2,928

Recently Sold Mc Lean, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7919 Roswell Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $524/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,997

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thompson EXP Realty, LLC

    7919 Roswell Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /2

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    7800 Wincanton Ct, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,109

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    7800 Wincanton Ct, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /12

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6212 Dunrobbin Dr, Bethesda, MD 20816

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,345,838

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Sieber Stuart & Maury, Inc.

    6212 Dunrobbin Dr, Bethesda, MD 20816
  • /53

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2073 Hopewood Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,008

    Last Listing Agent Laura Biederman RLAH @properties

    2073 Hopewood Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /46

    $742,700

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2804 Lafora Ct, Vienna, VA 22180

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,703

    Last Listing Agent Diane Schline Real Broker, LLC

    2804 Lafora Ct, Vienna, VA 22180
  • /71

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    10127 Hillington Ct, Vienna, VA 22182

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,528,496

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Stack Weichert, REALTORS

    10127 Hillington Ct, Vienna, VA 22182
  • /39

    $4,000,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7011 Elizabeth Dr, McLean, VA 22101

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,063,846

    Last Listing Agent Scott Murray Focal Point Real Estate , LLC

    7011 Elizabeth Dr, McLean, VA 22101
  • /22

    $1,390,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4703 Fort Sumner Dr, Bethesda, MD 20816

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,478,718

    Last Listing Agent Sassy Jacobs Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    4703 Fort Sumner Dr, Bethesda, MD 20816
  • /6

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6542 35th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22213

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $4,782,609 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,556

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bouchard Samson Properties

    6542 35th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22213
  • /34

    $1,110,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8512 Brenthill Ct, Vienna, VA 22182

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,177

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Derwinski Weichert, REALTORS

    8512 Brenthill Ct, Vienna, VA 22182
  • /41

    $1,479,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2053 Mayfair Mclean Ct, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,641

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Cruz EXP Realty, LLC

    2053 Mayfair Mclean Ct, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /44

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7778 Willow Point Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,210

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Li Samson Properties

    7778 Willow Point Dr, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /65

    $2,015,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    5532 14th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,713,570

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sagatov Washington Fine Properties

    5532 14th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /12

    $650,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1003 Gelston Cir, McLean, VA 22102

    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $846/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,372

    Last Listing Agent Brian Klotz TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    1003 Gelston Cir, McLean, VA 22102
  • /64

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8340 Greensboro Dr Unit 618, McLean, VA 22102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,521

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Schuler Compass

    8340 Greensboro Dr Unit 618, McLean, VA 22102
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2821 Douglass Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $937,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Moore Local Expert Realty

    2821 Douglass Ave, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /34

    $2,110,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    6817 Stockwell Manor Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,103,036

    Last Listing Agent HRLS Partners TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    6817 Stockwell Manor Dr, Falls Church, VA 22043
  • /43

    $880,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7819 Whiterim Terrace, Potomac, MD 20854

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,755

    Last Listing Agent Liz Stephens TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    7819 Whiterim Terrace, Potomac, MD 20854
  • /38

    $451,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3003 Nicosh Cir Unit 3109, Falls Church, VA 22042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,537

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Elliott Real Broker, LLC

    3003 Nicosh Cir Unit 3109, Falls Church, VA 22042
  • /29

    $1,020,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    962 N Potomac St, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,624

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Worek RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    962 N Potomac St, Arlington, VA 22205

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home