6

    $24,999

    • Land
    • 2.25 Acres
    • $11,111 per Acre

    151 Sutters Ridge Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    2.25 acre lot located in gated community with paved as well as gravel roads. Near Blue Ridge Parkway and other Mountain activities. Possible owner financing to qualified buyers.

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    151 Sutters Ridge Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /8

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $8,832 per Acre

    1 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Great potential if you want to buy alone or if you want to be part of a investment group. Board membership potential.

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    1 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /6

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 14.85 Acres
    • $7,401 per Acre

    TBD Cane Creek Church Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Fantastic opportunity for a Mountain Cabin. Private mountain side location with great views. Climbs steadily up the ridge with an adequate level area to turn into and out of the property.

    Thomas Livingston Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    TBD Cane Creek Church Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /9

    $1,610,000

    • Land
    • 225 Acres
    • $7,156 per Acre

    TBD Buckwheat Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Expansive Tract of Land – for Development or Timber InvestmentThis large and versatile property offers an incredible opportunity for developers or those looking to invest in timber. With access from Buckwheat Road (paved) and Browntown Road (gravel), the property boasts approximately 500 feet of road frontage, ensuring easy access and prime visibility.The land is well-suited for various

    ANGELA WYATT Northwestern Real Estate Services LLC

    TBD Buckwheat Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /34

    $200,340

    $48K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Mertie Rd Unit 1194704, Wilbar, NC 28651

    47.7+/- unrestricted acres in Wilkes Co., tucked away in the Miller Creek Community. This property offers privacy without total seclusion. Jeep road allows access to hunting, adventuring and foraging for quarts and wild mushrooms. Waiting for buyer's creativity to turn this property into a Brushy Mountain oasis. A privately owned cemetery is within the borders of the property. Come out and tour

    Michael Hosey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    0 Mertie Rd Unit 1194704, Wilbar, NC 28651
  • /7

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $9,490 per Acre

    7 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    7 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 21.3 Acres
    • $8,915 per Acre

    TBD Buck Dr, Hays, NC 28649

    Escape to this peaceful 21-acre haven tucked within the quiet Deer Trail community, bordering the breathtaking Stone Mountain State Park. Whether you envision a secluded cabin, a weekend getaway, or a nature-lover’s paradise, this location offers endless possibilities. Enjoy immediate access to outdoor adventure—hiking scenic trails, fishing in pristine waters, and exploring the park’s stunning

    Dara Simpson RE/MAX Impact Realty

    TBD Buck Dr, Hays, NC 28649
  • /50

    $1,327,600

    • Land
    • 331.9 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    1501 Buckwheat Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Excellent opportunity for timber investment, large tract subdivision, hunting and wildlife management. Community cemetery located near center of tract with passable woods road leading from Buckwheat Road to the cemetery. The tract offers prominent ridges with long range views for potential development. This mountain property is a managed forest of white pine, yellow poplar, oak, and other

    Jeff Pardue Forestland Consultants, Inc

    1501 Buckwheat Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /18

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 11.72 Acres
    • $4,258 per Acre

    0 Wheel Team Trail S Unit 49 CAR4201563, McGrady, NC 28649

    Welcome to this stunning 11.72-acre property nestled in the highly sought-after gated community of Chestnut Mountain Farms. Surrounded by nature's beauty, this large lot offers a peaceful retreat with serene creek views, abundant wildlife, and breathtaking mountain vistas. Enjoy the community's excellent amenities, including walking and riding trails, picnic areas, a pavilion, and a fire

    Crystal White True North Realty

    0 Wheel Team Trail S Unit 49 CAR4201563, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /20

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $7,380 per Acre

    TBD Sutter's Ridge Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    +/-2.71-acre lot in gated subdivision. Great for year-round living or vacation home. In rural area. Schedule your showing today! **Will need gate code for showings**

    Hannah Dula Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    TBD Sutter's Ridge Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $75,500

    • Land
    • 11.41 Acres
    • $6,617 per Acre

    3 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    3 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /6

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 4.07 Acres
    • $8,575 per Acre

    124 Fox Squirrel Cir, McGrady, NC 28649

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    124 Fox Squirrel Cir, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $41,900

