5,226

McCormick, SC Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $230,000 Pending

    • Studio

    576 Talbert Rd, McCormick, SC 29835

    Discover an excellent investment opportunity at 576 Talbert Rd. McCormick, SC. This established mobile home park offers consistent income potential with room for growth. Situated on a spacious tract of land, the property features multiple units with long-term tenants, reliable cash flow, and convenient access to McCormick’s local amenities. This property includes 5.4 acres of 12 leased lots at

    Fallon Harrison Greenwood Realty

    576 Talbert Rd, McCormick, SC 29835
  • /5

    $66,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    309 Vista Ln, McCormick, SC 29835

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $190,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Hall Savannah Lakes Realty

    309 Vista Ln, McCormick, SC 29835
    • /5

      Est $123,312 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Bryant St, McCormick, SC 29835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      508 Bryant St, McCormick, SC 29835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SHANNON STEWART Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

  • /75

    $835,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    205 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835

    205 Pirates Cove | Tara Subdivision | Savannah Lakes Village Custom-Built Home on Two Lots with Exceptional Upgrades & Outdoor Living Welcome to 205 Pirates Cove, a beautifully crafted custom home located in the desirable Tara subdivision of Savannah Lakes Village. Thoughtfully positioned between two lots, this property offers enhanced privacy, this setting is highlighted by lush landscaping and

    Kristin Ball Greene Advantage Realty

    205 Pirates Cove, Mc Cormick, SC 29835
  • /16

    $4,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    B64 L24 Twilight Ln, McCormick, SC 29835

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $11,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Smith Southern Classic Realty

    B64 L24 Twilight Ln, McCormick, SC 29835
    • /70

      Est $480,859 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Hamilton Ln, McCormick, SC 29835

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      112 Hamilton Ln, McCormick, SC 29835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ray Ray Laidig Savannah Lakes Realty

  • /58

    $556,300

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft

    131 Kershaw Ln, Mc Cormick, SC 29835

    Check out this stunning two story Colonial home located on the 14th hole of the Monticello golf course in Savannah Lakes Village. This spacious 3476 sq ft home contains 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Most of the living space is on the main level which contains the master suite, on-suite and walk in closest. The kitchen is very large with an island which is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen

    Bruce Smith Savannah Lakes Homes

    131 Kershaw Ln, Mc Cormick, SC 29835
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    077 00 02 Stonebridge Loop, McCormick, SC 29835

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawnel Burton Savannah Lakes Village Real Estate

    077 00 02 Stonebridge Loop, McCormick, SC 29835
    • /14

      Est $140,083 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Gartrell Rd, McCormick, SC 29835

      444 Gartrell Rd, McCormick, SC 29835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roman Waldera Roman Realty

  • /2

    $28,900

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $52,545 per Acre

    205 Tranquility Ln, McCormick, SC 29835

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 0.55-acre lot nestled in the highly sought-after Savannah Lakes Village! Perfectly positioned for those who love the outdoors, this community is surrounded by 65,000 acres of public land and offers 25 miles of shoreline along the pristine 71,000-acre Lake Thurmond! Enjoy an active, resort-style lifestyle with endless recreational opportunities including

    Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

    205 Tranquility Ln, McCormick, SC 29835
  • /27

    $299,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    123 Tara Dr, Mc Cormick, SC 29835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,221

    Last Listing Agent Kay Webb Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    123 Tara Dr, Mc Cormick, SC 29835
    • /2

      Est $580,174 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Hancock Cir, McCormick, SC 29835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      312 Hancock Cir, McCormick, SC 29835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • Last Sold Price $610,000

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Ball Greene Advantage Realty

  • /2

    $14,790

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $39,973 per Acre

    LOT 12 Mockingbird Ln, McCormick, SC 29835

    Enjoy this sloped lot perfect for a walk out basement. Close to the Lake and a golf cart ride away from the Tara Golf Course, The River Grill and the Recreation center. Easy access to 378 so you can get where you need to go quick.

