17

Recently Sold Mechanicsville, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $179,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    508 E 1st St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,246

    Last Listing Agent Jami Wolf Keller Williams Legacy Group

    508 E 1st St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /24

    $287,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    109 Country View Dr, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,265

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Bennett COLDWELL BANKER LEE'S TOWN and COUNTRY

    109 Country View Dr, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /25

    $203,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    212 N Linn St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,780

212 N Linn St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    631 E 1st St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,500

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Burt-Top Tier Home Team Keller Williams Legacy Group

    631 E 1st St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /35

    $278,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    307 N John St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,075

    Last Listing Agent Jeritt Rouse Keller Williams Legacy Group

    307 N John St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /24

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    300 W Reeder St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,030

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dodge Keller Williams Legacy Group

    300 W Reeder St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /18

    $118,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    206 E South St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,124

206 E South St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /36

    $297,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    899 Jackson Ave, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,932

    Last Listing Agent Maddie Chapman RE/MAX CONCEPTS

    899 Jackson Ave, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /23

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    502 W 1st St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,420

502 W 1st St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /7

    $840,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 185th St at Dixon Ave, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Hensley Hertz Real Estate Services

    0 185th St at Dixon Ave, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /29

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    111 E 1st St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,681

    Last Listing Agent Lena Gilbert SKOGMAN REALTY

    111 E 1st St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /36

    $220,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    400 E South St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,349

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Hymer Pinnacle Realty LLC

    400 E South St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    405 W 1st St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,533

405 W 1st St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /29

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    111 N Monroe St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,151

    Last Listing Agent Mike Selling Team GRAF REAL ESTATE, ERA POWERED

    111 N Monroe St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /35

    $219,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    204 E 2nd St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,145

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bandy Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    204 E 2nd St, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /25

    $214,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    111 Cottage Dr, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,431

111 Cottage Dr, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
  • /26

    $218,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    104 Country View Dr, Mechanicsville, IA 52306

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,485

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hankemeier RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    104 Country View Dr, Mechanicsville, IA 52306
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home