40,065

Mc Kinney, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $659,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft

    8908 Brandy Branch Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    Experience luxury living in this stunning, west-facing Highland home in Trinity Falls, perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking sunrises from its spectacular two-story wall of windows. From the unmatched curb appeal of its white brick and charcoal exterior to the grand curved staircase, this home impresses at every turn. The open-concept design features soaring ceilings, a floor-to-ceiling

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Lafferty

    Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

    (945) 325-8477

    8908 Brandy Branch Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /30

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    602 N Morris St Unit B, McKinney, TX 75069

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated two-bedroom, one-bath duplex located in the heart of McKinney, just minutes from Historic Downtown McKinney. This charming home has been completely updated and offers a perfect blend of modern finishes and timeless character in one of the most desirable areas of the city. Step inside to a light and bright interior featuring fresh paint throughout and stunning

    Agent Photo

    Nabiha Pirbhai

    Real Sense Real Estate

    (469) 653-3216

    602 N Morris St Unit B, McKinney, TX 75069
  • /34

    $699,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1755 County Road 362, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,390

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tenhet Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1755 County Road 362, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /40

      Est $635,658 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Shrewsbury Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2104 Shrewsbury Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ward Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /38

    $394,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft

    8029 Pine Island Way, McKinney, TX 75071

    Stunning corner townhome offering the perfect blend of style, space, and low-maintenance living. This home features an attached 2-car garage, a private dog run, and a charming oversized front porch—ideal for morning coffee or entertaining. Inside, enjoy an open floor plan anchored by a light and bright kitchen with a statement island, gas cooktop, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light

    Agent Photo

    Taffney Wilson

    Keller Williams Realty Allen

    (469) 454-2650

    8029 Pine Island Way, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /38

    Starting at $2,878

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    3901 James Pitt Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    Arista McKinney is a single-family rental home community in McKinney featuring modern homes and townhomes in a true neighborhood setting. Relax in your home with spacious floor plan, modern features, and a private back yard.

    Arista McKinney

    (469) 423-8882

    3901 James Pitt Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /40

    $637,930 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    5705 Cypresswood Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,797

    Bloomfield Homes Willow Wood - Classic 50

    5705 Cypresswood Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /33

      Est $721,445 Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Millwall Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2217 Millwall Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vokolek RE/MAX

  • /40

    $569,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft

    812 Heron Creek Pass, McKinney, TX 75071

    Stunning and spacious 3-bedroom home in a prime Trinity Falls location! Thoughtfully upgraded with plantation shutters throughout, solid wood doors, and enhanced exterior accent lighting that elevates the home’s curb appeal. The light-filled kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring soaring ceilings, white cabinetry, a huge island with breakfast bar, gas cooktop, and a built-in coffee or wine

    Agent Photo

    Taffney Wilson

    Keller Williams Realty Allen

    (469) 956-6236

    812 Heron Creek Pass, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /29

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    501 Green Gables Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    Be the FIRST to live in this BRAND NEW HOME! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage located in Southridge Addition! Gorgeous kitchen with Quartz counterops, Stainless Appliances with Gas Stove! Kitchen Island with room for counter stools*Plenty of Cabinets with Buffet area* All Appliances included Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer! Light and Bright with plenty of windows! Primary Bedroom has Ensuite Bath,

    Agent Photo

    Jacy Pitt

    Pitt Realty

    (469) 923-2148

    501 Green Gables Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /37

    $569,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5600 Winona Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,556

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    5600 Winona Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /26

      Est $520,654 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Orchard Hill Trail, Mc Kinney, TX 75071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1005 Orchard Hill Trail, Mc Kinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keith Redelsperger Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /21

    $269,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    2209 Stoneleigh Place, McKinney, TX 75071

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Enjoy the ease of low-maintenance townhome living with minimal exterior upkeep in a prime location offering quick access to I-75, abundant nearby amenities, and sought-after McKinney ISD! This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2.1-bath, 2 car garage, townhome features fresh paint, LVP flooring, plantation shutters, and a functional kitchen designed for everyday living.

