17,456

Mebane, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $464,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    1036 Beechcraft Dr Unit 85, Mebane, NC 27302

    This two-story townhome holds the primary suite on the main level. The bedroom has a tray ceiling, a walk-in closet, and a private primary bathroom. The bathroom can be built with either a large walk-in shower and a water closet, or a separate shower and tub. The galley-style kitchen has a bar top that leads into the dining area and the living area. The living room has a gas log fireplace, which

    Scott Wallace KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP, INC.

    1036 Beechcraft Dr Unit 85, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /27

    $391,490 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2726 Burgess Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,684

    D.R. Horton Cambridge Park

    2726 Burgess Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /36

      Est $355,433 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Birkdale Cir, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1411 Birkdale Cir, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Croniser RE/MAX

  • /24

    $345,490 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    3111 Hannaford Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    The Cali is a spacious and modern single-story home featured at The Landing at Summerhaven, located in Mebane, North Carolina, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,764 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads directly into the heart of the home. This open plan features a living room, dining room, and well-appointed

    Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    3111 Hannaford Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /27

    $335,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2744 Luxborough Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Landing at Summerhaven

    2744 Luxborough Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /2

      Est $360,598 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Castle Pines Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1207 Castle Pines Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Wynne 3 BROTHERS REALTY OF ALAMANCE

  • /36

    $483,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    Cooper Plan at Magnolia Glen Estates, Mebane, NC 27302

    The Cooper is a two-story, three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a formal dining room, kitchen with island and walk-in pantry, separate breakfast area open to the great room, and a first-floor primary suite. The second floor features a spacious loft area, a full bath, and two large secondary bedrooms. Options available to personalize this home include a covered porch, screen porch, or

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    1010 Brockton Dr Unit 36471994, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /37

    $360,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1401 High Ridge Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,875

    Last Listing Agent Emilie Barker Hodge&KittrellSothebysIntlRlty

    1401 High Ridge Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /36

      Est $461,101 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Winged Foot Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      104 Winged Foot Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Dudley Keller Williams Central

  • /5

    $399,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $9,732 per Acre

    0 Dyson Dr Unit 10153015, Mebane, NC 27302

    An estate lot of 41 acres adjacent to Lake Michael and deeded greenspace. This wooded wonderland is laced with streams, but has multiple building sites to choose from to create your luxury retreat. If you would like to share this special property with family, it has been approved by the county for a division of up to 6 lots. Minutes to downtown Mebane, transportation links, employment centers,

    Mari Trosclair Fathom Realty NC, LLC

    0 Dyson Dr Unit 10153015, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /36

    $415,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    973 Bonanza Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,027

    Last Listing Agent Donna Parker Davis RE/MAX DIAMOND REALTY

    973 Bonanza Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /32

      Est $317,068 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Silver Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1309 Silver Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa White Keller Williams Central

  • /16

    $281,700 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft

    198 Parker Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the sought-after Peartree Towns community! Offering 1,459 sq. ft. of stylish living space, this Energy Star-certified home is designed for comfort and efficiency. The first floor features 9' ceilings, an open-concept layout, and durable Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring. The modern kitchen shines with quartz countertops and flows seamlessly into

    Calvin Ramsey Ramsey Realtors Team, Inc

    198 Parker Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /10

    $486,990 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1127 Nantucket Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Windsor Homes Courtyards at Magnolia Glen

    1127 Nantucket Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /65

      Est $794,248 Not Listed For Sale

      301 S Fifth St, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      301 S Fifth St, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $920,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Waldrop Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /24

    $369,890 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    3135 Hannaford Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    The Penwell is a two-story floor plan at The Landing at Summerhvaven in Mebane, NC, It offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,164 sq. ft., and a 2-car garage. Upon entry, you'll find an inviting foyer leading to a flex room, powder room, and an open living area that connects seamlessly with the kitchen and breakfast area. The kitchen includes a walk-in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3135 Hannaford Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /35

    $475,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    907 Stuart Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,281

    Last Listing Agent Paula Kotarakos Coldwell Banker HPW

    907 Stuart Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /28

      Est $239,580 Not Listed For Sale

      413 N First St, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      413 N First St, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Hill Hill Barbour Realty

  • /65

    $471,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft

    Drexel Plan at Magnolia Glen Estates, Mebane, NC 27302

    The Drexel is a two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath-home with a formal living room, formal dining room, kitchen with island and a pantry, and a spacious great room. The second floor features four bedrooms, including the primary suite with a large closet, an upstairs laundry, an additional full bath, and a loft area. Options to personalize this home include a home office, bay window in

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    1010 Brockton Dr Unit 36461677, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /34

    $419,389 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2929 Burgess Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    2929 Burgess Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /29

      Est $503,856 Not Listed For Sale

      346 Canterwood Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      346 Canterwood Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Walker RE/MAX

  • /37

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    1901 Hawfields Crossing Ln, Mebane, NC 27302

    Location, Location, Location! Just a few miles from major highways, Tanger Outlet, and Restaurants. Enjoy the front porch and side yard of this End Unit townhouse. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, grand open floor plan. Eat in kitchen, Dining area, Great Room with gas fireplace and built-in book shelves. Lots of natural light from a wall of windows, Sunroom and private patio that looks onto a quite pasture.

