11

Recently Sold McLean, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2540 N 400 East Rd, McLean, IL 61754

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,558

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    2540 N 400 East Rd, McLean, IL 61754
  • /23

    $209,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    213 E Charles St, Mc Lean, IL 61754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,465

    Last Listing Agent Allison Smith-Carcasson RE/MAX Rising

    213 E Charles St, Mc Lean, IL 61754
  • /54

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3625 N 400 Rd E, McLean, IL 61754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,647

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Bird Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3625 N 400 Rd E, McLean, IL 61754
  • /39

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    511 W Carlisle St, Mc Lean, IL 61754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,219

    Last Listing Agent Seth Goodman ME Realty

    511 W Carlisle St, Mc Lean, IL 61754
  • /46

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1474 N 500 Rd E, McLean, IL 61754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,156

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hutson RE/MAX Rising

    1474 N 500 Rd E, McLean, IL 61754
  • /3

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    201 E Carlisle St, Mc Lean, IL 61754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,767

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Eckols RE/MAX Choice

    201 E Carlisle St, Mc Lean, IL 61754
  • /44

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    401 S Clinton St, Mc Lean, IL 61754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,497

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Shaffer BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    401 S Clinton St, Mc Lean, IL 61754
  • /22

    $128,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    304 W Charles St, Mc Lean, IL 61754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,778

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Downey RE/MAX Rising

    304 W Charles St, Mc Lean, IL 61754
  • /23

    $122,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    304 N Main St, Mc Lean, IL 61754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,985

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Leake Keller Williams Revolution

    304 N Main St, Mc Lean, IL 61754
  • /6

    $49,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    112 W Franklin St, Mc Lean, IL 61754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,361

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Cleary Mid Illinois Realty

    112 W Franklin St, Mc Lean, IL 61754
  • /35

    $164,900

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    113 N 2nd St, Mc Lean, IL 61754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,888

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Zerebny RE/MAX Rising

    113 N 2nd St, Mc Lean, IL 61754
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home