16,913

Homes in ZIP Code 23111

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $1,010,900

    New Construction $211K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft

    The Madison Plan at Santee Farm, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath, Loft, 3-Car Garage, Mudroom, Unfinished 3rd Floor Storage and Optional Wrap Around Porch. Other options for this plan include optional Bedroom 5 in lieu of loft on second floor. Optional finished 3rd floor in lieu of unfinished storage. Optional full bath or bath rough-in on 3rd floor. Optional master bathroom with oversized ceramic tile "wet room" and optional freestanding

    RCI Builders Builder
    3146 Old Church Rd Unit 39588542, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /28

    $474,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7750 Secret Knoll Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Oak Crest Townhomes

    7750 Secret Knoll Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /4

      Est $722,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      9428 Barley Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9428 Barley Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Seay Seay Real Estate

  • /43

    $709,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft

    Colfax Plan at Rock Creek, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    The Colfax is a spacious, two-story, four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home with a formal dining room, office with French doors, spacious kitchen, breakfast area, family room, pantry, a separate butler's pantry, and a large garage storage area. The second floor features all bedrooms, including the primary bedroom, which has two closets, a loft area, and a laundry room. Bedroom four features an

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    7301 Bailie Dr Unit 39626104, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2171 Old Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,195

    Last Listing Agent Holly Baker Baker Real Estate

    2171 Old Church Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /47

      Est $757,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      1929 Retreat Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1929 Retreat Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Anderson Long & Foster REALTORS

  • /17

    $324,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    7967 Vaughan Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Brick Rancher with 3 bedrooms, 1 and 1/2 baths. Eat-in kitchen, laundry room, hardwood floors throughout except for Kitchen and baths. New Paint throughout. Large Lot. Located in the heart of Mechanicsville with easy access to shopping, schools and interstates.

    David Berberich Hometown Realty

    7967 Vaughan Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $463,950

    Sold May 15, 2026

    5970 Lake Willow Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,033

    Last Listing Agent Laura Beach Real Broker LLC

    5970 Lake Willow Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /41

      Est $816,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      1099 Eastern View Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1099 Eastern View Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 472 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cyndi Wyatt Blake Hometown Realty

  • /19

    $334,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    6197 Gary Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Brick Rancher on 0.81 acre lot. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 on the first floor and 1 in the basement. Primary bedroom on the first floor with private half bath. First floor bedrooms and family room have timeless hardwood floors. Spacious Eat-in Kitchen with direct entry from the covered parking area. Full finished basement with full bath, recreation room, separate exterior access and laundry.

    David Berberich Hometown Realty

    6197 Gary Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $514,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8776 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,297

    Eagle Construction of VA Brunswick at Hope Farm - Brunswick

    8776 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /27

      Est $643,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Eastern View Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1241 Eastern View Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $534,467

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    8656 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome home to the Brady, a 2-story townhome with 2-car garage and plenty of room to spread out and call your own. Enter through the garage and into your laundry/mud room. The open concept kitchen features a large island overlooking the family room, spacious pantry, and access to the dining room. Tucked off the family room is your primary bedroom retreat with large primary bath and walk-in

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    8656 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /40

    $597,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7219 History Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,217

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Barrett Shaw The Steele Group

    7219 History Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /23

      Est $449,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      8107 Candleberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8107 Candleberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Chenault Hometown Realty

  • /58

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    8416 Arnold Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Escape to your own private 5-acre retreat with this custom-built ranch offering nearly 4,000 sq ft of living space & an outdoor setting designed for unforgettable gatherings. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road, this expansive property delivers the perfect balance of privacy and recreation. The main level of the home features a welcoming foyer, a spacious eat-in style kitchen with stainless

    Lisa Hudson 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    8416 Arnold Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /72

    $410,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7142 Mccauley Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,186

    Last Listing Agent Jemma Bliss Liz Moore & Associates

    7142 Mccauley Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $517,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      8247 Candleberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      8247 Candleberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Flanagan Long & Foster REALTORS

  • /27

    $459,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    7683 Lloyd Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome home to the Brushwood, a beautifully designed two-story townhome offering 1,960 square feet of flexible living space. This home features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, one half bathroom, and a two-car garage, making it the ideal choice for families or those seeking extra space. The first-floor primary bedroom serves as a luxurious retreat, complete with a private primary

