59,500

Mclean County, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,440,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    N 2000 East Rd, Heyworth, IL 61745

    This nearly all tillable 80.0 Acre farm is located 3.5 miles South of Downs, IL along North 2000 East Road. The farm has a weighted Productivity Index of 141.4 with Sable, Osco, Ipava and Harpster soil types. The farm has a strong yield history, and is lease free for the 2026 crop year. There is a Wind Lease in place with Diamond Grove Wind Farm. Please contact the listing broker for more details.

    Steve Myers Busey Farm Brokerage

    N 2000 East Rd, Heyworth, IL 61745
  • /20

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    301 E Grove St, Bloomington, IL 61701

    The Oaks - 301 E. Grove St. is a beautiful historic building offering 2 bed/1 bath and 1 bed/1 bath units with beautiful hardwood floors throughout with an updated kitchen and bath only blocks from Downtown Bloomington. The property offers - The Mansion building as well as the main building which is an all brick historic beauty. Included in rent is water and parking. A must see property that

    The Oaks

    (888) 392-7508

    301 E Grove St, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /30

    $260,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1701 Erin Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,968

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Arseneau Coldwell Banker Realty

    1701 Erin Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /38

      Est $340,018 Not Listed For Sale

      527 Prairie Meadows Dr, Heyworth, IL 61745

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      527 Prairie Meadows Dr, Heyworth, IL 61745

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,900
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Koester KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC-MONT

  • /9

    $430,000

    • Land
    • 43.68 Acres
    • $9,844 per Acre

    21671 Clarksville Rd, Lexington, IL 61753

    The Vidziunas Farm consists of 43.68 +/- acres in two tracts, located ~3 miles west of Lexington, Illinois on Clarksville Road. On the north side of Clarksville Road lays 30+/- tax acres and on the south lays 13.68+/- tax acres. Consisting of primarily La Rose silt loam, Drummer and Elpaso silty clay, the average weighted Soil PI is 118.0. This farm is being offered based upon real estate tax

    David Klein First Mid Ag Services

    21671 Clarksville Rd, Lexington, IL 61753
  • /16

    Starting at $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1111 Ekstam Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

    Ekstam Drive Apartments 2 Bed / 2 Bath Includes: Two parking spacesIn-unit laundry Trash removal 24/7 Maintenance

    Ekstam Apartments

    (888) 511-1781

    1111 Ekstam Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /49

    $235,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    107 W Douglas St, Carlock, IL 61725

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,665

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Semmerling Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    107 W Douglas St, Carlock, IL 61725
    • /34

      Est $260,660 Not Listed For Sale

      25278 White Owl Ln, Hudson, IL 61748

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      25278 White Owl Ln, Hudson, IL 61748

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Esposito RE/MAX

  • /5

    $3,220,350

    • Land
    • 92.01 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    2717 N Main St, Normal, IL 61761

    This McLean County property is located on the north side of Normal, adjacent to industrial warehousing facility. There is road access from North Main St/Business U.S. Route 51, Ziebarth Rd, and Country Rd 1850 N. There are multiple utilities located nearby with potential expansion. The farm is currently zoned agricultural and leased on an annual cash rent lease to preserve lower real estate tax

    David Klein First Mid Ag Services

    2717 N Main St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /20

    Starting at $512 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    700 N Adelaide St, Normal, IL 61761

    Starting Summer 2027 - 2 and 3 Level Townhome units for 2, 3 or 4 People. Utilities flexible to tenant choice (Gas,heat and water Included in listed Rates). All come with Washer/Dryer. Dishwasher. Patio and/or balcony. Right next to the constitution trail. .