    Agent Photo

    Angel Mickle

    Keller Williams Realty Allen

    (214) 225-3775

    2209 Stoneleigh Place, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /27

    Starting at $1,264

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3751 N Central Expy, McKinney, TX 75071

    The home of your dreams is coming soon in the heart of McKinney, TX! Collin Square's new apartments in McKinney, TX, will offer upscale living just minutes from some of the best places in the city. Conveniently located along North Central Expressway, residents can easily get anywhere from Historic Downtown McKinney, the Allen Events Center, and highly desirable shopping to Dallas. These luxury

    Collin Square

    (469) 425-2613

    3751 N Central Expy, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /8

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    470 Mckinney Pkwy, McKinney, TX 75071

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,543

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Brooks David Ambrose, Broker

    470 Mckinney Pkwy, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Triton Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2204 Triton Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Kern Monument Realty

  • /26

    $565,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    5409 N Briar Ridge Cir, McKinney, TX 75070

    Rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained single-story home in the highly sought-after Stonebridge Ranch community, offering comfort, style, and convenience. This versatile 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout includes a private study that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, along with multiple spacious living and dining areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. A grand entry with

    Agent Photo

    Matt Hilton

    Keller Williams Central

    (469) 208-3642

    5409 N Briar Ridge Cir, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /28

    $2,399 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2305 Orchid Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home offers an ideal floor plan for modern living, featuring a private primary suite tucked away for maximum tranquility while the secondary bedrooms are strategically positioned for added separation and flexibility. Upstairs, a spacious bonus room provides endless possibilities—perfect as a media room, game room, or even a

    Agent Photo

    Betty Arguello

    Fathom Realty LLC

    (877) 835-9754

    2305 Orchid Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /18

    $685,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1320 Lakewood Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,871

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hanson Westview Real Estate

    1320 Lakewood Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
    • /28

      Est $575,011 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Steepleview Ln, McKinney, TX 75069

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1404 Steepleview Ln, McKinney, TX 75069

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Pescatore Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /34

    $499,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft

    223 Quarry St, Melissa, TX 75454

    Welcome to 223 Quarry, where comfort, efficiency, and thoughtful design come together in a rapidly expanding North Texas community. This well-cared-for smart home offers impressive energy savings with spray foam insulation in the attic, helping maintain consistent indoor temperatures year-round.Inside, the flowing floor plan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere with 6-in baseboards, tall

    Agent Photo

    Rommie Maxey

    Regal, REALTORS

    (945) 294-7120

    223 Quarry St, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /23

    Starting at $1,833

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    230 W Melissa Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

    Yardly® Stoneridge is an innovative community built by Taylor Morrison, featuring single-story apartment homes for rent. Each home comes with a landscaped, private backyard with turf that provides flexible living for you and your pet. We offer maintenance and repair services to our renters, which allows for a low-maintenance lifestyle. Other perks include no stairs to climb, and no neighbors

    Yardly Stoneridge

    (469) 375-1160

    230 W Melissa Rd, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /24

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2712 Cheverny Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,590

    Last Listing Agent John Allen Keller Williams Realty Allen

    2712 Cheverny Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
    • /38

      Est $428,222 Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Barranca Way, Mc Kinney, TX 75069

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2504 Barranca Way, Mc Kinney, TX 75069

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BJ Harvey Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /40

    $729,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft

    7504 Sabine Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    Step into this stunning home in the highly sought-after Trinity Falls community, perfectly situated on a spacious, pool-sized lot designed for both relaxation and entertaining. From the inviting covered front porch to the expansive backyard retreat, every detail of this home is made to impress. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open-concept layout featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms plus a

    Agent Photo

    LaKisha Williams

    Keller Williams Lonestar

    (469) 972-5215

    7504 Sabine Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /40

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1800 Canyon Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    Awesome Meritage home in The Quarry ready for new tenants. This energy efficient home includes foam insulation, Low E windows, and energy efficient HVAC. You'll be saving a lot of money on utility bill! This beautiful and spacious home has an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and an office with 2 full and 1 half baths. The Primary bedroom along with the office are on the first floor. Big modern

    Agent Photo

    Trang Dang-Le

    ERA Empower Realty LLC

    (469) 517-3653

    1800 Canyon Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
  • 2836 Chisos Red Rd, McKinney, TX 75071

    $388,420 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2836 Chisos Red Rd, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,594