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $14,013 per Acre

    TBD Antler Dr, McGrady, NC 28649

    Discover the perfect spot for your dream home or mountain cabin! This spacious, cleared 2.99 acre vacant lot is ready to build on, saving you time and money in site preparation. A portion of the parcel runs across a small creek.Imagine having your morning coffee in the serene foothills of the beautiful Blue Ridge Mountains.This land offers a quiet, mountainside feel while still providing

    Yvonne H Pardue Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    TBD Antler Dr, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 4.26 Acres
    • $9,272 per Acre

    2 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    This lot offers privacy galore in a rural setting. Located on paved road for easy access year round.

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    2 Arlie Myers Store Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /14

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $2,488 per Acre

    0 Chestnut Mountain Farms Pkwy Unit 1219146, McGrady, NC 28649

    Discover the epitome of mountain living at this exceptional property nestled within the serene enclave of Chestnut Mountain Farms. Accessed via the picturesque Broom Trail Lane and Chestnut Mtn Farms Pkwy, this haven boasts smooth, paved roads maintained privately for your convenience. With elevations ranging from 1896 ft to 2013 ft, immerse yourself in breathtaking vistas that span the horizon.

    Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

  • /8

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $11,154 per Acre

    TBD Antler Dr, McGrady, NC 28649

    Part of Doe Mountain Estates, this open level lot is a clean slate to easily locate your forever home. There is a fence and tree line to offer privacy. A short drive to access the amenities of the Wilkesboros or cruise the Blue Ridge Parkway. Priced below tax value.

    Shane Gebauer Realty One Group Results

    TBD Antler Dr, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /48

    $55,900

    • Land
    • 11.41 Acres
    • $4,899 per Acre

    0000 Wheel Team Trail Unit 44, McGrady, NC 28649

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in this serene gated community! This beautiful 11.41-acre property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and community amenities. Enjoy peace of mind and a lifestyle centered around nature, with access to over 8 miles of scenic trails ideal for horseback riding, hiking, and dog walking. The community also features a well-appointed Equestrian Center

    Crystal White True North Realty

    0000 Wheel Team Trail Unit 44, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /9

    $15,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $5,263 per Acre

    0 Sutter's Ridge Lt Rock Wall Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    If peace & tranquility are what you have in mind, look no further! Gorgeous gently rolling mountain land in a private, gated community. This is a nice lot for building your dream home or your mountain hideaway. You will see the beautiful Carolina blue sky & Blue Ridge Mountains surrounding you. Wildlife, views and peace awaits you on this 2.85 acre site. There is also a Sutter's Ridge private

    Heather Blackburn-Sink Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    0 Sutter's Ridge Lt Rock Wall Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /7

    $31,900

    • Land
    • 4.45 Acres
    • $7,169 per Acre

    222 Lakeside Dr, McGrady, NC 28649

    exclusive equestrian development with security as well as paved roads. Very private get away to enjoy nature at its finest.

    Andy Stancil Carolina Realty ERA Live Moore

    222 Lakeside Dr, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /5

    $12,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $5,580 per Acre

    Lot 81 Sutter's Ridge Rd, McGrady, NC 28649

    Gorgeous corner lot at the foot of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Perc test has already been completed and this lot is ready for your home. If tranquility and the sights and sounds of nature are what you desire, look no further. Beautiful trees, foliage and views abound. Schedule your showing today.

    Heather Blackburn-Sink Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

    Lot 81 Sutter's Ridge Rd, McGrady, NC 28649
  • /49

    $35,500

    • Land
    • 10.84 Acres
    • $3,275 per Acre

    Lot 158 Carriage House Trail, McGrady, NC 28649

    Discover the perfect blend of natural beauty and privacy with this 10.84 +/- acre lot in a gated, equestrian-friendly neighborhood. This property provides an ideal setting for your dream home or mountain retreat. Chestnut Mountain Farms is well known for its equestrian lifestyle, offering horse-friendly trails, a community stable, and a peaceful mountain atmosphere. The rolling topography

    Chris Goforth Goforth & Co Real Estate

    Lot 158 Carriage House Trail, McGrady, NC 28649

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home