39

Recently Sold McCaysville, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 2634 Mountain View Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $396,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2634 Mountain View Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Gray Mountain Sotheby's International

    2634 Mountain View Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • 4097 Mobile Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4097 Mobile Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,340

    Last Listing Agent Kurstin Shuler Tru Mountain Realty

    4097 Mobile Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • /21

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2 Cherokee Ln, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • Land
    • 3.28 Acres
    • $59,451 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sesco REMAX Town & Country - BR Downtown

    2 Cherokee Ln, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    600 Indian Trail, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,647

    Last Listing Agent Roy Gilbertsen Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge

    600 Indian Trail, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • 11,12 Cherokee Ln, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11,12 Cherokee Ln, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $140,187 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlem Stacy Ansley Real Estate

    11,12 Cherokee Ln, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • 920 Mineral Bluff Hwy, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $522,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    920 Mineral Bluff Hwy, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,360

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Shuler Coldwell Banker High Country

    920 Mineral Bluff Hwy, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • 1163 Lees Ride, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $878,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1163 Lees Ride, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LH GROUP Engel & Völkers North Georgia Mountains

    1163 Lees Ride, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • 170 Spring Creek Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    $424,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    170 Spring Creek Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,006

    Last Listing Agent Thomas McDaniel eXp Realty

    170 Spring Creek Rd, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
  • 0 Thurman St, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    0 Thurman St, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • Land
    • 3.88 Acres
    • $32,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Krohn Keller Williams Elevate

    0 Thurman St, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • 103 Marlette Dr, Mc Caysville, GA 30555

    $213,725

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    103 Marlette Dr, Mc Caysville, GA 30555

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,551

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Krohn Keller Williams Elevate

    103 Marlette Dr, Mc Caysville, GA 30555
  • 139 Arrow Ridge, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    139 Arrow Ridge, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Kaylor Mountain Sotheby's International

    139 Arrow Ridge, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • Lot 40 Lees Ride, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $820,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    Lot 40 Lees Ride, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 1 Bed
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LH Real Estate Group Engel & Völkers North GA Mountains

    Lot 40 Lees Ride, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • 267 Indian Trail, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $730,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    267 Indian Trail, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Wiley Mountain Sotheby's International

    267 Indian Trail, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • /11

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    101 Briggs St, Mc Caysville, GA 30555

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,933

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Holmes Peggy Holmes Realty, Inc.

    101 Briggs St, Mc Caysville, GA 30555
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    108 Hendrix St, Copperhill, TN 37317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,636

    Last Listing Agent Comps Unrepresented Seller COMPS ONLY

    108 Hendrix St, Copperhill, TN 37317
  • 600 Indian Ridge Trail, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    600 Indian Ridge Trail, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,647

    Last Listing Agent Roy Gilbertsen Coldwell Banker High Country

    600 Indian Ridge Trail, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • /39

    $690,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    531 Old Gravel Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,122

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Mann Mountain Sotheby's International Realty

    531 Old Gravel Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • /23

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    535 Colton Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,702

    Last Listing Agent Tina Pritchett Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge

    535 Colton Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • 252 School St, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    252 School St, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,666

252 School St, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • /74

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    11 Marie Ln, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,059

    Last Listing Agent Martha Hernandez Georgia Mountain Living Realty, LLC

    11 Marie Ln, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • /45

    $225,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    411 Old Highway 5, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louanne Watkins Tru Mountain Realty, LLC

    411 Old Highway 5, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • LOT 2 Brookhaven Ln, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $453,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    LOT 2 Brookhaven Ln, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Fitts Mountain Sotheby's International

    LOT 2 Brookhaven Ln, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • 170 Ashley Dr, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $313,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    170 Ashley Dr, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,391

    Last Listing Agent Corey Swaney ReMax Town & Ctry-Downtown

    170 Ashley Dr, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • 463 Kingtown St, Mc Caysville, GA 30555

    $69,670

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    463 Kingtown St, Mc Caysville, GA 30555

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,817

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Allen RE/MAX Town & Country

    463 Kingtown St, Mc Caysville, GA 30555
  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Lot 5 Thurman St, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • Land
    • 3.88 Acres
    • $32,216 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Krohn Keller Williams Elevate

    Lot 5 Thurman St, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • /4

    $1,289,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    116 Acre Mountain View Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • Land
    • 116.4 Acres
    • $11,074 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Helton Mountain Property Limited

    116 Acre Mountain View Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • 117 Fightingtown Creek Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $368,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    117 Fightingtown Creek Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,395

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Krohn Keller Williams Elevate

    117 Fightingtown Creek Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • /42

    $299,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    749 Hillcrest Dr, Mc Caysville, GA 30555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,486

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Davenport Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge

    749 Hillcrest Dr, Mc Caysville, GA 30555
  • /33

    $227,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    26 Hillcrest Dr, Mc Caysville, GA 30555

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,703

    Last Listing Agent Jody Nicholson REMAX Mountain Properties - The Nicholson Group

    26 Hillcrest Dr, Mc Caysville, GA 30555
  • 932 No 20 Mine Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    932 No 20 Mine Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

932 No 20 Mine Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • 215 Brookhaven Trail, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    215 Brookhaven Trail, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,809

    Last Listing Agent Ami Terry ReMax Town & Ctry-Downtown

    215 Brookhaven Trail, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
  • 932 Rd, McCaysville, GA 30560

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    932 Rd, McCaysville, GA 30560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

932 Rd, McCaysville, GA 30560
  • /29

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    168 Fightingtown Creek Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,419

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Tankersley Mountain Sotheby's International Realty

    168 Fightingtown Creek Rd, McCaysville, GA 30555
  • 233 River Hills Rd, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    233 River Hills Rd, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,658

    Last Listing Agent Chris Colbert Coldwell Banker High Country

    233 River Hills Rd, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    117 Mccay St, Copperhill, TN 37317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,949

117 Mccay St, Copperhill, TN 37317
  • /15

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Lot 74 Bice Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $21,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Adams Engel & Volkers North Georgia Mountains

    Lot 74 Bice Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
  • /39

    $453,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    Lot 2 Brookhaven Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Fitts Mountain Sotheby's International Realty

    Lot 2 Brookhaven Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
  • 100 Blueberry Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    100 Blueberry Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,667

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Fitts Nathan Fitts & Team

    100 Blueberry Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
  • /14

    $37,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Lot 73 Bice Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $21,552 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

Lot 73 Bice Ln, Blue Ridge, GA 30513

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in McCaysville, GA?
Homes for sale in McCaysville, GA have an average home price of $712,152.
What is the average time to sell a house in McCaysville, GA?
The houses for sale in McCaysville, GA spend an average of 121 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in McCaysville, GA?
There are 13 active homes for sale in McCaysville, GA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in McCaysville, GA?
36 homes have sold in McCaysville, GA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in McCaysville, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$498,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$539,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$367
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
36
Months of Supply
4.30
Median List Price
$599,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-36%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home