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7683 Lloyd Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /65

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8250 Hanover Grove Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,568

    Last Listing Agent Missy Reed ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    8250 Hanover Grove Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $634,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      8253 Candleberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8253 Candleberry Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Chamberlain Hometown Realty

  • /27

    $459,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    7679 Lloyd Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

D.R. Horton Builder
    7679 Lloyd Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /49

    $397,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6181 Winding Hills Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,234

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

    6181 Winding Hills Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /49

      Est $617,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      7389 Figuly Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      7389 Figuly Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Taylor River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

  • /50

    $895,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft

    2172 Piping Tree Ferry Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Exceptional Micro-Farm Estate on Over 12 Acres! Discover a rare opportunity to own a fully improved micro-farm offering over 12 acres of gently rolling land with extensive infrastructure and a beautifully renovated main residence. The centerpiece is a classic brick Dutch Colonial with a slate roof and full basement, thoughtfully renovated within the last few years while preserving its traditional

    Mike Chenault Hometown Realty

    2172 Piping Tree Ferry Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /43

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    8347 Oxfordshire Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,454

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Jenkins Long & Foster REALTORS

    8347 Oxfordshire Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /43

      Est $1,079,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      9300 Pamunkey River Farms Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9300 Pamunkey River Farms Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blakely Smith Hometown Realty

  • /38

    $859,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,066 Sq Ft

    The Hayden Lee Plan at Rock Creek, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Introducing the Hayden-Lee plan, featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a family room, and a second-floor loft. The first floor includes a foyer, a kitchen, a dining room, a family room, an office, and the Owner's suite. The second floor features bedroom 2, a sitting room, the loft, and bedroom 3. Options include bedrooms 4 and 5 in lieu of the loft, a rear covered porch in lieu of the deck, a

    RCI Builders Builder
    8410 Roden Dr Unit 37276904, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /42

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7247 Cherry Leaf Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,330

    Last Listing Agent Rick Stockel Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

    7247 Cherry Leaf Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /37

      Est $533,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      9191 Old Lafayette Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9191 Old Lafayette Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,777
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ward Forward Realty Virginia LLC

  • /26

    $475,740

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    7730 Secret Knoll Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    New construction home in Mechanicsville! Located off of Shady Grove Rd, this community is just minutes to shopping, restaurants, and I-295. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features a 1st floor primary bedroom with tray ceiling, 2-car garage, dedicated dining room, walk-in attic storage, spacious and sunny loft, and two patios! Thoughtful details include a tankless water heater, gas cooking, quartz

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    7730 Secret Knoll Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /37

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7290 Hill View Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,711

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Wiley Samson Properties

    7290 Hill View Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /17

      Est $556,577

      Not Listed For Sale

      9213 Madison Leigh Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9213 Madison Leigh Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Compton LPT Realty, LLC

  • /44

    $789,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    The Charlotte Plan at Leber Estates, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    The Charlotte offers an abundant open living space with a large kitchen island that overlooks a spacious family room. Located directly off the kitchen is the mud room which leads to the side entry, two-car garage. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms and the Owner's Suite. The Owner's Suite features a soaking tub, ceramic tile shower and a large walk-in closet. The Charlotte is a modern day farmhouse and

    RCI Builders Builder
    4950 Hundley Place Unit 37275168, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /25

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8200 Mount Storm Ct, Hanover, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,705

    Last Listing Agent Wes Fertig Joyner Fine Properties

    8200 Mount Storm Ct, Hanover, VA 23111
    • /2

      Est $458,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Piping Tree Ferry Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2013 Piping Tree Ferry Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Bacon Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $464,990

    New Construction $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    8706 Coastal Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

D.R. Horton Builder
    8706 Coastal Terrace, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /46

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3462 Spring Run Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,053

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Long Hometown Realty

    3462 Spring Run Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /41

      Est $440,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      8446 Twin Cedar Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8446 Twin Cedar Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Anderson Long & Foster REALTORS

  • /43

    $699,950

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft

    8365 Drakes Landing Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to 8365 Drakes Landing — a beautifully maintained property set on over 6+ acres that delivers both privacy and a true connection to nature. This home offers a warm, functional layout ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. Natural light fills the spacious living areas, while the well-appointed kitchen with island, gorgeous granite tops, and farm sink

    Rex Sullivan Hometown Realty

    8365 Drakes Landing Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home