30,639

Mechanicsville, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $429,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    7018 Narragansett Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Move-In Ready 4 BR colonial in convenient Hanover location close to schools, shopping and highways. It has been freshly painted throughout and brand new carpet both up and down along with updated baths. A large family room features a gas fireplace and the dining room includes a bright bay window. The huge 21' kitchen has a sunny eat-in area overlooking the fenced in back yard. Upstairs are the

    Dick Jeffress CapCenter

    7018 Narragansett Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $462,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6519 Legacy Park Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,520

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Allen BHHS PenFed Realty

    6519 Legacy Park Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /45

      Est $505,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      6001 Green Haven Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6001 Green Haven Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /21

    $509,254

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    8712 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    The Lillie is the one level townhome you've been looking for. Complete with 2-car garage, the Lillie provides just the right amount of space. Enter from your garage and into the laundry room and mud room, complete with an additional storage closet. A study with French doors provides the perfect space to set up your home office, play room for the grandkids, or anything that renews your energy. The

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    8712 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /16

    $318,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7979 Kenmore Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,291

    Last Listing Agent David Berberich Hometown Realty

    7979 Kenmore Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /39

      Est $470,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      6029 Pond Place Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6029 Pond Place Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hogan The Hogan Group Real Estate

  • /2

    $219,999

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    6669 Rural Point Rd, Hanover, VA 23116

    6.4 Acres of privacy and convenience located on the Topotomoy Creek. These 2 parcels that are both being offered as one building lot and are only 6 minutes from 295. They have already had a survey and feasibility study conducted, check attachments. Land with this much privacy and convenience does not come along often.

    Michael Duncan Degratia Realty

    6669 Rural Point Rd, Hanover, VA 23116
  • /44

    $546,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    10347 Hepburn Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,950

    Last Listing Agent Elliott Gravitt Providence Hill Real Estate

    10347 Hepburn Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /47

      Est $482,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      6009 Green Haven Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6009 Green Haven Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Moore Long & Foster REALTORS

  • /23

    $559,900

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    10010 Cool Spring Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Be sure to see drone photos of the lot! Welcome to the Ashton by RCI Builders on 1+ acre with no HOA! The Ashton Offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms rancher style living with the option of adding a finished room over the garage. Upon entering the home you are greeted by the open concept living leading with a large living area and kitchen, on the left of the kitchen is a dining room. In the back right

    Cole Myers Hometown Realty

    10010 Cool Spring Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /7

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5312 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $58,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BJ Thornburg Real Broker LLC

    5312 Cold Harbor Rd, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /35

      Est $461,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      6047 Havenview Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6047 Havenview Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Hubbard Exit First Realty

  • /42

    $509,913

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    8677 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    Welcome home to the Pearl, the 2-story low maintenance townhome you've been looking for. With a 2-car garage and over 2,000 square feet of living space, there's plenty of room for you and your family. A dining room at the front of the home takes you straight on through a pantry and into your kitchen with large island overlooking breakfast nook and spacious family room. The primary bedroom is

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    8677 Hope Farm Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7438 Generals Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,514

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Smith Long & Foster REALTORS

    7438 Generals Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /23

      Est $362,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      6066 Shiloh Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6066 Shiloh Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Cauthorne Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /46

    $599,999

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft

    9262 Smallwood Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Welcome home to your impeccable 2 story transitional in the sought after Milestone subdivision. Your new home offers a floor plan with entertaining and family in mind. Fresh earth tone paint throughout the entire home. All new carpet too!! Ouch!! Who pinched me?? We begin our journey in the open and bright entry foyer. This leads us to the living/sitting room which seamlessly flows into the

    Ryan Hudson ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    9262 Smallwood Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /50

    $462,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    8188 Redgate Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,991

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Shehane Long & Foster REALTORS

    8188 Redgate Ln, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /4

      Est $332,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      6065 Shiloh Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6065 Shiloh Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Giambanco Real Broker LLC

  • /54

    $645,593

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    10447 Odette Estate Ln Unit J4, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Welcome to "The Powell" in Stags Trail! Stags Trail is Hanover's Newest 55+ Age Qualified Community with high end upgrades and community amenities. Built on slab with easy access, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, flex space or home office, and an outdoor patio for entertaining or relaxing. Downstairs is an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings, a generous hard surface flooring

    Brian Jones Hometown Realty

    10447 Odette Estate Ln Unit J4, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /45

    $574,950

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8355 Patrick Henry Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,883

    Last Listing Agent Jill Matthews Realty Richmond

    8355 Patrick Henry Blvd, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home