    (309) 485-5273

    700 N Adelaide St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /38

    $270,100 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1305 Schroeder Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,167

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Eckols RE/MAX Choice

    1305 Schroeder Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /31

      Est $145,884 Not Listed For Sale

      411 N Roosevelt Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      411 N Roosevelt Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sorensen RE/MAX

  • /37

    $349,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    1829 Derek Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    You won't want to miss this beautifully maintained ranch offering the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and versatile living. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, the main level showcases hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious living room with cozy fireplace, along with a well-appointed kitchen offering abundant cabinetry and dining space. The finished basement expands the home's

    Brittany Patterson RE/MAX Rising

    1829 Derek Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /10

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    318 E Locust St Unit A, Bloomington, IL 61701

    Property Id: 2445661this is a beautifully 100% furnished apartment six minute walk to Wesleyan. The park is in the backyard centrally located off street parking three people maximum students preferred for fall semester or summer school.

    (309) 807-9462

    318 E Locust St Unit A, Bloomington, IL 61701
  • /57

    $277,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2112 Parker Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,493

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Mapugay RE/MAX Rising

    2112 Parker Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701
    • /18

      Est $126,774 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 W Wood St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1207 W Wood St, Bloomington, IL 61701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caroline Bird Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /11

    $329,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    1707 Millstone Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    3 bedroom ranch on a slab in Greystone Fields. Hardwood throughout kitchen, dining and family room. Large pantry off kitchen and laundry room/drop zone off garage entrance. Range, microwave and dishwasher included in kitchen appliances. Active Radon system installed. Agent interest.

    Keisha Franke-Hopkins Keller Williams Revolution

    1707 Millstone Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /20

    $1,740 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    705 N Linden St, Normal, IL 61761

    Property Id: 959027Meet "Bluebird," a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath house one block from the Constitution Trail and a couple of blocks from ISU. High ceilings and hardwood floors, updated kitchen with gas stove, fridge, and dishwasher. Washer and dryer included for tenants' convenience.Bluebird has great outdoor spaces for relaxing and entertaining: a screened back porch, a deck with bench

    (309) 225-4111

    705 N Linden St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /44

    $380,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1230 N Pointe Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,794

    Last Listing Agent Shweta Sawant BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    1230 N Pointe Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /23

      Est $224,493 Not Listed For Sale

      1606 A Beech, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1606 A Beech, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith Troutman BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /52

    $419,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    379 Larkspur Ln, Normal, IL 61761

    This beautifully designed home offers 9-foot ceilings on the main floor, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and upgraded stairs with LVP treads and wood risers. The main level features a flex room or optional bedroom with full egress, a full bathroom with standing shower and marble-top vanity, and a spacious open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area filled with natural light. The kitchen

    Karthick Kamaraj Brilliant Real Estate

    379 Larkspur Ln, Normal, IL 61761
  • /23

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1835 Marina Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    3 Bedroom 2 full bath townhome with main floor master and vaulted ceilings, all bedrooms are generously sized. Fenced in back yard. Clean full unfinished basement for flex space. Easy access to the interstate and nearby schools.

    Christina King Brilliant Real Estate

    1835 Marina Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /47

    $242,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    103 Cheltenham Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,189

    Last Listing Agent Jaiden Mapugay RE/MAX Rising

    103 Cheltenham Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /7

      Est $115,143 Not Listed For Sale

      11626 Oak St, Downs, IL 61736

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1844
      11626 Oak St, Downs, IL 61736

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Seth Couillard Couillard and Company

  • /51

    $457,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,246 Sq Ft

    9993 US Highway 150, Bloomington, IL 61705

    This is it! Almost 2 acres and a beautifully updated home with two large outbuildings! NEW October 2022 37x65 Shop with 14x14 foot overhead door with opener, building is heated, insulated, has a concrete floor, separate propane tank and a rough in for a bathroom. In addition, sellers have added concrete pads outside the detached 2-car garage with 36x24 machine shed, you will find a 12 ft overhead

    Cindy Eckols RE/MAX Choice

    9993 US Highway 150, Bloomington, IL 61705
  • /25

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    912 W Division St, Normal, IL 61761