    Dawnel Burton Savannah Lakes Village Real Estate

    LOT 12 Mockingbird Ln, McCormick, SC 29835
  • /4

    $20,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1712 Hwy 81 Plat B, McCormick, SC 29835

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHERYL WARE Keller Williams Greenwood

    1712 Hwy 81 Plat B, McCormick, SC 29835
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 20 Elgin Ln, McCormick, SC 29835

      LOT 20 Elgin Ln, McCormick, SC 29835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 315 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Smith Savannah Lakes Homes

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $145,833 per Acre

    22-62 Twelve Oaks Dr, McCormick, SC 29835

    Premier Homesite in SLV Presenting a rare opportunity to create a custom residence in one of SLV's most desirable settings. This exceptional homesite is tabletop flat, fully cleared, and perfectly prepared for construction, offering a seamless start to your building plans. A former home once stood on the property, and today the lot has been transformed into a pristine canvas awaiting your vision.

    S. Michael Sherard Savannah Lakes Village Real Estate

    22-62 Twelve Oaks Dr, McCormick, SC 29835
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    241 Fairway Dr, Mc Cormick, SC 29835

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,587

    Last Listing Agent Anna Winstead Savannah Lakes Realty

    241 Fairway Dr, Mc Cormick, SC 29835
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Laurens Dr, McCormick, SC 29835

      0 Laurens Dr, McCormick, SC 29835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Ray Laidig Savannah Lakes Realty

  • /5

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $52,326 per Acre

    L 5 B 7 Windy Cir, McCormick, SC 29835

    If you are looking for a natural and serene setting just a short walk from Lake Thurmond, you've found the perfect spot. Step out your back door and you'll find yourself on US Army Corps of Engineers property, with direct access to the lake. This beautiful, flat, wooded lot is ideal for building your dream home on a hard-to-find slab lot. Located in the Southwind Subdivision of Savannah Lakes

    S. Michael Sherard Savannah Lakes Village Real Estate

    L 5 B 7 Windy Cir, McCormick, SC 29835
  • /6

    $389,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    111 Davis Ln, McCormick, SC 29835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Gilchrist Savannah Lakes Village Real Estate

    111 Davis Ln, McCormick, SC 29835
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1785 Greenwood Hwy, McCormick, SC 29835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1785 Greenwood Hwy, McCormick, SC 29835

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Gunby Morton's Realty

  • /37

    $165,000 Under Contract

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    355 Eden Hall Rd, Troy, SC 29848

    Home on 2 acres. Was used as a hunting cabin but could be updated to become a barndominium. Downstairs there's 2 roll-up doors, washer/dryer hookups, utility sink, closet under the stairway, & a tankless water heater. Upstairs there's a bedroom (but does not have a closet), full bath (tub only, no shower), eat-in kitchen, new laminate flooring, & deck. Outside there's 2 covered patios, covered

    Hilton Dodgen Hilton Dodgen Realty

    355 Eden Hall Rd, Troy, SC 29848
  • 2301 Whitetown Rd, Parksville, SC 29845

    $500,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2301 Whitetown Rd, Parksville, SC 29845

    • Land
    • 115 Acres
    • $4,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cann Cann Realty

    2301 Whitetown Rd, Parksville, SC 29845
    • /56

      Est $574,590 Not Listed For Sale

      384 Lethe Rd, McCormick, SC 29835

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      384 Lethe Rd, McCormick, SC 29835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vaughn Maxwell Greene Advantage Realty

  • /4

    $26,505

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $60,239 per Acre

    212 Amelia Dr, McCormick, SC 29835

    Great chance to build in Savannah Lakes Village, a quiet and friendly community in McCormick, South Carolina with golf, tennis courts, and Lake Thurmond access. The neighborhood is peaceful, the amenities are impressive, and the location is ideal for an active or relaxed lifestyle. Lot backs up to the fairway/greens. Land at this price doesn't come around often — this one is a steal.

    Holly Rigsby Ezelle Hines Properties, LLC

    212 Amelia Dr, McCormick, SC 29835
  • /40

    $359,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    215 Tara Dr, Mc Cormick, SC 29835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,851

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hill Greene Advantage Realty

    215 Tara Dr, Mc Cormick, SC 29835
    • /26

      Est $155,610 Not Listed For Sale

      832 Pierce Rd, McCormick, SC 29835

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      832 Pierce Rd, McCormick, SC 29835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsey Davis Jim Hadden Real Estate

