62,999

Mc Leansville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $305,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    1420 Rankin Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Move-in ready!!! The Rankin Ranch offers modern updates and a functional open layout with engineered wood floors and a gas fireplace. The kitchen features soft-close cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless appliances. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and updated bath with tile shower, while the second bedroom offers plush carpet and a refreshed hall bath. The

    Agent Photo

    Evan Essick

    NextHome Triad Realty

    (336) 551-8353

    1420 Rankin Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /88

    Starting at $1,110 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4231 Yanceyville Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

    Set in a beautiful backdrop of hardwood trees, Blackthorn Apartments offers large one, two, and three-bedroom apartments and a professional management team to provide you with all the conveniences your lifestyle demands!FREE WASHER AND DRYER RENTAL WITH A 12 MONTH LEASE!!!

    Blackthorn Apartments of Greensboro

    (336) 850-5592

    4231 Yanceyville Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214
  • /18

    $153,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2739 Cottage Place, Greensboro, NC 27455

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,911

    Last Listing Agent Brian Trainum World Headquarters of Awesome Inc. DBA Dash Carolina

    2739 Cottage Place, Greensboro, NC 27455
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Cannon Crossing Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      912 Cannon Crossing Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,650
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Alexander Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield

  • /32

    $305,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft

    2601 Fernwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408

    Some homes just feel easy the minute you walk in, and this Guilford Hills ranch is one of them. Sitting on a rare, large corner lot, this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers warm hardwood floors, great natural light, and the ease of one-level living. Updated kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and an easy open flow into the dining and living spaces. Just

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Rierson-Villeneuve

    Keller Williams One

    (336) 962-7914

    2601 Fernwood Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /61

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1606 Pinecroft Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Were focused on our residents wants and needs and it shows in our luxurious community and apartment amenities. We strive to provide a welcoming atmosphere with all the perks and amenities that will make you feel at home. Our amenities provide our residents with a sense of community. Enjoy our patio equipped with gas bbqs and our resort style pool! Paired with our community amenities, our

    Retreat at Copper Creek - SMP

    (336) 962-7644

    1606 Pinecroft Rd, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /17

    $110,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1010 Cranbrook St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,695

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Dixon Hillcrest Realty Group

    1010 Cranbrook St, Greensboro, NC 27407
    • /30

      Est $184,504 Not Listed For Sale

      3255 Cypress Park Rd Unit A, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3255 Cypress Park Rd Unit A, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Brimson Hedrick Hillcrest Realty Group

  • /23

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    1706 Alice Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401

    Stylish updates, unbeatable convenience, and move-in ready living await! This charming one-story brick home features luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and updated kitchen and baths. A brand-new walk-in shower was added in 2025 for a fresh modern touch. Conveniently located near major highways and downtown Greensboro, this home is also right next to

    Agent Photo

    Jamie Harrelson

    Berkshire Hathaway Home services

    (336) 489-4479

    1706 Alice Ave, Greensboro, NC 27401
  • /57

    Starting at $927 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3501 Farmington Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Stonesthrow offers one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments and townhomes in southwest Greensboro. This pet-friendly community combines modern living with everyday practicality. Just minutes from Interstate 40, the nation’s third-longest interstate, Stonesthrow provides convenient access to all three major regions of North Carolina.In addition to its prime location, the community features a range

    Stonesthrow

    (743) 222-5815

    3501 Farmington Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /16

    $99,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1311 W Meadowview Rd Unit H, Greensboro, NC 27403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,844

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Graves Real Broker LLC

    1311 W Meadowview Rd Unit H, Greensboro, NC 27403
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      3904 Arcola Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3904 Arcola Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,750
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Glandt Southeast Realty Partners

  • /31

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    1316 Westridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Adorable all-brick 1-story in a prime location! Fully renovated with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, eat-in kitchen, dining room, sunroom, and two cozy fireplaces. So much natural light! All new in 2025—Roof, HVAC, Tankless Water Heater, Kitchen cabinets and counters, LVP floors throughout the home, plus new sewer line to the road. Nestled on a private 1.09-acre city lot with mature trees, privacy fence,

