3,861

Mead, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /17

      Est $469,452

      Not Listed For Sale

      3635 Whetstone Way, Mead, CO 80542

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3635 Whetstone Way, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Golba Golba Group Real Estate LLC

  • /46

    $1,289,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,429 Sq Ft

    3806 Singletree Ct, Mead, CO 80542

    NEW KITCHEN! Be prepared to be impressed with the Country Elegance this residence offers! Nestled in a quiet part of the neighborhood, surrounded by a mature treed lot with spectacular landscaping on 1.81 acres to call your own. The newly remodeled kitchen features new cabinets and drawers (with soft touch close), quartz countertops/backsplash, floating shelves, disposal and stainless steel

    Ashley Bevan eXp Realty LLC

    3806 Singletree Ct, Mead, CO 80542
  • /16

    $580,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4323 Gypsum Ave, Mead, CO 80504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,841

    D.R. Horton Lakeside Canyon

    4323 Gypsum Ave, Mead, CO 80504
    • /32

      Est $514,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      3599 Whetstone Way, Mead, CO 80542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3599 Whetstone Way, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,400
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Galbate Team Group Harmony

  • /3

    $2,000,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 53.2 Acres
    • $37,594 per Acre

    0 County Road 5 1 2, Mead, CO 80504

    53.2 acres total +/- that is poised for development adjacent to the Liberty Ranch neighborhood. Residential land was preliminarily platted for 139 residential lots. Close to shopping, schools, and parks. Please do not disturb tenants.

    Jason Billings Group Mulberry

    0 County Road 5 1 2, Mead, CO 80504
  • /39

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5900 Sunrise Place, Longmont, CO 80504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,605

    Last Listing Agent Maggi Kelly LIV Sotheby's Intl Realty

    5900 Sunrise Place, Longmont, CO 80504
    • /23

      Est $492,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      3594 Whetstone Way, Mead, CO 80542

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3594 Whetstone Way, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Boston RE/MAX

  • /16

    $515,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    16167 Cinnamon Cir, Mead, CO 80542

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch-style home offering comfort, style, and room to grow. Inside, you’ll find brand new LVP flooring flowing seamlessly throughout, complemented by fresh interior paint and all-new upgraded light fixtures that create a bright, modern feel. The kitchen features stainless steel Samsung smart appliances, a new sink, and a clean, functional layout perfect for

    EMPOWERHOME Team Keller Williams DTC

    16167 Cinnamon Cir, Mead, CO 80542
  • /31

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    154 Falcon Cir, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,475

    Last Listing Agent Holly Vejrostek LPT Realty

    154 Falcon Cir, Mead, CO 80542
    • /29

      Est $527,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      3640 Whetstone Way, Mead, CO 80542

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3640 Whetstone Way, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Oakley HomeSmart

  • /16

    $1,800,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,372 Sq Ft

    15300 Ypsilon Cir, Mead, CO 80542

    Set on a generous 1.29-acre lot, this exceptional new-construction home offers refined living with 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, thoughtfully designed for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining.The open-concept main level is anchored by an expansive vaulted great room filled with natural light and paired with an oversized dining room ideal for gatherings. The luxury

    Jacqueline Feil RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    15300 Ypsilon Cir, Mead, CO 80542
  • /13

    $575,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    13954 Garnet Dr, Mead, CO 80504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,465

    D.R. Horton Lakeside Canyon

    13954 Garnet Dr, Mead, CO 80504
    • /40

      Est $525,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      3678 Whetstone Way, Mead, CO 80542

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3678 Whetstone Way, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nanci Garnand Real

  • /42

    $615,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft

    16821 Roberts St, Mead, CO 80542

    This well-maintained home in Coyote Run features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, an office, and a formal dining room on the main level. It includes a 2-car garage with a tandem bay for extra storage or a workspace. Meticulously cared for inside and out, the property offers mature landscaping and a low HOA with no metro district tax, providing a significant cost advantage over nearby new-build

    Sheri Fritz RE/MAX Alliance-Loveland

    16821 Roberts St, Mead, CO 80542
  • /14

    $579,595

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4330 Gypsum Ave, Mead, CO 80504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,361

    D.R. Horton Lakeside Canyon

    4330 Gypsum Ave, Mead, CO 80504
    • /41

      Est $490,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      3786 Settler Ridge Dr, Mead, CO 80542

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3786 Settler Ridge Dr, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Sue Stewardson You 1st Realty

  • /50

    $3,000,000

    $1M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 37 Acres
    • $81,081 per Acre

    0 Lot 4 Cr 36 and Wcr 3 Unit IRE1052538, Mead, CO 80542

    Rare opportunity to acquire 37.00 acres in Weld County with a proposed 9-lot estate subdivision. Preliminary subdivision layout creates nine 2-3.5 acre lots positioned for custom homes in the $2.0M-$3.0M range. Based on current luxury rural sales averaging approximately $2.5M, projected finished lot values support the $450,000-$500,000 range per lot.Ideal for: Custom home builder Boutique

    Amanda Walsh Your Castle Real Estate LLC

    0 Lot 4 Cr 36 and Wcr 3 Unit IRE1052538, Mead, CO 80542
  • /22

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    16304 10th St, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,454

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Munoz Redfin Corporation

    16304 10th St, Mead, CO 80542
    • /25

      Est $545,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      17439 Margil Rd, Mead, CO 80542

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      17439 Margil Rd, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanja Nelson Next Chapter Real Estate CO

  • /26

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    206 3rd St, Mead, CO 80542

    Mead is the town that is growing fast and is carefully watched over by the citizens for Correct growth control. This home is owned by a remodel contractor. And he doesn't miss anything. Pride in ownerships obvious. New Furnace installed in the month of April 2026. All updates are completed by the owner and with City permits. Large 7000 square foot lot on Main Street. Close access to US I25 and

    John Valencia Sears Real Estate

    206 3rd St, Mead, CO 80542
  • /24

    $749,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    14387 County Road 13, Platteville, CO 80651

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $710/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaly Batson Fathom Realty Colorado LLC

    14387 County Road 13, Platteville, CO 80651
    • /4

      Est $493,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      17499 Margil Rd, Mead, CO 80542

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      17499 Margil Rd, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Maier Keller Williams-Preferred Rlty

  • /36

    $490,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    16772 Chilton Dr, Mead, CO 80542

    **Brand New Price!!** This home is completely move in ready, with loads of extras!!***Welcome to the Highlands in Mead! A lovely neighborhood with a quiet atmosphere with a large park and close to great schools! This home features an easy living floor plan with no stairs. The upgraded kitchen features designer cabinets with 42 inch uppers, granite counters, a spacious island, great for making

    Ashley Bevan eXp Realty LLC

    16772 Chilton Dr, Mead, CO 80542
  • /22

    $649,990

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    14440 Ranch St, Longmont, CO 80504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,564

    Century Communities Red Barn Meadows

    14440 Ranch St, Longmont, CO 80504
    • /39

      Est $949,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      17645 Silver Fox Ct, Mead, CO 80542

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      17645 Silver Fox Ct, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Dinkel Dinkel Real Estate

  • /37

    $1,440,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,961 Sq Ft

    5416 County Road 36, Platteville, CO 80651

    Set on 11+ acres with sweeping mountain views, this 1934 Craftsman-style 5BD/3BA farmhouse offers equestrian amenities, hay production, and modern upgrades. Features include a 6-stall barn, large outdoor arena with premium footing, custom hay shed designed for stack retriever delivery, finished basement, and wraparound porch. Eligible for Mead schools and with easy access to Denver, Boulder, and

    Colette Herwitt Kentwood Real Estate Boulder Valley

    5416 County Road 36, Platteville, CO 80651
  • /7

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Cr 34 Unit 1028613, Mead, CO 80504

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Carter Innovation Real Estate

    0 Cr 34 Unit 1028613, Mead, CO 80504
    • /39

      Est $1,661,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      17481 Foxtail Ct, Mead, CO 80542

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      17481 Foxtail Ct, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

  • /46

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft

    16746 Beaumont Blvd, Mead, CO 80542

    Welcome to this warm and inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home. A non conforming bedroom on the main level provides flexible use for work, hobbies, or guests. The remaining three bedrooms are located upstairs, offering a natural separation between living and private spaces.The main floor features an open layout that connects the kitchen, dining area, and living room for an easy day-to-day flow.

    Riri Stone Coldwell Banker Realty 14

    16746 Beaumont Blvd, Mead, CO 80542
  • /22

    $614,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14438 Heritage Dr, Mead, CO 80504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,233

    Century Communities Red Barn Meadows

    14438 Heritage Dr, Mead, CO 80504
    • /45

      Est $2,033,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      3766 Vale View Ln, Mead, CO 80542

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3766 Vale View Ln, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,040,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Brown Guide Real Estate

  • /15

    $1,795,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,475 Sq Ft

    15261 Ypsilon Cir, Mead, CO 80542

    Beautiful horizontal lines and handmade craftsmanship adorns this thoughtfully designed prairie home by Easton Homes! Final placement on this full walk-out lot creates a flow from inside to outside with stunning views of Longs Peak from your front door! Volume ceilings, generous room sizes where form follows function throughout the home. Luxury owner's suite, split guest bedrooms, stunning

    John Kadavy Keller Williams-Preferred Rlty

    15261 Ypsilon Cir, Mead, CO 80542
  • /40

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    17635 Silver Fox Ct, Mead, CO 80542

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,667

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Jordan Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    17635 Silver Fox Ct, Mead, CO 80542
    • /40

      Est $1,044,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      18510 Wagon Trail, Mead, CO 80542

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      18510 Wagon Trail, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Kahn RE/MAX

  • /25

    $650,950

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,170+ Sq Ft

    Jefferson Plan at Highlands Preserve, Mead, CO 80542

    The Jefferson is a single-story home offering 2,170 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage. The garage layout includes a 2-car garage with direct home access and a separate 1-car garage without interior access. The entryway leads to two secondary bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a study with flexible use options. The main level includes a mudroom with optional

    Risewell Homes Builder
    16960 Mckay Dr Unit 36477173, Mead, CO 80542
  • /26

    $456,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    16071 Ginger Ave, Mead, CO 80542

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,802

    Last Listing Agent Denise Cruz The Old Country Real Estate Group LLC

    16071 Ginger Ave, Mead, CO 80542
    • /22

      Est $851,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      18760 Wagon Trail, Mead, CO 80542

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      18760 Wagon Trail, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Stovall MB Stovall & Assoc

  • /24

    $540,995

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    4155 Limestone Ave, Longmont, CO 80504

    Motivated! Stunning, sprawling ranch-style home featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Upon entry, you’re welcomed by modern grey and brown-toned luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the main living areas. Two secondary bedrooms and a full bathroom are conveniently located off the entry, each offering plush carpeting, large closets, window blinds, and neutral

    Corrine Lopez Colorado Flat Fee Realty Inc

    4155 Limestone Ave, Longmont, CO 80504
  • /12

    $559,250

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4325 Gypsum Ave, Longmont, CO 80504

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,020

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    4325 Gypsum Ave, Longmont, CO 80504
    • /40

      Est $1,056,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      18623 Wagon Trail, Mead, CO 80542

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      18623 Wagon Trail, Mead, CO 80542

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,018,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Landers RE/MAX

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home