17,456

Mebane, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $399,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    202 Campaign Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,860

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Pearson Keep The Green Realty

    202 Campaign Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /83

      Not Listed For Sale

      5520 Alton Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5520 Alton Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Small Brokers United Realty

  • /29

    Call for Price New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    409 Reinsman Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

    The Hickory's windows fill the open floor plan with natural light, welcoming you into this charming home. The kitchen showcases ample counter space, overlooking the breakfast and family room. A main floor bedroom and full bath provides guest quarters or office space. The home's second floor features 4 bedrooms, each with ample closet space. The owner's suite is separate from the other bedrooms

    Kellie Garrett Davidson Homes Realty LLC

    409 Reinsman Ct, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /23

    $380,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    906 Beeline Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raven Baulding 3 BROTHERS REALTY OF ALAMANCE

    906 Beeline Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /25

      Est $240,759 Not Listed For Sale

      6822 Corbett Ridge Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6822 Corbett Ridge Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Sivertsen Keller Williams Realty United

  • /32

    $387,940 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    3119 Hannaford Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    Welcome to the Hayden, one of our two-story floorplans in The Landing at Summerhaven located in Mebane, NC. This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,511 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by a foyer passing by the flex room, then led into the center of the home. This open-concept space features a functional kitchen, the living room, a breakfast

    Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    3119 Hannaford Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /5

    $700,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    0 Bason Rd Unit 1176151, Mebane, NC 27302

    • Land
    • 24.44 Acres
    • $28,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Countiss Windsor Real Estate Group

    0 Bason Rd Unit 1176151, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /30

      Est $364,315 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Bee Balm Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      309 Bee Balm Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria McKee RE/MAX

  • /22

    $499,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $263,105 per Acre

    1111 S Fifth St, Mebane, NC 27302

    Great location property, easily rezoned to O & I, conveniently located to I85/40 and Downtown Mebane! 1.94-acre lot is currently zoned residential but bordered on both sides by 2 O & I Business's, 287 Road Frontage with deep quadrilateral shaped lot. There is a 6-room house on property that is habitable with 2 storage buildings. One of the last available properties with this size and location in

    Mickey Tripp Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    1111 S Fifth St, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /34

    $380,940 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2755 Luxborough Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    2755 Luxborough Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /33

      Est $341,001 Not Listed For Sale

      1220 High Ridge Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1220 High Ridge Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Parker Davis RE/MAX

  • /38

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft

    802 Hickory Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    This well maintained property is nestled in the heart of Mebane, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. The open floor plan features stainless steel appliances, trey ceilings, hardwood and ceramic tile flooring, a tankless water heater, and built-in closet details in the primary bedroom. The HVAC system was replaced in 2023 for added peace of mind. Upstairs, you'll find

    Brenda Taylor EXP Realty LLC

    802 Hickory Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /15

    $605,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    4893 Grosbeak Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,531

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Reibert S Craig Morrison Real Estate

    4893 Grosbeak Ct, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /37

      Est $308,186 Not Listed For Sale

      222 Mace Rd Unit 27302, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      222 Mace Rd Unit 27302, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Slone Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /25

    $327,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    608 W Holt St, Mebane, NC 27302

    Why buy old when you can buy NEW!?Walkable to picturesque downtown Mebane. Equipped with vaulted ceilings, natural light galore, open floor concept, beautifully designed kitchen with sparkling white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring, a master suite with beautiful tile shower, a front porch, a back deck, 3 roomy bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a laundry/ storage/utility room

    Brandon Caputo Fathom Realty NC

    608 W Holt St, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /18

    $292,990 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1285 Hammond Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Walker DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    1285 Hammond Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /24

      Est $266,027 Not Listed For Sale

      222 S Eleventh St, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      222 S Eleventh St, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,500
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Grossman GROSSMAN REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

  • /18

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $33,543 per Acre

    1853 Miles Chapel Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    Bring your own house plan and build with Synergy Building--or choose one of their thoughtfully designed plans. With nearly 5 acres w/pond, you'll have plenty of space to spread out and enjoy peaceful country living, all while being just a short distance to downtown Mebane! This beautiful tract is ready for your dream home with an approved off-site improvement permit for a 4-bedroom system already

    Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group, LLC

    1853 Miles Chapel Rd, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /20

    $295,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    136 Parker Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team Inc

    136 Parker Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /20

      Est $268,456 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Mace Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      217 Mace Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Parker Davis RE/MAX

  • /4

    $289,624 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    128 Parker Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    Explore our accessible move-in ready homes with self-guided tours! This charming, two-story home showcases durable exterior accents including architectural shingles and fiber cement siding. Inside, discover an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring and a spacious living area. The impeccably designed kitchen boasts top-of-the-line WaterSense labeled fixtures, quartz countertops, upgraded

    KB Home Builder
    128 Parker Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /43

    $335,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    107 Campaign Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,706

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Eggleston Eggleston Real Estate Consulting Inc

    107 Campaign Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /38

      Est $237,541 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Frazier Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      104 Frazier Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Velazquez Nunez EXP Realty LLC

  • /2

    $30,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Oscar Gammon Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    Great lot for a site build or modular. Doublewide or single wide okay as well!

