7,855

Homes in ZIP Code 12118

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $262,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Van Buren Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1 Van Buren Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Prince Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /38

    $649,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft

    39 Outlook Dr S, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Located in the highly desirable Summit Hills neighborhood and within the Shenendehowa School District (Arongen Elementary), this Belmonte-built home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with inviting spaces throughout. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, GE appliances, a gas range, and ample storage. With the kitchen also opening up to the main living areas,

    Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

    39 Outlook Dr S, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /7

    $727,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    157 Anthony Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ferdinando Bruno REMAX Solutions

    157 Anthony Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12065
    • /33

      Est $251,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Champlain Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      27 Champlain Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Thorpe Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

  • /24

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    369 County Road 75 Unit 1, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Welcome to 369 County Road 75, a charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a peaceful 0.69-acre lot in desirable Stillwater/Mechanicville. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and potential. Step inside to find a bright and open living area ideal for family gatherings and everyday living. The spacious kitchen and dining area flow

    Trevor Askew Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    369 County Road 75 Unit 1, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /2

    $432,565

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    22 Island Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $282/SF

    Last Listing Agent Katina Terrault Katina M. Terrault

    22 Island Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /33

      Est $226,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 East St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      84 East St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Rattazzi eXp Realty

  • /25

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    323 S Main St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    *BOM* Buyers got cold feet, didnt even get through attorney approval. - Bring your vision to life in this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home, ideally situated with scenic river views and directly across from a lovely neighborhood park and playground--complete with a gazebo, perfect for gatherings or outdoor celebrations. Thoughtfully laid out, the home features a bright, sun-filled living

    Jessica Bedard Realty One Group Key

    323 S Main St, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /48

    $406,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11A Fairway Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF

    Current Estimated Value $388,945

    Last Listing Agent Teri Kraszewski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    11A Fairway Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /36

      Est $308,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teri Kraszewski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /14

    $549,900

    • Land
    • 13.9 Acres
    • $39,561 per Acre

    25 Mc Dermott Rd, Stillwater, NY 12118

    Set on a prime location in Mechanicville, this exceptional 13-acre parcel offers a rare opportunity for development, investment, or your dream custom project. Beautifully cleared and site-ready, the property provides a blank canvas with endless potential for residential, commercial, or mixed-use possibilities (subject to approvals). With water and electric readily available at the road, much of

    Amber Hensley Carrow Real Estate Services LLC

    25 Mc Dermott Rd, Stillwater, NY 12118
  • /38

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6 Elena Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,854

    Last Listing Agent Anna Vanderspeeten-Deman KW Platform

    6 Elena Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /21

      Est $401,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Halfway House Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      40 Halfway House Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brunson LPT Realty Tri-State LLC

  • /74

    $175,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    191 Meehan Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Welcome to this great opportunity to create own interior for a 4-bedroom ranch-style home, offering 1,560 sq ft of comfortable single-level living. Built in 1992, this property features a spacious layout with a bright living room, an eat-in kitchen, and ample bedroom space for family, guests, or a home office. The home includes a full, unfinished basement—perfect for storage, a workshop, or

    Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

    191 Meehan Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /2

    $635,291

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    23 Wheatfield Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $249/SF

    Current Estimated Value $642,117

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dawkins Rob Mar Realty Inc

    23 Wheatfield Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /19

      Est $341,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Brickyard Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      46 Brickyard Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,425
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josie Reo MLS 4 Less Realty

  • /15

    $239,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    130 N Main St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    River views await in this cozy 3 bedroom 2 full bath home that sits on a half acre lot. Recently updated with brand new kitchen cabinets, counter tops, and appliances; as well as updated bathrooms, fresh paint and vinyl floors throughout.

    Dan Starks Real Broker NY LLC

    130 N Main St, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /2

    $776,971

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    42 Wheatfield Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $325/SF

    Current Estimated Value $739,247

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dawkins Rob Mar Realty Inc

    42 Wheatfield Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118
    • /20

      Est $235,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Brickyard Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      70 Brickyard Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Starks Real Broker NY LLC

  • /54

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    71 County Route 75, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Move right into this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Stillwater School District. Thoughtfully updated and truly turnkey, this home offers exceptional space and comfort throughout.Recent improvements (2022) include a new roof with transferable warranty, new furnace, new tile flooring in the kitchen, new hardwood flooring in the living room and dining

    Craig Leclaire Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    71 County Route 75, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /29

    $341,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    211 N 4th Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,655