  • /3

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $52,000 per Acre

    Lot 13 Two Wood Place, McCormick, SC 29835

    Located right off Country Club Drive and a very short drive to the Tara Golf Course & River Grill, and Recreation Center. This 0.25-acre home site is located in the Tara section of Savannah Lakes Village, a premier lakefront community known for its active lifestyle and wonderful amenities. Property ownership gives you instant membership to an array of amenities, including two championship golf

    Michael Jacobs Savannah Lakes Village Real Estate

    Lot 13 Two Wood Place, McCormick, SC 29835
  • 920 Gary Dr, Mc Cormick, SC 29835

    $270,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    920 Gary Dr, Mc Cormick, SC 29835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,064

    Last Listing Agent Diane Gillespie La Rosa Realty of South Carolina

    920 Gary Dr, Mc Cormick, SC 29835
    • /2

      Est $55,354 Not Listed For Sale

      2391 Whitetown Rd, Plum Branch, SC 29845

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2391 Whitetown Rd, Plum Branch, SC 29845

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $43/SF
      • Last Sold Price $45,000

      Last Listing Agent Tomeka Dossa Lanier Realty, Inc

  • /10

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $158,065 per Acre

    6-47 Superior Cove, McCormick, SC 29835

    A rare find in SLV. A very nice lake lot with a dock permit. Lot slopes enough so that it is perfect for a walkout basement. Lot is in a cove which opens up to the main Savannah River leg of the lake. The marina is at the mouth of the cove, so gas and lake supplies are close by. Membership to all SLV amenities transfers to new owner. HOA fees are 171.00 Mo. A user fee applies to all amenities. No

    S. Michael Sherard Savannah Lakes Village Real Estate

    6-47 Superior Cove, McCormick, SC 29835
  • /61

    $237,500 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4407 Highway 378, McCormick, SC 29835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23,749,900% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilton Dodgen Hilton Dodgen Realty

    4407 Highway 378, McCormick, SC 29835
    • /25

      Est $568,604 Not Listed For Sale

      231 Candlewick Loop, McCormick, SC 29835

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      231 Candlewick Loop, McCormick, SC 29835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

  • /2

    $949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,771 Sq Ft

    209 Apple Ln, Mc Cormick, SC 29835

    THE CROWN JEWEL OF LAKE THURMOND: 150+ Feet of Private Shoreline & Resort-Style Luxury! Headline: A Waterfront Masterpiece with Private Boat Slip, Entertainer's Dream Basement, & Whole-Home Generator! Back on the market just in time for the spring selling season! If you've been waiting for a true ''legacy property'' in Savannah Lakes Village, your wait is over. This isn't just a home; it's a

    Anna Winstead Savannah Lakes Realty

    209 Apple Ln, Mc Cormick, SC 29835
  • /10

    $158,500 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    13-46 Sumter Ln, McCormick, SC 29835

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $377,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent S. Michael Sherard Savannah Lakes Village Real Estate

    13-46 Sumter Ln, McCormick, SC 29835
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bradley Rd, McCormick, SC 29835

      0 Bradley Rd, McCormick, SC 29835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Smith Southern Classic Realty

  • /5

    $41,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $80,392 per Acre

    Lot 8 Block 15 Colleen Port, McCormick, SC 29835

    Nicе lοt οn thе nοrth ѕіdе οf Μontіcello. Waterfront аnd doсkаble lοt, сlose to the clubhouse and Montis Grill

    Thomas Rubin Jr Gibbs Realty & Auction Co Inc (474)

    Lot 8 Block 15 Colleen Port, McCormick, SC 29835
  • /6

    $334,900 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    204 Dixie Ct, McCormick, SC 29835

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

204 Dixie Ct, McCormick, SC 29835
    • /33

      Est $417,014 Not Listed For Sale

      171 Cumberland Dr, McCormick, SC 29835

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      171 Cumberland Dr, McCormick, SC 29835

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Hall Savannah Lakes Realty

  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $416,667 per Acre

    L4, B47 Kingfisher Point, McCormick, SC 29835

    This exceptional waterview lot, complete with a dock permit, is located in the highly sought-after Tara subdivision of Savannah Lakes Village. With peaceful views of Lake Thurmond, this homesite offers the perfect setting to build your dream lake retreat—on your schedule and at your own pace. The gentle slope of this lot makes it ideal for a variety of home designs, including walk-out basements

    Erin Hill Greene Advantage Realty

    L4, B47 Kingfisher Point, McCormick, SC 29835

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home