    Agent Photo

    Monica Zseltvay

    Keller Williams One

    (336) 360-3191

    1316 Westridge Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /19

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    9 Summertree Ln, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Enjoy our closely knit community, nestled by the heart of Greensboro. Located near W. Vandalia Rd, you're only minutes from UNCG and Greensboro College, Four Seasons Town Center, not to mention plenty of dining and a truly downtown experience. However you choose to live your life, your home awaits at Legacy Pointe!

    Legacy Pointe Apartments

    (336) 455-7849

    9 Summertree Ln, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /42

    $195,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2302 Bywood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,169

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Burkholder RE/MAX DIAMOND REALTY

    2302 Bywood Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /22

      Est $113,423 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 S Pearson St, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1011 S Pearson St, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Harrison Epique Realty

  • /4

    $128,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    523 W Terrell St, Greensboro, NC 27406

    Great investment opportunity for investors looking for a cash flow property! This 4bed/1bath home is conveniently located close to downtown Greensboro and UNCG. Schedule an appointment today! Sold AS-IS

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Byrd

    Diversity One Realty

    (336) 729-4378

    523 W Terrell St, Greensboro, NC 27406
  • /30

    Starting at $965 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2002 Cedar Fork Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Cedar Trace Apartments has more perks than just our great amenities, awesome apartments and super rates. One of the great advantages of Cedar Trace Apartments is our location.The nearby community of colleges/universities, commerce, and nightlife brings you big-city entertainment, sports, and the arts with one of the quickest accesses possible (about 2 miles) to get to the interstate –

    Cedar Trace

    (336) 962-4887

    2002 Cedar Fork Dr, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /27

    $155,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    411 W Washington St Unit 309, Greensboro, NC 27401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,446

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Greer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    411 W Washington St Unit 309, Greensboro, NC 27401
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Cannon Crossing Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      914 Cannon Crossing Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,161
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /44

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    3502 Smoketree Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410

    Wonderful home large living spaces inside and out! Multiple living spaces present opportunity to utilize the house how it suits you best. The very large den includes fireplace that is often the quiet reading space for these homeowners, and the once more formal family room is currently utilized as a "movie room!" The kitchen, with granite countertops and spacious breakfast area lead into both a

    Agent Photo

    Colleen Long

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    (336) 518-6572

    3502 Smoketree Dr, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /35

    Starting at $935 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3822 Mizell Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Treat Yourself with 1-Month Free!

    The Enclave at 38 Twenty Two

    (336) 860-7759

    3822 Mizell Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /22

    $175,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1700 N Elm St Unit O2, Greensboro, NC 27408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,743

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Tyner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1700 N Elm St Unit O2, Greensboro, NC 27408
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      916 Cannon Crossing Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      916 Cannon Crossing Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,665
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /33

    $409,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    3605 Birchwood Ln, Greensboro, NC 27410

    You can not beat this LOCATION! Sweet 1 story home in Westridge Heights has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a finished basement plus additional unfinished space for a workshop or extra storage. Kitchen includes a pantry, eat in breakfast nook as well as a separate dining room. Bedrooms are good size and the primary has a walk in shower. Other bells & Whistles: Beautiful hardwood floors, loads of

    Agent Photo

    Monica Zseltvay

    Keller Williams One

    (336) 569-7327

    3605 Birchwood Ln, Greensboro, NC 27410
  • /55

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2800 Lawndale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408

    Tucked into one of Greensboro's most charming neighborhoods, Kirkwood Place Apartments offers a relaxed and stylish retreat just minutes from everything the city has to offer. Here, classic comfort meets modern living with a dash of Southern charm.Our thoughtfully designed one- and two-bedroom homes feature open-concept floor plans, abundant natural light, and convenient in-home washers