    CB Jeni Lifestyle Homes Painted Tree - Village District

    2836 Chisos Red Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /31

      Est $292,044 Not Listed For Sale

      2096 McCallister Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2096 McCallister Dr, Princeton, TX 75407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joy Thornhill Folks Keller Williams Legacy

  • /30

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1340 Pebblebrook Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    Highly sought-after single-story townhome located in the desirable, Residences of Jean Creek, offering a rare corner-lot setting and effortless, low-maintenance living. This thoughtfully designed home features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage, blending modern style with everyday functionality. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout highlighted by luxury vinyl plank flooring

    Agent Photo

    Stacy Cate

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    (214) 253-8828

    1340 Pebblebrook Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /33

    Starting at $1,341

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2911 Central Expy, Melissa, TX 75454

    Welcome to Prose Stoneridge, where luxury meets convenience in Melissa, TX. Our meticulously designed apartment residences are tailored to suit your every need, offering a lifestyle of unparalleled comfort and style. When it comes to finding your dream home, we believe that you shouldn't have to compromise on quality or location. That's why our apartments for rent in Melissa, TX, provide you with

    Prose Stoneridge

    (469) 461-7096

    2911 Central Expy, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /30

    $495,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    1107 W Hunt St, McKinney, TX 75069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,987

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hogan Monument Realty

    1107 W Hunt St, McKinney, TX 75069
    • /31

      Est $652,937 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Fortinbras Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      605 Fortinbras Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Smith LPT Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $1,175,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,135 Sq Ft

    2317 Highgate Dr, McKinney, TX 75070

    Spectacular custom home in the desirable Village Creek neighborhood of McKinney. Enjoy the walking paths, private lake and park. Custom details throughout including two fireplaces, plantation shutters, huge pantry, safe room, heated floors in Primary Bathroom,outdoor sink with grill, and outdoor turf. Architectural details include soaring ceilings, arched entries, built in cabinetry in study,

    Agent Photo

    Robert Schrickel

    Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    (888) 273-8090

    2317 Highgate Dr, McKinney, TX 75070
  • /36

    $3,490 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1704 Dunbrook Rd, McKinney, TX 75071

    Experience modern luxury in this stunning North-facing Chesmar Home, perfectly situated in a quiet cul-de-sac within the award-winning Melissa ISD. Boasting the popular Richardson floor plan, this residence offers over 2,600 square feet of sophisticated living space featuring five spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a contemporary designer color palette throughout. The main floor is designed for

    Agent Photo

    Sonal Nayee

    EXP REALTY

    (469) 481-3975

    1704 Dunbrook Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /2

    $474,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4805 Maxwell Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rado David M. Weekley

    4805 Maxwell Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /39

      Est $533,915 Not Listed For Sale

      3209 Mosswood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3209 Mosswood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Everett Shell Everett Shell & Assoc. Realty

  • /40

    $368,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    1629 Lercara Ln, McKinney, TX 75071

    Perfect for investors. 2025 built home leased at $2800 per month. Located in the highly desirable Honey Creek in North McKinney, this home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,667 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This single-story home also features upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main areas, cozy carpeting in the bedrooms, and fresh neutral paint throughout.The

    Agent Photo

    Sebastian Abraham

    All City

    (469) 461-4988

    1629 Lercara Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
  • /38

    Starting at $2,715

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    424 Harmon Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    Welcome to HARMON Melissa — a new build-to-rent townhome community offering spacious 3- and 4-bedroom homes in Melissa, TX. Each home features open-concept layouts, attached two-car garages with a pre-wired EV outlet, a full size washer and dryer, a smart-home package, and flexible space for working from home or entertaining. Front-load plans add a semi-private yard. Rear-load plans face directly

    HARMON Melissa by Crescent Communities

    (469) 945-6437

    424 Harmon Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /29

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3602 Canyon View Ct, McKinney, TX 75071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,224

    Last Listing Agent Bill Yu Apollo Realty

    3602 Canyon View Ct, McKinney, TX 75071
    • /2

      Est $392,184 Not Listed For Sale

      2208 Jocelyn Way, McKinney, TX 75071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2208 Jocelyn Way, McKinney, TX 75071

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Azfar Khan Signature Leasing & Management

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home