188

Recently Sold Mc Veytown, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    27 Henrietta St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,504

    Last Listing Agent Harry Norton Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    27 Henrietta St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /17

    $127,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    425 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,955

    Last Listing Agent John Foreman Linn Realty

    425 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /23

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4755 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,844

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Torok Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    4755 State Route 103 N, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /16

    $106,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    428 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,490

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    428 S Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /9

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Vira Rd, Derry Township, PA 17044

    • Land
    • 6.47 Acres
    • $11,592 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Gardner Apex Realty Group

    0 Vira Rd, Derry Township, PA 17044
  • /20

    $119,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    827 W 5th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,685

    Last Listing Agent James Phelps Corner House Realty

    827 W 5th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /27

    $54,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    313 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,494

    Last Listing Agent Susan Klinger Jack Gaughen Network Services Hower & Associates

    313 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /21

    $265,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    19 Sisters Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,311

    Last Listing Agent Jalon Detweiler Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    19 Sisters Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /44

    $329,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    289 Cornfield Cir, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,654

289 Cornfield Cir, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    0 Snooks Hill Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $38,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Heller Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    0 Snooks Hill Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /26

    $229,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    201 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,526

    Last Listing Agent Doug Sellers Sellers Real Estate

    201 S Main St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /33

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    45 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,895

45 Shaw Ave, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /29

    $168,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    119 S Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,202

119 S Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    4 Fisher Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,888

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    4 Fisher Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /47

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    329 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,619

329 6th St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /53

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    49 Pearl St, Reedsville, PA 17084

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,811

49 Pearl St, Reedsville, PA 17084
  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    95 Walnut Rd, Derry Township, PA 17044

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $33,195 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    95 Walnut Rd, Derry Township, PA 17044
  • /29

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    26 Sleigh Run, Reedsville, PA 17084

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,242

    Last Listing Agent David Stoltzfus Manor West Realty

    26 Sleigh Run, Reedsville, PA 17084
  • /20

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    79 Brookfarm Dr, Belleville, PA 17004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,798

    Last Listing Agent Jami Zook Agent in Lewistown Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    79 Brookfarm Dr, Belleville, PA 17004
  • /21

    $110,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    50 Center St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,430

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Parkes RE/MAX Together

    50 Center St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5 Tilbury Ln, Reedsville, PA 17084

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,525

5 Tilbury Ln, Reedsville, PA 17084
  • /19

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    208 & 210 S Spruce St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • Studio
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kline Perry Wellington Realty Lewistown

    208 & 210 S Spruce St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /11

    $128,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    519 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,057

    Last Listing Agent Mark Eddy Gold Key Real Estate & Appraising

    519 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /50

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    106 6th Ave, Burnham, PA 17009

    • Studio
    • 4,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smeltz Smeltz and Aumiller Real Estate, LLC.

    106 6th Ave, Burnham, PA 17009
  • /12

    $108,150

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    501 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,473

501 E Walnut St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    11 N Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,454

11 N Wayne St, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /2

    $111,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    548 Hawstone Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,961

548 Hawstone Rd, Lewistown, PA 17044
  • /55

    $327,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6 Shady Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,300

6 Shady Ln, Lewistown, PA 17044

Showing Results 161 - 188, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home