    Deirdre Vinson DeeDee Sold It

    0 Oscar Gammon Rd, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /16

    $419,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1139 Winding Spring Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jebbie Zulka Meritage Homes of the Carolina

    1139 Winding Spring Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /28

      Est $299,204 Not Listed For Sale

      6719 Banks Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6719 Banks Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $336,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    5626 Preston Loop, Mebane, NC 27302

    Welcome home to this charming single-level retreat on nearly an acre in beautiful Mebane! This well-maintained home offers easy, comfortable living with plenty of space inside and out. The bright and spacious living room flows seamlessly into a functional kitchen and dining area featuring stainless steel appliances, abundant natural light, and durable LP flooring throughout (new in 2024). The

    Meredith Fuqua Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    5626 Preston Loop, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /36

    $395,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1305 Montreux Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,428

    Last Listing Agent joe Norwood Mark Spain Real Estate

    1305 Montreux Ct, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /26

      Est $311,910 Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Oak Pointe Ln Unit 27302, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2820 Oak Pointe Ln Unit 27302, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jan 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Whitley Alamance County Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $374,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    Penwell Plan at Cambridge Park, Mebane, NC 27302

    The Penwell is one of our two-story plans featured at Cambridge Park, offering 3 modern elevations and boast an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. The home offers 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,175 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer that leads directly into the center of the home. At the heart of the home is a spacious

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1303 Abington Dr Unit 36204884, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /27

    $325,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    811 Pryor St, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,479

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    811 Pryor St, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /34

      Est $287,652 Not Listed For Sale

      613 Oakfield Trail, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      613 Oakfield Trail, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Schultz Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /9

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $58,824 per Acre

    3730 Corbett Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    Bring your own house plan and build with Synergy Building--or choose one of their thoughtfully designed plans. With just over 1 acre, you'll be able to build your dream home. This tract is ready for your home with an approved improvement permit for a 3-bedroom system already in hand. Alamance-Burlington Schools is currently in redistricting. Please see agent remarks.

    Kelly Wirt Kelly Wirt Realty Group, LLC

    3730 Corbett Rd, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /2

    $255,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3519 Dickey Mill Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,667

    Last Listing Agent James Kirchner Mark Spain Real Estate

    3519 Dickey Mill Rd, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /22

      Est $208,276 Not Listed For Sale

      4621 Sams Rd Unit 27302, Mebane, NC 27302

      • Built 1952
      4621 Sams Rd Unit 27302, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alejandro Grundseth Alemay Realty Inc.

  • /48

    $475,880 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    1110 Nantucket Dr Unit Lot 92, Mebane, NC 27302

    The beautifully crafted Somerset plan is now available at Lot 92 Nantucket Drive, The Courtyards at Magnolia Glen, a community known for its welcoming charm and strong sense of connection. Enjoy seasons overlooking the community garden, steps away from the residents’ clubhouse and fitness center. This 3-bedroom, 3-full-bath home offers versatile living and dining areas with upscale finishes

    Kasey Cummings Windsor Real Estate Group

    1110 Nantucket Dr Unit Lot 92, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /69

    $485,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    902 Sweet Gum Way, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,115

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fulford West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    902 Sweet Gum Way, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /26

      Est $238,741 Not Listed For Sale

      112 S Eleventh St, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      112 S Eleventh St, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cavinder Keller Williams Central

  • /43

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft

    6191 Country Highland Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    Set among open skies and peaceful countryside, this picturesque 10-acre property offers a lifestyle rooted in space, beauty, and possibility. A rare retreat where land and living come together, the property invites you to slow down and enjoy the rhythm of rural life while still being within reach of everything you need. Rolling acreage stretches across the landscape, creating the perfect setting

    Christopher Hursey EXP REALTY OF PIEDMONT NC LLC

    6191 Country Highland Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /28

    $290,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    971 Bonanza Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,780

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Mann eXp Realty LLC

    971 Bonanza Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home