    Debra Jackson Your Connection Realty LLC

    1901 Hawfields Crossing Ln, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /60

    $525,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    319 Brinkley Cir, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,482

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McGraw McGraw Properties

    319 Brinkley Cir, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /28

      Est $434,209 Not Listed For Sale

      802 Stuart Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      802 Stuart Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlo Countiss RE/MAX

  • /22

    $417,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft

    1452 Carisbrooke Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    1452 could be your new home today. Come tour! Welcome to Aurora Acres, a beautiful rural community offering peaceful living and large homesites over half an acre. This stunning Winston floor plan features two primary suites-one on the first floor and one on the second--making it an ideal home for multigenerational living. Step inside from the charming front porch to a welcoming foyer flanked by a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1452 Carisbrooke Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /55

    $390,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    511 Canterwood Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,340

    Last Listing Agent Rob Countiss Re/MaxDiamond Realty

    511 Canterwood Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /20

      Est $333,620 Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Copper Cir, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1613 Copper Cir, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shireen Miller Keller Williams Central

  • /82

    $2,400,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 4,953 Sq Ft

    6720 Mebane Oaks Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    There are properties you purchase -- and then there are places that stay with you long after you leave. The Inn at Bingham School is a National Register of Historic Places estate on more than 11 acres just outside Chapel Hill, North Carolina, with origins dating to circa 1790. Designated an Orange County Landmark, this is a property that has earned its place in history -- and it wears that

    Brooke Gelhaus Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    6720 Mebane Oaks Rd, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /14

    $385,990 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    378 Shiloh Way, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,177

    Starlight Homes The Meadows

    378 Shiloh Way, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /29

      Est $443,148 Not Listed For Sale

      3429 Candlebrook Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3429 Candlebrook Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shireen Miller RE/MAX

  • /17

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    4443 Mebane Oaks Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    Home is currently uninhabitable due to condition (being sold as-is), requiring extensive renovation. For the buyer with vision, however, this is an opportunity to bring new life to a property with incredible upside. The real standout is the large workshop, complete with its own bathroom, which is currently leased. This provides immediate income from day one, whether you choose to renovate the

    Elizabeth Williams Elevation Realty

    4443 Mebane Oaks Rd, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /31

    $404,940 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2757 Burgess Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,727

    D.R. Horton Cambridge Park

    2757 Burgess Dr, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /41

      Est $520,124 Not Listed For Sale

      2241 Rock Bridge Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2241 Rock Bridge Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Parker Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /3

    $829,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft

    3516 Bason Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    This home is in the early stages of construction with an estimated completion date of July 2026. Take a look at one of the past builds of this floor plan by searching for 7240 Shoe Rd. Burlington, NC 27215. This thoughtfully designed lake front modern farmhouse blends timeless charm with elevated finishes throughout. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, leading into an open-concept floor plan

    Will Carter Richard Jones Real Estate

    3516 Bason Rd, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /30

    $296,979 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    932 Broadleaf Trace, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Oakwood - Oakwood Townes

    932 Broadleaf Trace, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /36

      Est $638,959 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Wentworth Cir, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      305 Wentworth Cir, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Parker Davis RE/MAX

  • /45

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,876 Sq Ft

    1005 Bryant Ct, Mebane, NC 27302

    Light-filled 3BR/3BA villa offering an open, airy floor plan with spacious main-level living. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, a large eating bar, subway tile backsplash, and all appliances convey. A light and airy main-level office/study provides the perfect space for working from home. The main level also includes a generous primary suite and a secondary bedroom for added

    Ken Walker RE/MAX DIAMOND REALTY

    1005 Bryant Ct, Mebane, NC 27302
  • /2

    $318,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1033 Bonanza Ln Unit 34, Mebane, NC 27302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    1033 Bonanza Ln Unit 34, Mebane, NC 27302
    • /34

      Est $357,121 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Edinborough Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      119 Edinborough Dr, Mebane, NC 27302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Schultz Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /27

    $551,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    5470 Thom Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

    Midcentury modern ranch on 6+ private acres just minutes to Saxapahaw (built in 2022, no HOA). This 3BR/2BA custom home features soaring vaulted ceilings, 8-ft doors throughout, and walls of windows that bring the outdoors in. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen into one bright, expansive space with durable LVP flooring throughout the main living

    Kelli Meyer SOLD BUY ME REALTY

    5470 Thom Rd, Mebane, NC 27302

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home