6,395

Mechanicville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $549,800

    New Construction $180K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    35 Sally St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Long awaited Phase 2 at ''Creekview Estates'' Now Available! Newest community offered by Keystone Homes! Sought after, Private yet convenient Halfmoon location Shen Schools! Amenities include Hardwood floors, ceramic tile baths, 9' first floor ceilings, Maple cabinetry, Granite/quartz kitchen countertops, Cultured stone accents, Gas FP, SS appliances, sprinklers and more. Many floor plans to

    John Mesko Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    35 Sally St, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /46

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    415 Broadway, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,108

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Romeo Romeo Team Realty

    415 Broadway, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /37

      Est $559,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Highview Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9 Highview Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaylene Leonbruno Tailored Real Estate Group

  • /18

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft

    142 Saratoga Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Beautifully updated single-family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The home offers a modern kitchen with white cabinetry, solid surface countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the stylish custom-built accent wall with a fireplace insert that adds warmth and character to the living space. Off-street parking for 3+ cars adds extra convenience. A great opportunity to own a

    Moonrani Gumani Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    142 Saratoga Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /37

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10 Camber Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,483

    Last Listing Agent Teri Kraszewski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    10 Camber Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /52

      Est $373,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Smith Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6 Smith Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Layne Zagorski Hunt Real Estate

  • /54

    $629,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft

    6 Jennifer Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    A beautifully maintained home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Swatling Falls community. From the moment you arrive, the stone-accented exterior, manicured landscaping, and inviting curb appeal set the tone for what is inside. Step into the bright two-story foyer and feel the openness of a thoughtfully designed home. Hardwood flooring flows throughout most of the first and second

    Rebekah O'neil Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    6 Jennifer Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /21

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    25 Warsaw Ave Unit 15, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,661

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gonyo Wolf River Real Estate, LLC

    25 Warsaw Ave Unit 15, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /61

      Est $683,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Outlook Dr S, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      54 Outlook Dr S, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Bott Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /27

    $549,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    16A Winchester Place, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Welcome to maintenance-free living in the desirable Sheldon Hills community! This beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome offers an open and airy layout with a first-floor primary suite and a loft overlook perfect for an office or additional lounge space, with additional attached bedroom and full bathroom. A full basement provides plenty of space for storage or future finishing potential.

    Laura Creazzo Roohan Realty

    16A Winchester Place, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /42

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    55 Tallmadge Place, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,039

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Prince Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    55 Tallmadge Place, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /59

      Est $714,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Outlook Dr S, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      42 Outlook Dr S, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $683,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Binglin Li KW Platform

  • /4

    $667,500

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    30 Windrow Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Open House this Sunday 12-2 at 1 Wheatifield Way Halfmoon for all inquiries about Summit Ridge. Welcome to Summit Ridge, Marini Home Builders' newest 38-lot subdivision, located in Halfmoon within the Shen school district. It offers easy access to Route 9 and I-87, located right off Farm to Market Rd. We have large building lots and a wide variety of available plans to choose from. This is .our

    Maria Millington Rob Mar Realty Inc

    30 Windrow Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /29

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    40 Sheldon Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,304

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Gioeni NY ICON Group LLC

    40 Sheldon Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /86

      Est $720,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Outlook Dr S, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      75 Outlook Dr S, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /13

    $709,100

    New Construction $17K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft

    30 Windrow Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Marini Homes - Summit Ridge - TO BE BUILT Welcome to our Newest Community. 38 Lots in Halfmoon off of Farm to Market Road. Close to Rt 9 and all this area has to offer. The Trilogy 1 featured in this listing is one of our more popular plans. All homes are To Be Built. Select your lot and the plan that works best for you. Offering 10 home styles and lots ranging from 1/4 to over 1/2 acre. Photos

    Susan Dawkins Rob Mar Realty Inc

    30 Windrow Way, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    20 Saratoga Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,520

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Kraszewski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    20 Saratoga Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /48

      Est $813,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Eleanor Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      23 Eleanor Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Byrne Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /66

    $3,499,000

    • 60 Beds
    • 23 Baths
    • 29,000 Sq Ft

    34 William St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    Turn Key Investment! Fully occupied. The old Saint Paul's building, converted into 15 High end apartments in late 2020. Combinding the elegance of the 1920's with the style and comforts of the 21st century. Owner is the builder and can answer any questions. All new windows, doors, roof & Mechanicals. The Building was set up like a hotel with lots of common space, including: a lounge, banquet

    joe starr Red Door Realty NY Inc

    34 William St, Mechanicville, NY 12118
  • /47

    $595,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1 Lancaster Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,346

    Last Listing Agent Julius Paul J Paul Realty Group LLC

    1 Lancaster Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /35

      Est $705,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Moreland Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12 Moreland Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $588,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

  • /2

    $429,520

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    18 Island Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,150

    Last Listing Agent Katina Terrault Katina M. Terrault

    18 Island Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /33

      Est $545,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Moreland Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8 Moreland Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Vanderspeeten-Deman KW Platform

  • /27

    $517,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9 New Heron Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,543

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Newcomb KW Platform

    9 New Heron Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /32

      Est $663,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Moreland Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      73 Moreland Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Trevett Trevett Group LLC

  • /47

    $615,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10 Whitney Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,257

    Last Listing Agent Steven Girvin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    10 Whitney Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /18

      Est $302,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 Vosburgh Rd Unit 101, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      99 Vosburgh Rd Unit 101, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nirisa Adams Monticello

  • /11

    $607,642

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    31 Olympia Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,205

    Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

    31 Olympia Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /10

      Est $296,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Smith Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      24 Smith Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Barber KW Platform

  • /28

    $308,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    291 Hudson Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,160

    Last Listing Agent Craig Leclaire Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    291 Hudson Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /10

      Est $426,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Farm To Market Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      309 Farm To Market Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc

  • /46

    $498,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1 Elena Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ferdinando Bruno REMAX Solutions

    1 Elena Ct, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /20

      Est $229,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Dewey Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      11 Dewey Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,500
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Zecca Realty One Group Key

  • /37

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    43 Somerset Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,433

    Last Listing Agent Marion Taylor Paolucci REMAX Solutions

    43 Somerset Dr, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /17

      Est $303,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Kniskern Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      9 Kniskern Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Reilly Realty One Group Key

  • /16

    $264,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10 Champlain Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,571

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hofler 518 Realty.Com Inc

    10 Champlain Ave, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /28

      Est $320,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      54B Raylinsky Ln, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      54B Raylinsky Ln, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janice Styles-Hall Hunt Real Estate

  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    82 N Lincoln St, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,185

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Schermerhorn Signature One Realty Group LLC

    82 N Lincoln St, Mechanicville, NY 12118
    • /36

      Est $378,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      38A Raylinsky Ln, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      38A Raylinsky Ln, Mechanicville, NY 12118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teri Cranston KW Platform

  • /48

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    28 Stableford Place, Mechanicville, NY 12118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,138

    Last Listing Agent Dana Melvin Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    28 Stableford Place, Mechanicville, NY 12118

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home