    Last Listing Agent Alivia Wood Premier Homes Elite Realty LLC

    211 N 4th Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /60

      Est $506,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Cavalry Course, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5 Cavalry Course, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Kraszewski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /27

    $499,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    6 Olympia Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    **OPEN HOUSE** Friday-Sunday from 12-3pm. Build your dream home in picturesque Olympia Gardens! Bordeau Builders has OVER 70 FLOOR PLANS to choose from, we have the perfect home for you whether you are downsizing or need more space. Pictures are example of builder's work, not the actual home for sale. Full tree lots with forever wild behind all Homes sites, no one can ever build behind you! Over

    Scott Varley KW Platform

    6 Olympia Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    23 Chip Shot Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Khan Jenn Khan Realty LLC

    23 Chip Shot Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118
    • /42

      Est $429,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Battery Blvd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2 Battery Blvd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Martin Saratoga Real Property, Inc.

  • /41

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    11 East St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Welcome to this immaculately maintained ranch in Schaghticoke, perfectly situated to enjoy the best of nearby village amenities. Set on a sizable, fully fenced lot, this home offers a great balance of outdoor space and everyday convenience.Step inside to find a well-cared-for interior, while outside you'll appreciate the beautifully landscaped yard--ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A

    Paul Friello Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    11 East St, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /15

    $563,352

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2 Sally St, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,333

    Last Listing Agent John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    2 Sally St, Halfmoon, NY 12118
    • /51

      Est $492,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Cavalry Course, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10 Cavalry Course, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Bartczak Elliott Property Services

  • /2

    $691,500

    New Construction $9K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft

    50 Windrow Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    Marini Homes - Summit Ridge - TO BE BUILT Welcome to our Newest Community. 38 Lots in Halfmoon off of Farm to Market Road. Close to Rt 9 and all this area has to offer. All homes are To Be Built. Select your lot and the plan that works best for you. Offering 10 home styles and lots ranging from 1/4 to over 1/2 acre.

    Susan Dawkins Rob Mar Realty Inc

    50 Windrow Way, Halfmoon, NY 12118
  • /30

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    16 Hearthstone Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,523

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    16 Hearthstone Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /16

      Est $501,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Cavalry Course, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      20 Cavalry Course, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Starks Real Broker NY LLC

  • /12

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    134 N Main St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the heart of Mechanicville offering great potential for both homeowners and investors. The property features Hudson River access while not being located in a flood zone, providing the benefits of river proximity with added peace of mind. Conveniently situated near local shops, restaurants, parks, and major routes for easy commuting. With solid bones and room for

    Bronson Greene eXp Realty

    134 N Main St, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /63

    $705,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    16 Dutch Ln, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,967

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Zeh Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    16 Dutch Ln, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /44

      Est $427,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Cavalry Course, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      28 Cavalry Course, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Bradley Miuccio Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $105,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $123,529 per Acre

    273 Upper Newtown Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12118

    Great opportunity to get your 0.85 acre single family home lot in the desirable Shenendehowa School District. Public water and sewer as well as natural gas are available at the lot. Shared road access, two lots available 271 and 273 Upper Newtown Rd. Set back from the road with mountain views. Easy access to shopping, services and commuting routes. Custom builder also available to build you a

    Ferdinando Bruno REMAX Solutions

    273 Upper Newtown Rd, Halfmoon, NY 12118
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    159 Anthony Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $599,793

    Last Listing Agent Ferdinando Bruno REMAX Solutions

    159 Anthony Rd, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    • /23

      Est $378,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Revere Run, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4 Revere Run, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josie Reo MLS 4 Less Realty

  • /5

    $1,900,000

    • Land
    • 29.77 Acres
    • $63,823 per Acre

    12 Easy St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Offering a combined 29.77 acres with 285 feet of frontage on Route 9, this two-parcel property (2289 Route 9 & 12 Easy Street) is ideally located near Malta Tech Park and GlobalFoundries, providing both an exceptional location and high visibility. A full survey, wetlands mapping, and two concept plans have recently been completed by Lansing Engineering—one designed for residential use and the

    Jaime Williams Roohan Realty

    12 Easy St, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /31

    $304,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    21A Fairway Dr Unit B, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gargiulo Sterling Real Estate Group

    21A Fairway Dr Unit B, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /29

      Est $636,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Cavalry Course, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      47 Cavalry Course, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lutz All in 1 Realty LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home