363

Recently Sold Mcintosh County GA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    286 Bridgewater Ln, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,033

    Last Listing Agent Emily Green Harris Real Estate Coastal Pro

    286 Bridgewater Ln, Darien, GA 31305
  • /32

    $48,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    52 Delegal Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $30,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Bacon Keller Williams Coastal Area P

    52 Delegal Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /49

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1011 Otter Slide Loop NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,244

    Last Listing Agent David Gardner Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    1011 Otter Slide Loop NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $239,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1557 Forest Island Dr, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Hornby Harris Real Estate Coastal Pro

    1557 Forest Island Dr, Townsend, GA 31331
  • 1086 Cottage Way, Darien, GA 31305

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1086 Cottage Way, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cori Mcfann-Levesque Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    1086 Cottage Way, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1096 Guale Point SE, Darien, GA 31305

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $397,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,758

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stokes Horizon Realty LLC

    1096 Guale Point SE, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1007 Franklin St, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Sellers South + East Properties

    1007 Franklin St, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $263,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1067 Tidal Dr SE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,603

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Johnson The HomesFinder Realty Group

    1067 Tidal Dr SE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • 7272 Shellman Bluff Rd NE Unit 22, Townsend, GA 31331

    $228,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    7272 Shellman Bluff Rd NE Unit 22, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,177

    Last Listing Agent Michael Minard Rawls Realty Inc.

    7272 Shellman Bluff Rd NE Unit 22, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1889 Eagle Neck Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,353

    Last Listing Agent Susan Imhoff DeLoach Sotheby's International Realty

    1889 Eagle Neck Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • 1039 Battery Row NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    $248,990

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1039 Battery Row NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Dekle WJH LLC

    1039 Battery Row NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $29,250

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    Lot 13 Cooper's Point Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $38,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 213 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    Lot 13 Cooper's Point Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1317 Kyles Loop NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,596

    Last Listing Agent Emily Dawson Coldwell Banker Access Realty BWK

    1317 Kyles Loop NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /13

    $47,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Doboy Ct SE Unit 1656021, Darien, GA 31305

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $32,759 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jarriel The Hawthorne Agency Inc

    0 Doboy Ct SE Unit 1656021, Darien, GA 31305
  • /19

    $254,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1058 Cottage Way, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

1058 Cottage Way, Darien, GA 31305
  • 1107 Wayne St, Darien, GA 31305

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1107 Wayne St, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,027

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Irwin HomeSmart

    1107 Wayne St, Darien, GA 31305
  • 1044 Cottage Way, Darien, GA 31305

    $297,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1044 Cottage Way, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karoline Davis Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    1044 Cottage Way, Darien, GA 31305
  • /11

    $500,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2423 Johnson Rd, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hudson Realty One Group Inclusion

    2423 Johnson Rd, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /18

    $225,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    0 Sutherland Bluff Dr NE Unit 30571, Shellman Bluff, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $288,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Sapp Coldwell Banker Curry Residential

  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    Lot 111 Mulligan Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $49,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Hagen Salt Coast Properties of Georgia

    Lot 111 Mulligan Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • 905 SE Wayne Street None Unit 40-B, Darien, GA 31305

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    905 SE Wayne Street None Unit 40-B, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Wilkins Benham Realty Group

    905 SE Wayne Street None Unit 40-B, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $39,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    Lot 5 Old Cane Mill Dr SE, Darien, GA 31305

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $78,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Heiser Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    Lot 5 Old Cane Mill Dr SE, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    903 Fort King George Dr, Darien, GA 31305

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judy Draffin Cottage Real Estate LLC

    903 Fort King George Dr, Darien, GA 31305
  • /43

    $342,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1116 Kyles Loop NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,034

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ross Realty One Group Inclusion

    1116 Kyles Loop NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /45

    $655,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1054 Dune Meadow Cir NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,656

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Larkin Spartina Real Estate

    1054 Dune Meadow Cir NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • 1626 Meadow Ln SE, Darien, GA 31305

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1626 Meadow Ln SE, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,211

    Last Listing Agent Josh Proctor St. Marys Realty Inc

    1626 Meadow Ln SE, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2115 Marshview Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,826

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Smith Southern Shores Realty

    2115 Marshview Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • 1108 E Mission Ln SE, Darien, GA 31305

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1108 E Mission Ln SE, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,121

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Irwin HomeSmart

    1108 E Mission Ln SE, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    227 Fort King George Dr, Darien, GA 31305

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

227 Fort King George Dr, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    61 Captains Cove, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 3.04 Acres
    • $26,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeAnn Duckworth Duckworth Properties BWK

    61 Captains Cove, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1431 Mentionville Rd, Darien, GA 31305

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,870

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nyeste RE/MAX Accent

    1431 Mentionville Rd, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $28,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Lot 610 NE Blue Heron Ln, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 23,087 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Cholmondeley Real Broker, LLC

    Lot 610 NE Blue Heron Ln, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /48

    $950,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1052 Egret Ln NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,500

    Last Listing Agent Alison Smith Realty One Group Inclusion

    1052 Egret Ln NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /17

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1033 Wood Stork Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Fitzer Shellman Bluff Realty LLC

    1033 Wood Stork Dr NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /46

    $308,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    129 Mohr Club Dr, Darien, GA 31305

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,973

    Last Listing Agent Ginny O'Quinn eXp Realty, LLC

    129 Mohr Club Dr, Darien, GA 31305
  • /21

    $229,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1202 Market St, Darien, GA 31305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Haller Real Broker, LLC

    1202 Market St, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $89,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Lot 17 Plantation Dr, Darien, GA 31305

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $30,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Howard Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles

    Lot 17 Plantation Dr, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1070 Blue N Hall Rd SE, Darien, GA 31305

    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,896

    Last Listing Agent Christal Kuchar eXp Realty, LLC

    1070 Blue N Hall Rd SE, Darien, GA 31305
  • /2

    $194,100

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1129 Shell Point Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,374

1129 Shell Point Rd NE, Townsend, GA 31331
  • /4

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Lot 15 Harmony Hill Ln, Townsend, GA 31331

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $37,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Brown BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate BWK

    Lot 15 Harmony Hill Ln, Townsend, GA 31331

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home