442

Recently Sold Homes in 19063

Section Image
  • /6

    $626,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1031 Willowbrook Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,653

    Last Listing Agent Justine Massara-Petit BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1031 Willowbrook Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /15

    $114,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8 Travelo Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Tonetti BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    8 Travelo Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    224 S Pennell Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,432

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McGettigan OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    224 S Pennell Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /33

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6 Preston Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,259

    Last Listing Agent Callie Kimmel Redfin Corporation

    6 Preston Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    525 Fairview Ave, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,552

    Last Listing Agent JAMES VANKOSKI C-21 Executive Group

    525 Fairview Ave, Media, PA 19063
  • /32

    $1,270,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    663 N Heilbron Dr, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,931

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Nanni BHHS Fox & Roach-Chadds Ford

    663 N Heilbron Dr, Media, PA 19063
  • /27

    $359,999

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    134 Deerfield Ct Unit 134, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,989

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    134 Deerfield Ct Unit 134, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /47

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    204 Woodward Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,904

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Penders Coldwell Banker Realty

    204 Woodward Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /21

    $224,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    710 Washington Ave, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,000

    Last Listing Agent Irina Bernatskaya Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    710 Washington Ave, Media, PA 19063
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    501 N Providence Rd Unit 411, Media, PA 19063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,496

    Last Listing Agent Beth Koser Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    501 N Providence Rd Unit 411, Media, PA 19063
  • /49

    $930,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    601 Crum Creek Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,421

    Last Listing Agent Diane Nelson Compass RE

    601 Crum Creek Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /17

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    316 E Front St, Media, PA 19063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,107

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'Hara KW Greater West Chester

    316 E Front St, Media, PA 19063
  • /42

    $750,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    301 W 4th St, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Drew Campbell CG Realty, LLC

    301 W 4th St, Media, PA 19063
  • /29

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1011 Woodcliffe Ave, Media, PA 19063

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,519

1011 Woodcliffe Ave, Media, PA 19063
  • /29

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    20 Springhouse Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,788

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Russo BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    20 Springhouse Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /51

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8 Chipmunk Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,422,731

    Last Listing Agent Mary Byrnes RE/MAX Main Line-Paoli

    8 Chipmunk Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /89

    $980,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1116 Wooded Way Dr, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,541

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen McGehean Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    1116 Wooded Way Dr, Media, PA 19063
  • /15

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 12, 2026

    249 S Pennell Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,255

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lawson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    249 S Pennell Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /33

    $510,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    601 Vernon St, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,952

    Last Listing Agent Erica Kaufman Compass RE

    601 Vernon St, Media, PA 19063
  • /41

    $645,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    207 Avian Aly, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,336

    Last Listing Agent John O'Connell Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    207 Avian Aly, Media, PA 19063
  • /67

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    420 Ravenscliff Dr, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,775

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Ostrow Keller Williams Main Line

    420 Ravenscliff Dr, Media, PA 19063
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    538 Woodland Ave, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,268

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Kreider Coldwell Banker Realty

    538 Woodland Ave, Media, PA 19063
  • /30

    $515,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    408 S Olive St Unit 6, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,789

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN ANDERSON Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    408 S Olive St Unit 6, Media, PA 19063
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    216 Northbrook Dr, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,274

    Last Listing Agent Ryan DiCecco VRA Realty

    216 Northbrook Dr, Media, PA 19063
  • /84

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    528 Old Forge Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,672,569

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    528 Old Forge Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /44

    $577,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    10 Kincaid Ct, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,081

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Esposito RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    10 Kincaid Ct, Media, PA 19063
  • /27

    $550,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    16 War Admiral Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,469

    Last Listing Agent Karrie Gavin Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    16 War Admiral Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /37

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    504 Meadowpark Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,884

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bittner-Kight Coldwell Banker Realty

    504 Meadowpark Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /17

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    501 N Providence Rd Unit 115, Media, PA 19063

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,425

    Last Listing Agent Paul Colón CG Realty, LLC

    501 N Providence Rd Unit 115, Media, PA 19063
  • /48

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    51 Rampart E, Media, PA 19063

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,622

    Last Listing Agent Donna May Bond Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    51 Rampart E, Media, PA 19063
  • /33

    $1,774,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    209 Bellflower Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,668,664

    Last Listing Agent Susan Palovitch Compass RE

    209 Bellflower Ln, Newtown Square, PA 19073
  • /48

    $705,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    571 N Middletown Rd, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,620

571 N Middletown Rd, Media, PA 19063
  • /28

    $505,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    300 S Lemon St, Media, PA 19063

    • Studio
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,409

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Pekofsky Engel & Völkers

    300 S Lemon St, Media, PA 19063
  • /52

    $755,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    110 Dauphin Dr, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,324

    Last Listing Agent Rita Brown Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    110 Dauphin Dr, Media, PA 19063
  • /52

    $795,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    62 Vineyard Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,804

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Satell Redfin Corporation

    62 Vineyard Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /26

    $749,990

    Sold May 23, 2025

    48 Rose Hill Way, Glen Mills, PA 19342

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Connors D.R. Horton Realty of Pennsylvania

    48 Rose Hill Way, Glen Mills, PA 19342
  • /2

    $1,720,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    50 Carnoustie Way, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,895

50 Carnoustie Way, Media, PA 19063
  • /68

    $1,040,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    11 Morgan Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,912

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Parambath United Real Estate

    11 Morgan Ln, Media, PA 19063
  • /22

    $530,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    295 Park Place Unit 31, Media, PA 19063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,426

    Last Listing Agent Lee D'Ambrosio BHHS Fox&Roach-Newtown Square

    295 Park Place Unit 31, Media, PA 19063
  • /23

    $530,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    18 Springhouse Ln, Media, PA 19063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,379

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Russo BHHS Fox & Roach-Media

    18 Springhouse Ln, Media, PA 19063

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home