37

Recently Sold Meansville, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 1021 US Hwy 19, Meansville, GA 30256

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1021 US Hwy 19, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,330

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Bradberry McLeRoy Realty

    1021 US Hwy 19, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 37 Adams Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    37 Adams Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,706

    Last Listing Agent Amber Kovzel Prosperity Real Estate Group

    37 Adams Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 15815 Georgia 109, Meansville, GA 30256

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    15815 Georgia 109, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Crawford RE/MAX SOUTHERN

    15815 Georgia 109, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 514 Adams Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $498,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    514 Adams Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Harris BHHS First Magnolia Realty

    514 Adams Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 1243 US Hwy 19, Meansville, GA 30256

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1243 US Hwy 19, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,477

    Last Listing Agent Joni Becerra Haven Realty

    1243 US Hwy 19, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 135 Meansville Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    135 Meansville Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,104

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Simmons Dwelli

    135 Meansville Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 145 Apple Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    145 Apple Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,934

    Last Listing Agent Brian Tatum Market South Properties Inc.

    145 Apple Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 0 Stewart Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Stewart Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • Land
    • 41.28 Acres
    • $5,935 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Knight Day Realty

    0 Stewart Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 1046 Rose Hill Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $424,900

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1046 Rose Hill Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,264

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Stephens BHGRE Metro Brokers

    1046 Rose Hill Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 2821, Meansville, GA 30256

    $142,500

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    2821, Meansville, GA 30256

    • Land
    • 9.24 Acres
    • $15,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Gladish eXp Realty

    2821, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 459 Hay Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $239,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    459 Hay Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Smith RE/MAX SOUTHERN

    459 Hay Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 67 Vega Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $170,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    67 Vega Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Phillips Century 21 Adams-Harvey & Associates

    67 Vega Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 796 Adams Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    796 Adams Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $16,068 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susannah Thompson McLeRoy Realty

    796 Adams Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 54 Adams Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    54 Adams Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,667

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Longmire Market South Properties, Inc.

    54 Adams Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 967 Vega Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    967 Vega Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,000

    Last Listing Agent Steven Johnston Dream Home Realty

    967 Vega Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 585 Jugtown Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $439,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    585 Jugtown Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alane Rayburn Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    585 Jugtown Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 289 Walker Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $216,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    289 Walker Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,543

    Last Listing Agent Josh Sappington Team One Real Estate Professionals

    289 Walker Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 91 Reeves Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $85,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    91 Reeves Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,165

    Last Listing Agent Emily O'Steen McLeRoy Realty

    91 Reeves Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 1940 Vega Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1940 Vega Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,499

    Last Listing Agent Emily O'Steen McLeRoy Realty

    1940 Vega Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 121 Sheppard Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    121 Sheppard Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,578

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

    121 Sheppard Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 328 Rain Valley Cir, Meansville, GA 30256

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    328 Rain Valley Cir, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,585

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Alexander Atlanta Communities

    328 Rain Valley Cir, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 710 Hagans Mountain Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $211,000

    Sold Nov 08, 2025

    710 Hagans Mountain Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,071

    Last Listing Agent Valerie English GALISTED2SOLD

    710 Hagans Mountain Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 1324 Alabama Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1324 Alabama Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,318

    Last Listing Agent Kacie Edwards Prosperity Real Estate Group

    1324 Alabama Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 2133 Us Hwy 19, Meansville, GA 30256

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2133 Us Hwy 19, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,333

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Cato Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    2133 Us Hwy 19, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 805 Alabama Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    805 Alabama Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doris Hankins Equity Realty

    805 Alabama Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 140 Milner St, Meansville, GA 30256

    $232,080

    Sold May 14, 2026

    140 Milner St, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather McLendon McLeRoy Realty

    140 Milner St, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 561 Jugtown Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $479,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    561 Jugtown Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alane Rayburn Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    561 Jugtown Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 123 Rabbit Run Dr, Meansville, GA 30256

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    123 Rabbit Run Dr, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,630

    Last Listing Agent Jeri-Lee Vermeer Century 21 Adams-Harvey & Associates

    123 Rabbit Run Dr, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 467 Bankston Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $259,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    467 Bankston Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,305

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Mullins McLeRoy Realty

    467 Bankston Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 0 Billies Way Unit 10435066, Meansville, GA 30256

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0 Billies Way Unit 10435066, Meansville, GA 30256

    • Land
    • 5.39 Acres
    • $9,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 340 Days On Market

0 Billies Way Unit 10435066, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 0 Walker Rd Unit 10576392, Meansville, GA 30256

    $144,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Walker Rd Unit 10576392, Meansville, GA 30256

    • Land
    • 13.67 Acres
    • $10,534 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

0 Walker Rd Unit 10576392, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 18 Gail Ln, Meansville, GA 30256

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    18 Gail Ln, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,294

    Last Listing Agent Paul Tucker Prosperity Real Estate Group

    18 Gail Ln, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 12100 Georgia 109, Meansville, GA 30256

    $712,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12100 Georgia 109, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily O'Steen McLeRoy Realty

    12100 Georgia 109, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 237 Sandefur Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $349,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    237 Sandefur Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,686

    Last Listing Agent Jacob New eXp Realty

    237 Sandefur Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 12581 Ga Highway 109, Meansville, GA 30256

    $248,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    12581 Ga Highway 109, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Shepherd Prosperity Real Estate Group

    12581 Ga Highway 109, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 626 Stewart Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $599,914

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    626 Stewart Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alane Rayburn Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    626 Stewart Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
  • 3250 Kings Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3250 Kings Rd, Meansville, GA 30256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,065

    Last Listing Agent Eunice Olivo Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3250 Kings Rd, Meansville, GA 30256
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home