9,290

Medford, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 1402 Wave Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $555,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1402 Wave Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,153

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Chiaramonte Signature Premier Properties

    1402 Wave Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 55 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $572,305 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      55 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Riechert Signature Premier Properties

  • /35

    $549,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    45 Timber Trail Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home offering the perfect combination of space, comfort, and lifestyle.Step inside to a bright, inviting layout featuring a spacious living room with an open flow leading into a generously sized kitchen with abundant cabinetry, modern appliances, and plenty of room for cooking, gathering, and entertaining.Just off

    Diana Snyder Aliano Real Estate

    45 Timber Trail Ln, Medford, NY 11763
  • 4 Split Pine Cir, Medford, NY 11763

    $600,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4 Split Pine Cir, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,850

    Last Listing Agent Susan Owen Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    4 Split Pine Cir, Medford, NY 11763
    • 34 Pitchpine Place, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $618,728 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Pitchpine Place, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      34 Pitchpine Place, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Liotine Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • /18

    $579,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    36 Narragansett Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to 36 Narragansett Ave, Medford — a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring an open-concept layout and modern improvements throughout. Updates include roof, windows, heating system, kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and bathroom, along with insulation enhancements. The main level offers a spacious eat-in kitchen with cathedral ceilings and sliding doors leading to an

    Teresa Perrotta BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    36 Narragansett Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 8 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    $580,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,787

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Loudon Migrate Realty LLC

    8 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763
    • 55 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $610,546 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      55 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Locascio Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /49

    $849,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    82 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    LEGAL ASSESSORY APARTMENT! This beautifully updated Colonial is set on over an acre of prime level property, offering both space and versatility. The main residence features generously sized, oversized rooms that provide a comfortable and inviting layout throughout. Recent upgrades include a new HVAC system, solar panels, and stunning hardwood floors.The first floor has been thoughtfully

    Lisa Jaeger Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    82 Southaven Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 51 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    $418,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    51 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,474

    Last Listing Agent Rae Lerner Signature Premier Properties

    51 Blue Ridge Dr, Medford, NY 11763
    • 60 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $518,369 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      60 Matsunaye Dr, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Tiskevics Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • /36

    $650,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    142 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome home to this stunning, fully updated Cape Cod that perfectly blends classic charm with modern comfort. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home features a gorgeous granite kitchen, elegant formal living and dining rooms, and a fully finished basement designed for entertaining, relaxing, or hosting unforgettable gatherings. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated,

    Melly Rosario Exit Realty Edge

    142 Jamaica Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 86 Rustic Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $610,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    86 Rustic Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,748

    Last Listing Agent Debra Carpluk Keller Williams Realty Elite

    86 Rustic Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 1 Southern Pine Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $605,096 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Southern Pine Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1 Southern Pine Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $394/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Halpin Signature Premier Properties

  • /18

    $415,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    861 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome home to the beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 and a 1/2 bath condo! Beautifully thought out granite kitchen with stainless appliances and a barn door leading to your own private laundry room, with a quaint barn door. Refrigerator and washer-dryer are about 3 years old. Crown molding - laminate floors throughout - Gas heat - Central Air. Walk just minutes to the Clubhouse! Here you will find

    Dari Rudge Gateway to The Hamptons R E

    861 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763
  • 6 Bayside Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $545,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6 Bayside Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,153

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ferraro Century 21 Anchor Real Estate

    6 Bayside Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 28 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $646,667 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      28 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Owen Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • /32

    $619,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    65 Maple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to 65 Maple Place in Medford — a fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch designed for modern living. This home features a bright, functional layout with beautifully finished hardwood floors and a brand-new kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The fully finished basement with a walk-out adds incredible versatility, perfect for extended living, a home office, gym, or

    Gloria Calderon Professional RE of New York

    65 Maple Ln, Medford, NY 11763
  • 226 Mount Vernon Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $540,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    226 Mount Vernon Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,201

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hovanec Coldwell Banker Easton Prop

    226 Mount Vernon Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 37 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $544,356 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      37 Meyer Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Ruiz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /41

    $630,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    104 Cedarhurst Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    Welcome to this beautifully redone ranch-style home in the heart of Medford. This move-in ready property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a primary bedroom with its own private en-suite. The home has been thoughtfully updated throughout, including a brand new 200 amp electrical panel, an updated kitchen, and refreshed bedrooms. The layout offers comfortable living with

    Anthony Gutierrez Signature Premier Properties

    104 Cedarhurst Ave, Medford, NY 11763
  • 3004 Acorn Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $565,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3004 Acorn Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,653

    Last Listing Agent Michail Konstas Signature Premier Properties

    3004 Acorn Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 9 Hanover Place, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $714,915 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Hanover Place, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9 Hanover Place, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,220
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hannigan Realty 123 Inc

  • /10

    $649,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    55 W Greentree Dr, Medford, NY 11763

    ALL CASH OR HARD MONEY LOAN ONLY. HOME IS NOT MORTGAGEABLE. Welcome to 55 W Greentree Drive in Medford, a spacious and well-positioned home set on an oversized property offering both privacy and potential. This residence features 4 Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Bathrooms, Finished Basement and a 2 Car Garage. Providing a flexible layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a generously sized

    Katherine Hernandez Vantage Realty Partners

    55 W Greentree Dr, Medford, NY 11763
  • 202 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    $400,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    202 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Weinberg Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    202 Birchwood Rd, Medford, NY 11763
    • 5 Hanover Place, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $716,372 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hanover Place, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5 Hanover Place, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Schuster Signature Premier Properties

  • 220 Peekskill Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $645,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    220 Peekskill Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,065

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Godfrey RE/MAX Integrity Leaders

    220 Peekskill Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 7 Hanover Place, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $590,341 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hanover Place, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7 Hanover Place, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lina Lopes Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 19 Carson Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    $635,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    19 Carson Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,606

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Gould Nest Seekers LLC

    19 Carson Ln, Medford, NY 11763
    • 227 Oak St, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $787,748 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Oak St, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      227 Oak St, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Brucaleri Signature Premier Properties

  • 31 Ashton Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    $550,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    31 Ashton Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Belonzi Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    31 Ashton Rd, Medford, NY 11763
    • 59 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $760,400 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      59 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dilsah Gulbahce Oversouth LLC

  • 6 Gordon Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    $359,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    6 Gordon Ave, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,144

    Last Listing Agent Alan Ghidaleson Aliano Real Estate

    6 Gordon Ave, Medford, NY 11763
    • 67 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $741,232 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      67 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Owen Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

  • 4 Lisa Ct, Medford, NY 11763

    $640,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4 Lisa Ct, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,180

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Montrony EXP Realty

    4 Lisa Ct, Medford, NY 11763
    • 77 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $811,779 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      77 Apple Ln, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hal Rovner Exit Realty Liberty

  • 129 Golf Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    $355,250 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    129 Golf Ln, Medford, NY 11763

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,396

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Calcagnini VYLLA Home

    129 Golf Ln, Medford, NY 11763
    • 161 Maple St, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $681,384 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Maple St, Medford, NY 11763

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      161 Maple St, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hal Rovner Exit Realty Liberty

  • 110 Bellport Lane Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    $430,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    110 Bellport Lane Rd, Medford, NY 11763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,721

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Aversano RE/MAX Best

    110 Bellport Lane Rd, Medford, NY 11763
    • 4 Russell Ct, Medford, NY 11763

      Est $699,151 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Russell Ct, Medford, NY 11763

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4 Russell Ct, Medford, NY 11763

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Profeta Homeside Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home