52,081

McAllen, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $62,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • $1,128,159 per Acre

    lot 03 S K Center St, McAllen, TX 78503

    Welcome to the newest townhome community in McAllen, TX! Conveniently located just minutes from the airport, La Plaza Mall, a variety of restaurants, and shopping centers, this subdivision offers unmatched accessibility to the expressway. The prime location provides the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. Residents will enjoy a thoughtfully designed common area, ideal for outdoor

    Gregory Vasquez Big Realty

    lot 03 S K Center St, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /13

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    3605 Fuerte Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Beautiful units located in McAllen, this apartment is equipped with everything you’ll need to make you feel at home. The door opens to a wide living room, a modern kitchen and beautiful details in every room. This unit is in a newly developed, safe and well located area. Close to hospitals, universities, restaurants, grocery stores, shopping malls and more!RENT $1,100/ DEPOSIT

    3605 Fuerte Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /11

    $169,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1301 Camellia Ave Unit A, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,048

    Last Listing Agent Javier Garza Jade Real Estate Llc

    1301 Camellia Ave Unit A, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /40

      Est $606,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      7300 N 5th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7300 N 5th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /7

    $350,000

    • 6,572 Sq Ft

    2817 N 31st St, McAllen, TX 78501

    Prime property presents a remarkable investment opportunity ideal for seasoned portfolios, first time buyers, or anyone seeking a high value asset. Situated in a fantastic, highly accessible McAllen neighborhood, the location offers proximity to local dining, retail hubs, and excellent schools. Whether your goal is generating steady rental income, executing a profitable flip, or establishing a

    Boone Tyson Tnt Real Estate

    2817 N 31st St, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /75

    $1,400 - $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    520 W Jackson Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    Modern brand new construction (never lived in!) 2 bed / 2 bath apartments located in the heart of Mcallen. This unit features upscale finishes, soaring cathedral ceilings in the living/kitchen area, and open concept layout. This apartment includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, walk-in closets, tile walk-in showers with glass shower doors and a large private fenced in yard space.

    520 W Jackson Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /24

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    2801 N 43rd St, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,427

    Last Listing Agent Troy Cuellar Exp Realty Llc

    2801 N 43rd St, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /45

      Est $944,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      7325 N 5th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7325 N 5th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /3

    $69,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,050 Sq Ft
    • $503,240 per Acre

    12709 N 37th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

    Welcome to El Dorado at Thousand Oaks – where your future begins. Perfectly positioned just north of 107 on Ware Road, this vibrant new community sits in the heart of North McAllen, just minutes from the highly sought-after Tres Lagos development. This prime lot offers more than just a place to build – it’s a gateway to convenience and opportunity. Enjoy seamless access to major roadways like

    Matthew Cruz Big Realty

    12709 N 37th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /34

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7703 N 58th Ln Unit 2, Mission, TX 78573

    Vida Subdivision Mission, Tx Located near N Shary Rd and 5 Mile?? 1 ??? 1???? $950/ Month + $50 water?? $700/ Deposit ?? 671 SF??Rental Features?Downstairs (Right Side) Large Fenced Backyard?Stainless Steel Appliances?Washer and Dryer?Assigned Parking?? Water & Trash included ?? Lawn Maintenance

    7703 N 58th Ln Unit 2, Mission, TX 78573
  • /34

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5321 N 10th St Unit 102, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,486

    Last Listing Agent Kim Erwin KW Coastal Bend - Island

    5321 N 10th St Unit 102, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /23

      Est $361,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      7516 N 16th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7516 N 16th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /7

    $88,500

    $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5,610 Sq Ft
    • $687,112 per Acre

    11001 N 34th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Northwest Creek Subdivision is McAllen’s newest duplex-community, now recorded and ready for construction. Located at 29th & Brazos St., just south of Sprague in McAllen, this development offers an excellent opportunity for investors and homeowners to build within a planned neighborhood with modern design standards. Buyers can construct one- or two-story duplex units, two contiguous homes under

    Irene Uribe Texas Landmark Realty Llc

    11001 N 34th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /9

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    211 S 48th Ln, McAllen, TX 78501

    Large Modern 3 Bed Townhome. Sharyland ISD. Private paved patio. Appliances even dishwasher!

    211 S 48th Ln, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /21

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    13801 N 37th St, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Joseph Martinez Monarca Real Estate Group Llc

    13801 N 37th St, Edinburg, TX 78541
    • /19

      Est $419,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      7303 N 16th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7303 N 16th Ln, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /3

    $195,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $566,860 per Acre

    4312 S M St, McAllen, TX 78503

    Prime Vacant Lot in Prestigious Gated SubdivisionPerfect canvas for your dream home in this highly sought-after modern gated community. This spacious vacant lot offers a rare opportunity to build in a serene, secure, and well-planned neighborhood. Surrounded by contemporary residences and lush landscaping. Conveniently located near schools, shops, and major roads, it's the ideal blend of

    Michelle Garza-Zarate Key Realty

    4312 S M St, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /23

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3304 Whetstone Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Brand New, Brand New Appliances, brand new subdivision. 3 bed 2 bath Stove, refrigerator, microwave, washer and dryer included!Water, Trash and Landscaping is Included.