    Kirkwood Place

    (743) 223-7597

    2800 Lawndale Dr, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3425 Derby Place, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,537

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hardee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    3425 Derby Place, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Cannon Crossing Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      910 Cannon Crossing Cir, Greensboro, NC 27410

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,076
      • Jan 24, 2025

• /30

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    455 Menlo Park Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in the Edison Village community of Greensboro, NC. This modern residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience, featuring a thoughtfully designed open floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior filled with natural light, spacious

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Braun

    Showcase Realty LLC

    (336) 571-4382

    455 Menlo Park Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /43

    Starting at $1,149 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    100 Yester Oaks Way E, Greensboro, NC 27455

    2-Bedrooms Starting Off at $1,199!

    Yester Oaks Apartments

    (336) 962-7909

    100 Yester Oaks Way E, Greensboro, NC 27455
  • /43

    $200,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    123 Ward Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,179

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Graves Real Broker LLC

    123 Ward Rd, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /27

      Est $155,076 Not Listed For Sale

      317 W Montcastle Dr Unit D, Greensboro, NC 27406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      317 W Montcastle Dr Unit D, Greensboro, NC 27406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lowe Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

  • /20

    $329,300 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft

    5 Arcola Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

    Fantastic incentives available—call for details! Ready in May, 2026 the Beddingfield A plan offers 2,349 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space by a trusted local builder, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a modern layout that blends comfort and style. Highlights include an extended granite kitchen island perfect for entertaining, energy-efficient LED lighting, durable

    Agent Photo

    Julie Glandt

    Southeast Realty Partners

    (336) 518-8920

    5 Arcola Way, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /31

    Starting at $1,130 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2826 Vanstory St, Greensboro, NC 27407

    Meet LYNX Gate City, your fresh, new address in Greensboro, North Carolina. Our garden style community brings you an inviting 1 & 2 bedroom apartment home in a notable neighborhood. From exploring exciting territory around town or keeping it close to home by taking advantage of a swimming pool, you’ll always have something to look forward to when you live at LYNX Gate City.

    LYNX Gate City

    (336) 916-7242

    2826 Vanstory St, Greensboro, NC 27407
  • /7

    $266,990 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2631 Westell Way, Greensboro, NC 27410

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    2631 Westell Way, Greensboro, NC 27410
    • /26

      Est $107,830 Not Listed For Sale

      3921 Overland Heights Unit C, Greensboro, NC 27407

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3921 Overland Heights Unit C, Greensboro, NC 27407

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Grundseth Alemay Realty Inc.

  • /22

    $317,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    3917 Arcola Way, Greensboro, NC 27405

    New home construction! Introducing the Abbington Model D, a fantastic 4-bed, 2.5-bath, 2013 square foot residence. The main-level open floor plan features luxury vinyl plank flooring, a spacious great room, dining room, a well-appointed kitchen, pantry, and a convenient half bath. The kitchen features quality soft-close cabinets, granite countertops, an extended island, undermount sink, and sleek

    Agent Photo

    Julie Glandt

    Southeast Realty Partners

    (336) 530-8936

    3917 Arcola Way, Greensboro, NC 27405
  • /28

    Starting at $1,217 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2918 Martinsville Rd, Greensboro, NC 27408

    Live Luxury Experience luxury living at 2918 North at Winstead Commons Apartments, where sophistication and style await, making it the perfect place to call home. Situated just minutes away from a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options, residents can easily access all areas of the city. Our beautiful community offers modern, upscale two-bedroom apartments with open concept

    2918 North at Winstead Commons

    (743) 233-9924

    2918 Martinsville Rd, Greensboro, NC 27408
  • /16

    $90,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2619 Phillips Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,178

    Last Listing Agent Casey Lawrence eXp Realty

    2619 Phillips Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405
    • /30

      Est $261,714 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 Oak St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1611 Oak St, Greensboro, NC 27403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lanisha Haithcock eXp Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home