    This home is within walking distance to Illinois Wesleyan University, very close to Bromen Hospital and is located between downtown Bloomington and Illinois State University's Campus. It's also only a 10 min drive to Rivian. It is close to the Bloomington public transit system's bus lines and is a short drive to anywhere in Bloomington/Normal. It features 2 bedrooms, a good sized living

    912 W Division St, Normal, IL 61761
  • /43

    $220,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    204 S Buchanan St, Heyworth, IL 61745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,862

    Last Listing Agent Steve Sovereign Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    204 S Buchanan St, Heyworth, IL 61745
    • /34

      Est $211,272 Not Listed For Sale

      308 N Oak St, Normal, IL 61761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      308 N Oak St, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Spafford RE/MAX

  • /23

    $349,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    1413 Lismore Ln, Normal, IL 61761

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained home in Tramore subdivision! This stunning house features a large fenced lot with no back yard neighbors. The main floor layout includes flexible living and dining areas plus inviting gathering space around a gas fireplace with new carpet (2025) in the living room. The kitchen features Corian countertops, tile backsplash, and GE appliances with luxury

    Derek Morgan USRealty.com, LLP

    1413 Lismore Ln, Normal, IL 61761
  • /8

    $945 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    107 College Park Ct Unit 2, Normal, IL 61761

    May have up to two pets | $50 per pet per month and $500 pet fee Tenant is responsible for Electric and Internet

    Gage Juarez CORE 3 Residential Real Estate LLC

    107 College Park Ct Unit 2, Normal, IL 61761
  • /33

    $520,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    5 Bucktown Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,774

    Last Listing Agent Deb Connor Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5 Bucktown Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705
    • /30

      Est $69,890 Not Listed For Sale

      301 E 3rd St, Gridley, IL 61744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1869
      301 E 3rd St, Gridley, IL 61744

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin Panno Realty

  • /86

    $472,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    3312 N 1475 East Rd, Heyworth, IL 61745

    Nestled on 12.68 agriculturally zoned acres, this exceptional property offers approximately 7 acres of tillable land and 5 acres of mature trees, all set within a peaceful rural landscape highlighted by a gently meandering waterway. Enjoy quiet mornings with coffee or unwind at sunset from the inviting screened porch, where scenic views surround you. Ideally located just north of Heyworth and

    Liliana Taimoorazi Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3312 N 1475 East Rd, Heyworth, IL 61745
  • /5

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1616 Bryan St Unit 1614 unit 2b, Normal, IL 61761

    1616 Bryan St Unit 1614 unit 2b, Normal, IL 61761
  • /23

    $157,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    28 Delaine Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,172

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Walls Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    28 Delaine Dr, Normal, IL 61761
    • /60

      Est $481,710 Not Listed For Sale

      2310 N Bridge Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2310 N Bridge Dr, Normal, IL 61761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Ricketts RE/MAX

  • /23

    $152,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    27 Brandywine Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704

    Well maintained and ready to move in. Main level Condo with 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths in Brandywine. Open Living Room to Dining Room. Kitchen with many cabinets, built in desk area and a spacious pantry. Laundry Room with washer and dryer. Primary Suite with a full bath and a tile surround walk in shower. 2nd Bedroom, full bath with a tiled tub/shower. Sliding doors to covered patio with a beautiful

    Deb Connor Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    27 Brandywine Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704
  • /32

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1105 Julienne Dr, Normal, IL 61761

    This home underwent a full renovation in '23/'24 and has been updated with contemporary and stylish features and design. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a full bath, a fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a flex room that could be a second family room/dining space/office. Designated laundry room is right off of the kitchen. Large patio out the back door and a good-sized back yard.

    Tom Petersen RE/MAX Rising

    1105 Julienne Dr, Normal, IL 61761
  • /22

    $206,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1110 Henry St, Normal, IL 61761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,844

    Last Listing Agent Liz Franz Keller Williams Revolution

    1110 Henry St, Normal, IL 61761
    • /40

      Est $444,610 Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Norma Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1312 Norma Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hutson RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home