    3304 Whetstone Ave Unit 3, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /28

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4408 N 24th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,445

    Last Listing Agent Preshina Samtani Key Realty

    4408 N 24th St, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /21

      Est $262,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      7408 N 20th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7408 N 20th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /29

    $565,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,531 Sq Ft

    4028 Southern Breeze Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541

    Welcome to this stunning two-story home, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertaining. Step inside to find a spacious layout with elegant tile and wood flooring, accent brick walls, fresh interior and exterior paint, and upgraded light fixtures throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, a pantry, breakfast nook, and formal dining area perfect for gatherings. The downstairs

    Nydia Rodriguez Re/Max Platinum

    4028 Southern Breeze Ave, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /24

    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4004 La Vista Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78501

    4004 La Vista Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /17

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 05, 2026

    1108 Wisteria Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,265

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Weaver Acero Real Estate Experts Llc

    1108 Wisteria Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /24

      Est $272,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Verdin Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2013 Verdin Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /11

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 4.82 Acres
    • $207,469 per Acre

    1625 W State Highway 107, McAllen, TX 78504

    Great investment opportunity for developers and investors. Property located on Hwy 107 between 23rd and 10th street. This is a high traffic fast growing area. Property would be excellent for a commercial/ residential development. As per city of mcallen, property is Zoned C4 commercial industrial. It can be currently lived in, since it is recorded as residential.

    Aurora Trevino Aurora International Real Estate

    1625 W State Highway 107, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /18

    $1,300 - $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3504 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Brand New Large Apartment with Private EV Charging Stations.Key Apartment Highlights:-Energy Efficient Construction, Spray Foam Insulation on Attic, electricity bill will be significantly lower compared with any other apartment.-High-End Fixtures, 100% LED lighting.-High-End Stainless-steel Appliances: Large Side-by-Side Fridge with filtered water and ice dispenser.

    3504 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /18

    $272,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3001 Bluebird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,087

    Last Listing Agent Mario Baez Exp Realty Llc

    3001 Bluebird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /24

      Est $267,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Warbler Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1901 Warbler Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /2

    $1,800,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $523,256 per Acre

    401 Pecan Blvd, McAllen, TX 78501

    Prime 3.44-Acre Corner Development Site | Pecan Boulevard & 4th Street Discover a rare and versatile development opportunity with this 3.44-acre corner tract prominently positioned at the signalized intersection of Pecan Boulevard and 4th Street. Zoned C-1 for Office Building use and R-1 for Single Family Residential, the property offers exceptional flexibility for both commercial and residential

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    401 Pecan Blvd, McAllen, TX 78501
  • /15

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1321 E Olympia Ave, McAllen, TX 78503

    Las Cañadas Pharr, Tx??Available October 27th????1st Month Free with 13 Month Lease????2 ??? 2.5????$1200/ month ?? $600/ deposit ?? 1457 SF??Lease Terms??Tenant pays all utilities??No smoking?Dogs ok?Cats okPet Friendly With Breed Restrictions??Utilities and Extras?Parking available?Washer/dryer

    1321 E Olympia Ave, McAllen, TX 78503
  • /27

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4809 W Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,885

    Last Listing Agent Dendea Balli Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    4809 W Highland Ave, McAllen, TX 78501
    • /14

      Est $247,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Umar Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2000 Umar Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /21

    $229,000

    $18K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    2801 Fullerton Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Cute Cottage home design. Features Downstairs master, Living/dining combination with a half bath for guest. Garage has front entry and as well back doors to have access to your backyard. It is centrally located, walking distance to Park and walking trails.

    Amalia Benson Rcr Real Connect Realty

    2801 Fullerton Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /86

    $1,300 - $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11313 N 25th St, McAllen, TX 78504

    Exclusive apartments designed for those who value comfort, quality, and a peaceful lifestyle. Each space has been thoughtfully planned to offer spacious layouts, functionality, and an elegant atmosphere—ideal for professionals seeking a place where they can truly unwind and enjoy their day-to-day living.Each unit features modern finishes and high-durability materials, carefully selected

    11313 N 25th St, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /23

    $264,800 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3308 Harvard Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,489

    Last Listing Agent Gabino Ortiz Re/Max Elite

    3308 Harvard Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /12

      Est $245,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      7108 N 15th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7108 N 15th St, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market

  • /2

    $197,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    3808 Martin Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and main roads. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood.

    Deborah Boykin Re/Max Platinum

    3808 Martin Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /17

    $1,250 - $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3500 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

    Brand New Large Apartment with Private Electric Vehicle Charging Station.-Energy Efficient Construction, Spray Foam Insulation on Attic, electricity bill will be significantly lower compared with any other apartment.-High-End Fixtures, 100% LED lighting.-High-End Stainless-steel Appliances: Large Side-by-Side Fridge with filtered water and ice dispenser. Glass Top Range with

    3500 Duke Ave, McAllen, TX 78504
  • /24

    $489,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    14720 Aqualina Way, McAllen, TX 78504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,000

    Last Listing Agent Brad Frisby Key Realty

    14720 Aqualina Way, McAllen, TX 78504
    • /23

      Est $264,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Thunderbird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1616 Thunderbird Ave, McAllen, TX 78504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home