1,237

Medina, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      11737 Farm To Market Road 470, Tarpley, TX 78883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11737 Farm To Market Road 470, Tarpley, TX 78883

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harriet Hearne Gail Stone Realty

  • /19

    $389,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20.77 Acres
    • $18,772 per Acre

    78883 Sunrise Ridge, Tarpley, TX 78883

    This property is located in the Rio Hondo Subdivision. Rolling terrain with some nice flat areas to build a cabin or house. A rolling valley area surrounded by tree covered hills and long ranging views. It truly makes this property one of those, whether its an early morning rise or late evenings with friends its gong to make for some really good memories. Every portion of the property is usable

    Cody Plumley Plumley Realty

    78883 Sunrise Ridge, Tarpley, TX 78883
  • /23

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    267 Old Mill Creek Rd, Vanderpool, TX 78885

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Sims BHHS Hill Country Properties

    267 Old Mill Creek Rd, Vanderpool, TX 78885
    • /36

      Est $453,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Orchard Park Blvd, Medina, TX 78055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      368 Orchard Park Blvd, Medina, TX 78055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Thad Emmons Emmons Real Estate

  • /52

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 36.91 Acres
    • $31,157 per Acre

    0 Medina Bend Rd, Medina, TX 78055

    ACREAGE. 36.91+/- AcresLAND TYPE. Texas Hill Country, Live Water, Recreation, Hunting, Full-Time, Weekend, Seasonal Rural LivingLOCATION. Located only a mile and a half from the center of Medina the property boasts a super convenient location to town. Quick access to the local convenient store, fuel, several eateries, library, Family Dollar and more. Bandera, the Cowboy Capital

    Brandon Bownds Bownds Ranches

    0 Medina Bend Rd, Medina, TX 78055
  • /30

    $789,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    546 Beulah Place, Utopia, TX 78884

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 753 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morris Killough BHHS Hill Country Properties

    546 Beulah Place, Utopia, TX 78884
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Moore Ln, Vanderpool, TX 78885

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      260 Moore Ln, Vanderpool, TX 78885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

• /33

    $994,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $49,700 per Acre

    358 Cornelius Rd, Utopia, TX 78884

    The Cornelius Ranch is a prime riverfront getaway with endless potential for the next owner. Located on the pristine Sabinal River, the ranch features deep pooled sections of the spring fed river along its entire frontage. Located in far western Bandera County, the property is just downstream a few miles from world renowned Lost Maples State Park, famous for its maple trees changing to beautiful

    Mason Trull West and Swope Ranches

    358 Cornelius Rd, Utopia, TX 78884
  • /10

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    00 Rio Medina Rd Unit 109, Medina, TX 78055

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $93,220 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaylynn Perkins REALTY EXECUTIVES Kerrville

    00 Rio Medina Rd Unit 109, Medina, TX 78055
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Blessing Ln, Utopia, TX 78884

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      603 Blessing Ln, Utopia, TX 78884

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nack Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /35

    $487,500

    • Land
    • 21.74 Acres
    • $22,424 per Acre

    474 Zapata Ridge, Medina, TX 78055

    Surrounded by rolling hills and breathtaking views, this pristine 21 acre Hill Country property is the perfect place to hang your hat. Whether you're seeking a weekend getaway, hunting retreat, or future homesite, this land offers something for everyone. A small hunting cabin is already in place, providing a comfortable base for enjoying the outdoors. The property is home to wildlife, including

    Catherine Sandifer-Robertson Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    474 Zapata Ridge, Medina, TX 78055
  • /15

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    735 Orchard Park Blvd, Medina, TX 78055

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pina Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    735 Orchard Park Blvd, Medina, TX 78055
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1595 Kelly Ranch Rd, Vanderpool, TX 78885

      1595 Kelly Ranch Rd, Vanderpool, TX 78885

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krista Upham Legacy Broker Group

  • /44

    $2,950,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    1332 Short Rd, Vanderpool, TX 78885

    Short Ranch – 476± Acres | Prime Hill Country Ranch Welcome to the Short Ranch, a beautiful 476± acre Hill Country property offering rolling terrain, premium grazing grasses, and scattered mature oak and hardwood trees throughout. Improvements include a 680 sq. ft. 2-bedroom, 1-bath off-grid cabin with rusted tin ceilings, barnwood trim and wood burning stove. The cabin is powered by a complete

    Connor Short Connie Strban, Broker

    1332 Short Rd, Vanderpool, TX 78885
  • /46

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    143 & 147 Linney Dr, Medina, TX 78055

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thad Emmons Emmons Real Estate

    143 & 147 Linney Dr, Medina, TX 78055
    • 861 Medina Springs Rd, Medina, TX 78055

      Est $768,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      861 Medina Springs Rd, Medina, TX 78055

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      861 Medina Springs Rd, Medina, TX 78055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sissy duPerier eXp Realty

  • /102

    $3,995,000

    $755K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    897 Olsen Ranch Rd, Vanderpool, TX 78885

    TUCKED OFF THE MAIN ROAD AND INTO WHAT VANDERPOOL IS ALL ABOUTSECLUSION, PEACE, QUIET, BEAUTY, COMFORT...MARLER CREEK RANCH IS AN OASIS FEATURING LUXURIOUS LIVE WATER, WELCOMING IMPROVEMENTS, MAJESTIC FORESTS AND UNEXPLORED LAND. DISCOVER A RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A TRULY EXCEPTIONAL RANCH SITUATED ON 242.08 ACRES IN THE HEART OF VANDERPOOL.THIS RANCH IS MORE THAN JUST LAND IT'S A

    Brandon Bownds Bownds Ranches

    897 Olsen Ranch Rd, Vanderpool, TX 78885
  • /15

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    LOT16&50%LOT15 Hondo Oaks Dr, Bandera, TX 78883

    • Land
    • 10.05 Acres
    • $14,428 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zackary Bents Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

    LOT16&50%LOT15 Hondo Oaks Dr, Bandera, TX 78883
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Farm To Market Road 470, Tarpley, TX 78883

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      0 Farm To Market Road 470, Tarpley, TX 78883

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent J. Gruber Gruber Properties, LLC

  • /38

    $995,000

    $255K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $301,515 per Acre

    224 Rocky Top Ln, Medina, TX 78055

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION ! Rare opportunity to own deep water Medina River waterfront Property overview: Four grandfathered (4) lots, totalling 3.3 acres, 6ft+ deep live water on the Medina River. $995,000. Two (2) of the Southernmost lots 1.639 acres are offered as well @ $395,000 (see division line on the map) Very rare 6ft deep waterfront, excellent family fun, entertaining, fishing, kayaking,

    Donald Jackson

    224 Rocky Top Ln, Medina, TX 78055
  • /31

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    14230 Texas 16, Medina, TX 78055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cali Redd Texas Premier Realty

    14230 Texas 16, Medina, TX 78055
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Kinsey Ln Unit 137, Medina, TX 78055

      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      602 Kinsey Ln Unit 137, Medina, TX 78055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dean REALTY EXECUTIVES Kerrville

  • /34

    $359,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $44,875 per Acre

    26701 Ranch Road 470, Utopia, TX 78884

    8 Acres - Utopia 27701 FM 470 - Bandera CountyLocated just three miles from Utopia in western Bandera County, this new listing is the perfect weekend getaway or future retirement property. The property offers great access with highway frontage, huge healthy Live Oaks, wet weather creek, top of the line 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath double wide Fleetwood Mobile Home, large shaded yard, equipment

    Morris Killough Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Hill Country Properties

    26701 Ranch Road 470, Utopia, TX 78884
  • /43

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1010 Farm To Market Road 337, Medina, TX 78055

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thad Emmons Emmons Real Estate

    1010 Farm To Market Road 337, Medina, TX 78055
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      939 Upper Moffett Rd, Medina, TX 78055

      939 Upper Moffett Rd, Medina, TX 78055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 241 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent D Pipes Hill Country Realty

  • /85

    $5,890,000

    $905K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2510 Elam Creek Rd, Medina, TX 78055

    JUST REDUCED!Exceptional live water ranch with frontage on three (3) creeks, two (2) of which originate on the ranch. Extremely rare feature!ACREAGE. 430+/- AcresLAND TYPE. Texas Hill Country, Live Water, Hunting and Recreation, