8,025

Meadowbrook, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $347,700

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft

    7301 Willowbranch Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Welcome to 7301 Willowbranch Court, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Chesterfield’s Willowhurst subdivision. This move-in ready split-foyer home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and functional living. Step inside to a welcoming entry with updated flooring and stylish lighting. The upper level features a bright living room with

    Jake Albritton Keller Williams Realty

    7301 Willowbranch Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /50

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4827 Bonnie Brae Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,317

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Medlin RE/MAX Commonwealth

    4827 Bonnie Brae Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /13

      Est $196,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      3615 Luckylee Crescent, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3615 Luckylee Crescent, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sampson Sampson & Sampson Realty

  • /28

    $309,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    5949 Dunnshire Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    This 2,122 sq. ft. tri-level in the sought-after Meadowbrook Manor is a high-yield powerhouse featuring a rare 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom configuration. Positioned in a "low-days-on-market" submarket, this property offers a versatile floor plan that caters to both the booming rental market and the retail "upgrader". Exceptional rental-to-value ratio with local 4-bedroom rents averaging $2,400/month,

    Charles Cornwell EXP Realty, LLC

    5949 Dunnshire Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5507 Autumnleaf Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,417

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Godsey Samson Properties

    5507 Autumnleaf Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /27

      Est $193,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      3626 Meadowdale Blvd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3626 Meadowdale Blvd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Atkins Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /29

    $340,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    6729 Tupper Branch Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Welcome to 6729 Tupper Branch Lane where every inch has been lovingly and routinely maintained. With your first step inside, the upgrades are apparent... LVP flooring adorns the entire first floor - except where there's beautiful ceramic tile - and window treatments are custom. The sleek white kitchen with its sparkling quartz island and countertops, stainless steel appliances and pristine white

    Carolyn F. Cobbs Century 21 Lifestyle

    6729 Tupper Branch Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /18

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4606 Mason Crest Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,306

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    4606 Mason Crest Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /27

      Est $202,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      3639 Luckylee Crescent, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3639 Luckylee Crescent, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Allen River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

  • /46

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    6536 Creekrun Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Come Experience Chesterfield County, featuring miles of biking and hiking trails in local parks and nature preserves along the James River, animal interactions and adventures for all ages, and local restaurants offering fresh foods and regionally produced craft beers and wines. Step inside to discover an open layout featuring new flooring and abundant natural light. The new kitchen is a chef's

    Joan Small ProFound Property Group LLC

    6536 Creekrun Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /38

    $437,750

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4741 Southmoor Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,532

    Last Listing Agent Luke Catron Samson Properties

    4741 Southmoor Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /33

      Est $348,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Berrybrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3700 Berrybrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Ratliff River City Property Solutions

  • /53

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    7600 Lawnbrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    Welcome home to this beautifully cared-for, move-in ready home in Chesterfield! This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home built in 2020 offers a bright, open-concept layout that buyers are looking for. All bedrooms and laundry are conveniently located on the 2nd floor. The kitchen is a standout with access to the backyard, and includes a large island, stainless steel appliances, farmhouse

    Sarah Holton Real Broker LLC

    7600 Lawnbrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • /17

    $248,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4819 Twila Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,123

    Last Listing Agent Rae Nunnally Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    4819 Twila Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /43

      Est $349,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      3704 Lunar Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3704 Lunar Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Davis EXP Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $299,500

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    7006 Mason Run Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Welcome to 7006 Mason Woods Drive! Tucked away in a quiet Southern Chesterfield community with NO HOA, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rancher offers the ultimate ease of one-level living. Designed with accessibility in mind, the 1,214-square-foot layout features a seamless entry from the paved driveway. At the heart of the home is a spacious den with a classic fireplace, providing easy flow

    Jeffrey Farnsworth Samson Properties

    7006 Mason Run Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /24

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7530 Hilmar Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,632

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Gallagher Bradley Real Estate, LLC

    7530 Hilmar Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /22

      Est $344,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      6241 Daleshire Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      6241 Daleshire Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Yeatman Long & Foster

  • /23

    $410,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    4301 Vauxhall Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    This brick colonial has the grandeur of an estate just minutes away from schools, shopping and interstates. Home has 4 bedrooms all with hardwood flooring ,2.5 baths, formal living and dining, family room with fire place, large eat in kitchen and a sunroom. The large corner lot offers front and rear driveways and a private backyard for all your family gatherings. Owner started renovating but

    AARON LEWIS The Pride Real Estate Group

    4301 Vauxhall Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /2

    $202,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6217 Meadwood Cir, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,498

    Last Listing Agent AJ Goodwin Fathom Realty Virginia

    6217 Meadwood Cir, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /34

      Est $309,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      6311 Daleshire Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6311 Daleshire Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Gentil The Gentil Co.

  • /42

    $394,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    4224 Inca Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    Set on a spacious, park-like lot, this beautifully maintained brick rancher offers the ease of one-level living paired with an abundance of flexible living and entertaining space. Step inside to a welcoming foyer, where charming details like chair-rail molding and updated finishes create a warm first impression. Hardwood floors carry throughout much of the home, leading into a bright formal

    Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    4224 Inca Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • /37

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6600 Turnaway Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,822

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Peot Real Broker LLC

    6600 Turnaway Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /30

      Est $344,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      3749 Harvette Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3749 Harvette Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colette Davis 1st Class Real Estate RVA

  • /50

    $299,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    4838 Stanley Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Updated rancher ready for you to move in! This home features beautifully refinished hardwood floors, a newly painted interior, and a brand new roof!! Both the kitchen and the bathroom have been updated as well! The third bedroom has been renovated and could also be used as a rec room, workout room, man cave or home office (it has a separate entrance)!! All this on a large, level lot in an

    Rob Firestone Bob Firestone & Co., Inc.

    4838 Stanley Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2900 Krouse St, Richmond City, VA 23234

    • Land
    • 2.14 Acres
    • $130,841 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 833% Above List Price
    • 501 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Akins The Hogan Group Real Estate

    2900 Krouse St, Richmond City, VA 23234
    • /35

      Est $366,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      3806 Harvette Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3806 Harvette Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colette Davis 1st Class Real Estate RVA

  • /12

    $599,950

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $155,468 per Acre

    7700 Conifer Rd, Richmond, VA 23237

    Rare opportunity to own just over 5 acres of land in a highly desirable North Chesterfield location. This expansive parcel offers excellent road frontage and is already connected to county water and sewer—making it ideal for future development. Zoned R-7, the property provides strong potential for rezoning to accommodate a residential subdivision (subject to county approval). With its convenient

    Paul Liberti Boone Residential LLC

    7700 Conifer Rd, Richmond, VA 23237
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3810 Kingsland Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,545

    Last Listing Agent John Clark RE/MAX Commonwealth

    3810 Kingsland Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /50

      Est $481,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      7101 Conifer Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7101 Conifer Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Clore Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /14

    $294,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    4812 Twila Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Welcome to this updated, 4-Sided Brick RANCH in move-in condition! Boasting 3 Bedrooms, 1 1/2 Baths; Upgraded Kitchen w/ White Cabinets, Granite Countertops, & Updated Appliances. Newer LVP Flooring throughout with the exception of Hardwood Floors under 2 bedrooms of carpeting(and possibly the LVP.) Bathroom updates 2022, HVAC 2020, New Roof 2010 and New Front Door 2024. Backyard Boasts Fencing,

    Marcie Mazursky Coldwell Banker Elite

    4812 Twila Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /45

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7012 Autumn Point Dr, Richmond, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,352

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Edens Long & Foster REALTORS

    7012 Autumn Point Dr, Richmond, VA 23234
    • /16

      Est $449,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      3806 Cannington Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3806 Cannington Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Sasso The Sasso Group

  • /31

    $332,500

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft

    6709 Tupper Branch Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Welcome home to this beautiful like new townhome located in the Austin Woods Neighborhood featuring 1,523 square feet, 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Upon entering, you will be greeted by the family room which flows nicely into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen offers Granite counters, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring, island, breakfast bar, pantry and recessed lights. The first floor

    John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    6709 Tupper Branch Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /24

    $339,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    3411 Green Oaks Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,733

    Last Listing Agent Shadonna Bethel Real Broker LLC

    3411 Green Oaks Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /37

      Est $549,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      8221 Hopkins Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      8221 Hopkins Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Bowlin Fine Creek Realty

  • /26

    $279,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    6310 Dalebrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    Nice Price Adjustment to $279,900 !!! It's never too late to own Real Estate. With some handy work and updating, you can turn this Ranch-style into a fantastic home for your family. Your Living Room is right at the entrance where you will greet and entertain your guests. The Eat-In Kitchen will be the center of your family universe. The adjoining Dining Room is loaded with Built-In Cabinets. Off

    David Liggan EXP Realty LLC

    6310 Dalebrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
  • /31

    $338,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4707 Mason Woods Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,114

    Last Listing Agent Chris Symeonides Fathom Realty Virginia

    4707 Mason Woods Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /38

      Est $372,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      4853 Burnham Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4853 Burnham Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,700
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Jenkins Long & Foster

  • /32

    $354,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    4901 Lair Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 3-bath split-level home in North Chesterfield! Renovated in 2018, this charming brick home blends modern updates with timeless character. Step inside to find hardwood floors throughout the main living areas and an inviting layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated interior flows seamlessly into a bright sunroom, offering the

    Laura Fields Exit Success Realty

    4901 Lair Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home