53

Recently Sold Medford Lakes, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $750,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    183 Nahma Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,574

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Bertsch Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

    183 Nahma Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /26

    $465,700

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    114 Hiawatha Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,445

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hermann Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    114 Hiawatha Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /37

    $531,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    167 Winooska Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,061

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer D'Alesandro Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    167 Winooska Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /49

    $587,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    148 Lenape Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,510

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lynch Coldwell Banker Realty

    148 Lenape Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /2

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    155 Tuckerton Rd, Medford Lakes, NJ 08055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gareau Weichert Realtors-Medford

    155 Tuckerton Rd, Medford Lakes, NJ 08055
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    173 Stokes Rd, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,711

    Last Listing Agent Frank Maione Century 21 Reilly Realtors

    173 Stokes Rd, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /57

    $865,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    19 Cayuga Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,144

19 Cayuga Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /43

    $721,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    178 Nahma Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andre LaPierre Keller Williams Realty - Medford

    178 Nahma Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /57

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    105 Algonquin Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,822

    Last Listing Agent Carol Latti BHHS Fox & Roach-Medford

    105 Algonquin Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /120

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    286 Chippewa Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,009

286 Chippewa Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /47

    $589,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    28 Shawnee Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,488

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hahn BHHS Fox & Roach-Medford

    28 Shawnee Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /26

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    138 Stokes Rd, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,315

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Tanzola EXP Realty, LLC

    138 Stokes Rd, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /20

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    65 Cutchogue Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,244

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Allebach EXIT MBR Realty

    65 Cutchogue Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /45

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    163 Cheyenne Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,862

163 Cheyenne Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /98

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    109 Mohawk Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,761

    Last Listing Agent Carol Latti BHHS Fox & Roach-Medford

    109 Mohawk Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /30

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    64 Mohave Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,737

    Last Listing Agent Robert Playford RealtyMark Properties

    64 Mohave Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /44

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    112 Setauket Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,262

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kennedy BHHS Fox & Roach-Moorestown

    112 Setauket Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /29

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    38 Lenape Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,809

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gormley Keller Williams Realty - Marlton

    38 Lenape Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /37

    $605,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    228 Cheyenne Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,142

228 Cheyenne Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /36

    $560,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    110 Nantucket Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,993

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hahn BHHS Fox & Roach-Medford

    110 Nantucket Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    190 Mckendimen Rd, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,877

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Roswell Keller Williams Realty - Marlton

    190 Mckendimen Rd, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /53

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    84 Algonquin Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,482

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Imperato Redfin

    84 Algonquin Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /45

    $583,750

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    22 Cochise Cir, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,317

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sander EXP Realty, LLC

    22 Cochise Cir, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /31

    $463,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    125 Sitting Bull Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,015

    Last Listing Agent Cristin Holloway EXP Realty, LLC

    125 Sitting Bull Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /45

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    22 Cochise Cir, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,317

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Sander EXP Realty, LLC

    22 Cochise Cir, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /20

    $494,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    71 Lenape Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,077

    Last Listing Agent Saber Sabo Keller Williams Realty - Marlton

    71 Lenape Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /35

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    122 Lenape Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,155

    Last Listing Agent Jody Pagliuso BHHS Fox & Roach-Medford

    122 Lenape Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /33

    $476,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    191 Mohawk Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,717

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Horch Keller Williams Realty - Medford

    191 Mohawk Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /30

    $629,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    179 Chickahominy Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,873

179 Chickahominy Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /78

    $827,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    39 Cutchogue Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,774

    Last Listing Agent Carol Latti BHHS Fox & Roach-Medford

    39 Cutchogue Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /57

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    143 Atsion Rd, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,806

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cuccuini EXP Realty, LLC

    143 Atsion Rd, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /46

    $712,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    27 Shinnecock Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,459

    Last Listing Agent Scott Zielinski EXP Realty, LLC

    27 Shinnecock Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /69

    $685,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    98 Nantucket Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,795

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Groff First Advantage Realty II LLC

    98 Nantucket Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /21

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    56 Decotah Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,081

    Last Listing Agent Lina Siciliano Real Broker, LLC

    56 Decotah Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /33

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    179 Chickahominy Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,873

    Last Listing Agent William B. Spinner Real Broker, LLC

    179 Chickahominy Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /32

    $1,233,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    172 Chippewa Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $588/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

172 Chippewa Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /29

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    120 Iroquois Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,310

120 Iroquois Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /35

    $540,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    80 Manhasset Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,025

    Last Listing Agent Linda O'Connell Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    80 Manhasset Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /18

    $557,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    14 Hiawatha Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,560

    Last Listing Agent Jermaine English Expressway Realty LLC

    14 Hiawatha Trail, Medford, NJ 08055
  • /73

    $1,612,100

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    264 Ojibway Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,587,169

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hahn BHHS Fox & Roach-Medford

    264 Ojibway Trail, Medford, NJ 08055

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Medford Lakes, NJ?
Homes for sale in Medford Lakes, NJ have an average home price of $695,000.
What is the average time to sell a house in Medford Lakes, NJ?
The houses for sale in Medford Lakes, NJ spend an average of 74 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Medford Lakes, NJ?
There are 0 active homes for sale in Medford Lakes, NJ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Medford Lakes, NJ?
1 home has sold in Medford Lakes, NJ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Medford Lakes, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$660,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$660,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$315
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$695,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-21%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home