8,024

Meadowbrook, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $372,230

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3417 Marwick Place, Richmond, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melony Fuller HHHunt Realty Inc

    3417 Marwick Place, Richmond, VA 23234
    • /34

      Est $438,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Shanto Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4500 Shanto Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Mitchell The Kerzanet Group LLC

  • /46

    $316,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7448 Orchardhill Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,029

    Last Listing Agent Galen Parker EXP Realty, LLC

    7448 Orchardhill Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /36

      Est $478,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      4508 Shanto Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4508 Shanto Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Gilliam Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /29

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    7840 Conifer Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,743

    Last Listing Agent Drew Cheely Joyner Fine Properties

    7840 Conifer Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /34

      Est $474,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      4516 Shanto Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4516 Shanto Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Wilson Long & Foster

  • /39

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4021 Cogbill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,394

    Last Listing Agent Irene Stager RE/MAX Commonwealth

    4021 Cogbill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /39

      Est $463,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      4507 Shanto Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4507 Shanto Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Leavy Long & Foster REALTORS

  • /32

    $268,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4016 Wannee Way, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,175

    Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

    4016 Wannee Way, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /46

      Est $464,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      4564 Shanto Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4564 Shanto Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Madron Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /33

    $367,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3609 Cogbill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,280

    Last Listing Agent Paul Gee Long & Foster REALTORS

    3609 Cogbill Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /48

      Est $461,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      3849 Lake Hills Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3849 Lake Hills Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $388,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Jenkins Long & Foster

  • /46

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3500 Falstone Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,220

    Last Listing Agent Catina Jones ICON Realty Group

    3500 Falstone Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /48

      Est $419,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      4840 S Melody Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      4840 S Melody Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Moeller United Real Estate Richmond

  • /2

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5630 Autumnleaf Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,347

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shear Henry Briggs & Assoc, Inc

    5630 Autumnleaf Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /42

      Est $355,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      5045 Hopkins Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5045 Hopkins Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John O'Reilly Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4701 Black Oak Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,208

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hague BHG Base Camp

    4701 Black Oak Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /27

      Est $396,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      4129 Carafe Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      4129 Carafe Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Clark EXP Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3500 Sterling Brook Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,649

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Yoon EXP Realty LLC

    3500 Sterling Brook Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /14

      Est $293,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Jackie Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4200 Jackie Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Horner Horner & Newell Inc,Realtor

  • /20

    $272,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4107 Berrybrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,380

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Thurman CapCenter

    4107 Berrybrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /46

      Est $352,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      4200 Lawnwood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4200 Lawnwood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Hardesty Hardesty Homes

  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4500 Whitestone Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,308

    Last Listing Agent John Daylor Jr. Joyner Fine Properties

    4500 Whitestone Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /40

      Est $322,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      4219 Berrybrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4219 Berrybrook Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Remington Rand Rand Properties

  • /50

    $359,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4212 E Prestonwood Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,989

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Heleniak The Kerzanet Group LLC

    4212 E Prestonwood Ave, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /20

      Est $345,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      4212 Jackie Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4212 Jackie Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Tyler ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

  • /21

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    7400 Winterleaf Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,325

    Last Listing Agent Mireya Guadamuz BHG Base Camp

    7400 Winterleaf Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /25

      Est $287,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      4223 Cedardale Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4223 Cedardale Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roslyn Cousins Long & Foster

  • /26

    $342,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4815 Belfield Cir, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,680

    Last Listing Agent Cole Dickinson Long & Foster REALTORS

    4815 Belfield Cir, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /39

      Est $430,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      4330 Stately Oak Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4330 Stately Oak Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Velez Home For Life Realty LLC

  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    6710 Mason Valley Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,600

    Last Listing Agent Erika Cline Real Broker LLC

    6710 Mason Valley Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /34

      Est $292,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      7124 Hopkins Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7124 Hopkins Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Medlin RE/MAX

  • /24

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4925 Lakemere Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,701

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

    4925 Lakemere Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /24

      Est $380,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      4430 Shillcutt Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4430 Shillcutt Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Partin Cole Real Estate, Inc.

  • /38

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4715 Little Creek Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,985

4715 Little Creek Ln, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /24

      Est $341,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      7515 Cotfield Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7515 Cotfield Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Dudding Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties

  • /43

    $337,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4724 Belfield Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,155

    Last Listing Agent Blake Denny BHG Base Camp

    4724 Belfield Ct, North Chesterfield, VA 23237
    • /47

      Est $530,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      4548 Cochise Trail, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4548 Cochise Trail, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casie Woodfin Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /8

    $352,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6218 Howell Dr, Richmond, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,899

    Last Listing Agent Warren Jessup RE/MAX Commonwealth

    6218 Howell Dr, Richmond, VA 23234
    • /40

      Est $427,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      8117 Indian Springs Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8117 Indian Springs Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23237

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Dolloff-Crane Century 21 Colonial Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home