117

Recently Sold Mclean County ND Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    312 6th St, Riverdale, ND 58565

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Steiner Home and Land Company

    312 6th St, Riverdale, ND 58565
  • /39

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    433 6th St NE, Garrison, ND 58540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,265

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Zablotney SIGNAL REALTY

    433 6th St NE, Garrison, ND 58540
  • /14

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    80 Eastern St, Garrison, ND 58540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Matteson West Inkster Realty

    80 Eastern St, Garrison, ND 58540
  • /8

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    201 3rd St, Washburn, ND 58577

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $40,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MIKE NELSON MIKE NELSON REALTY

    201 3rd St, Washburn, ND 58577
  • /50

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1232 Custer Dr, Washburn, ND 58577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,498

    Last Listing Agent Gail Flom NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

    1232 Custer Dr, Washburn, ND 58577
  • /21

    $97,500 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    717 4th Ave, Washburn, ND 58577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,180

    Last Listing Agent MIKE NELSON MIKE NELSON REALTY

    717 4th Ave, Washburn, ND 58577
  • /23

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    303 Lomen St, Benedict, ND 58716

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,244

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rogers BROKERS 12, INC.

    303 Lomen St, Benedict, ND 58716
  • /35

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    305 Prairie St, Butte, ND 58723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,907

    Last Listing Agent HEIDI HENKE GOLDSTONE REALTY

    305 Prairie St, Butte, ND 58723
  • /33

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1109 Custer Dr, Washburn, ND 58577

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,862

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bennett Realty One Group - Encore

    1109 Custer Dr, Washburn, ND 58577
  • /7

    $144,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 19, 2025

    821 4th Ave, Washburn, ND 58577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,848

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Levey MIKE NELSON REALTY

    821 4th Ave, Washburn, ND 58577
  • /17

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    204 3rd St, Washburn, ND 58577

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,777

    Last Listing Agent Brett Schreiner CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    204 3rd St, Washburn, ND 58577
  • /103

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1684 29r Ave NW, Coleharbor, ND 58531

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Thomas BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    1684 29r Ave NW, Coleharbor, ND 58531
  • /50

    $774,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    225 Marina View NW, Garrison, ND 58540

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,667

    Last Listing Agent Sammy Herslip BROKERS 12, INC.

    225 Marina View NW, Garrison, ND 58540
  • /45

    $134,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    405 4th Ave, Max, ND 58759

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,681

    Last Listing Agent DeLynn Weishaar BROKERS 12, INC.

    405 4th Ave, Max, ND 58759
  • /38

    $99,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7 3rd St SE, Garrison, ND 58540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,052

    Last Listing Agent Drew Wierson Maven Real Estate

    7 3rd St SE, Garrison, ND 58540
  • /27

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1033 Heritage Dr, Washburn, ND 58577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,267

    Last Listing Agent Dale Vander Vorst BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    1033 Heritage Dr, Washburn, ND 58577
  • /76

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    306 5th Ave, Washburn, ND 58577

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,568

    Last Listing Agent Dot Frank Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

    306 5th Ave, Washburn, ND 58577
  • /13

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    Schlichting 3rd Addn Unit L6 B1, Garrison, ND 58540

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 383 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Carroll BROKERS 12, INC.

    Schlichting 3rd Addn Unit L6 B1, Garrison, ND 58540
  • /32

    $319,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3093 16r St NW, Coleharbor, ND 58531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KAMIE ENSZ Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Alliance Group

    3093 16r St NW, Coleharbor, ND 58531
  • /50

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    519 Walnut St, Turtle Lake, ND 58575

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,579

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Foster Capital Real Estate Partners

    519 Walnut St, Turtle Lake, ND 58575
  • /46

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1333 41e Ave NW, Garrison, ND 58540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Matteson West Inkster Realty

    1333 41e Ave NW, Garrison, ND 58540
  • /8

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Near Dakota Ave, Riverdale, ND 58565

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $413,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Andre eXp Realty

    Near Dakota Ave, Riverdale, ND 58565
  • /49

    $49,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    280 22nd Ave, Sutton, ND 58484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alison Schumann Century 21 Morrison Realty

    280 22nd Ave, Sutton, ND 58484
  • /133

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1175 20th Ave SW, Washburn, ND 58577

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,000

    Last Listing Agent Amber Enriquez Paramount Real Estate

    1175 20th Ave SW, Washburn, ND 58577
  • /34

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    202 5th St NE, Garrison, ND 58540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,194

    Last Listing Agent Mike Matteson West Inkster Realty

    202 5th St NE, Garrison, ND 58540
  • /17

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    136 3rd Ave NW, Garrison, ND 58540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,365

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Verbruggen Coldwell Banker 1st Minot Realty

    136 3rd Ave NW, Garrison, ND 58540
  • /135

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    Tbd 9th Ave NW, Kief, ND 58723

    • Land
    • 200 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darin Milbrath Dakota Plains Realty

    Tbd 9th Ave NW, Kief, ND 58723
  • /49

    $79,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 02, 2025

    308 Borchardt Ave, Underwood, ND 58576

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,859

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Levey MIKE NELSON REALTY

    308 Borchardt Ave, Underwood, ND 58576
  • /42

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    105 S Rice St, Mercer, ND 58559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Shelkey HOMETOWN REALTY

    105 S Rice St, Mercer, ND 58559
  • /17

    $140,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1324 5th Ave, Washburn, ND 58577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,811

    Last Listing Agent Makenna Linz New Nest Realty, LLC

    1324 5th Ave, Washburn, ND 58577
  • /99

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    225 14th St, Washburn, ND 58577

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,600

    Last Listing Agent Janel Buchholtz REAL

    225 14th St, Washburn, ND 58577
  • /24

    $124,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    404 Eggert St, Turtle Lake, ND 58575

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,448

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Miller NORTHWEST REALTY GROUP

    404 Eggert St, Turtle Lake, ND 58575
  • /21

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    501 3rd St, Underwood, ND 58576

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,358

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Reisenauer KW Inspire Realty

    501 3rd St, Underwood, ND 58576
  • /3

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2930 17th St NW Unit 99, Coleharbor, ND 58531

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,939

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Thomas BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    2930 17th St NW Unit 99, Coleharbor, ND 58531
  • /44

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    115 Minnesota Ave, Wilton, ND 58579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,396

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Ellison Rafter Real Estate

    115 Minnesota Ave, Wilton, ND 58579
  • /2

    $33,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1228 Custer Dr, Washburn, ND 58577

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $126,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,114

    Last Listing Agent Gail Flom NEXTHOME LEGENDARY PROPERTIES

    1228 Custer Dr, Washburn, ND 58577
  • /18

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    105 Eagles Way, South McLean, ND 58577

    • Land
    • 4.32 Acres
    • $30,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,000

    Last Listing Agent LONNA QUAST BIANCO REALTY, INC.

    105 Eagles Way, South McLean, ND 58577
  • /25

    $55,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3594 15x St NW, Garrison, ND 58540

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $20,073 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Reisenauer KW Inspire Realty

    3594 15x St NW, Garrison, ND 58540
  • /54

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    410 8th St, Washburn, ND 58577

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,203

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Wagner CENTURY 21 Morrison Realty

    410 8th St, Washburn, ND 58577
  • /15

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1267 42l Ave NW, Garrison, ND 58540

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $124,950 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren Schmidt Oaktree Realty

    1267 42l Ave NW, Garrison, ND 58540

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home