3

Homes for Sale in 36553

Section Image
  • /55

    $159,300

    • Land
    • 59 Acres
    • $2,700 per Acre

    0 Louella Rd, McIntosh, AL 36553

    This homesite, mini-farm, hunting & recreational tract is located just outside of the McIntosh community, and about 45 minutes north of Mobile, AL. Dirt road frontage on Louella Road provides direct access to the property. The timber consists mostly of pre-merchantable pine plantation, which is a great habitat for wildlife, with some mature pine and hardwood stands. There is an internal road

    Chandler Guy National Land Realty

    0 Louella Rd, McIntosh, AL 36553
  • /46

    $499,500

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,441 Sq Ft

    831 Pully Rd, Mount Vernon, AL 36560

    Private Country Estate on 20 Acres – Brick Home, Pond, Barn & More!Welcome to your dream rural retreat! Nestled on 20 serene acres, this expansive 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom brick home offers over 3,400 sq ft of living space and an abundance of outdoor amenities perfect for homesteading, farming, recreation, or simply enjoying peace and privacy.Enjoy fishing for bass and bream from your

    Diana Ezell

    831 Pully Rd, Mount Vernon, AL 36560
  • /7

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 53.58 Acres
    • $16,797 per Acre

    0 Highway 43 N Unit 7156709, McIntosh, AL 36553

    PRICE REDUCTION, BELOW APPRAISED VALUE - MOTIVATED SELLER 53.58 ACRES - INDUSTRAIL/COMMERCIAL PROPERTY WITH FRONTAGE ON US HWY 43. ALL UTILITES AVAILABLE ON SITE!

    Sheila Clark IXL Real Estate LLC

    0 Highway 43 N Unit 7156709, McIntosh, AL 36553
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home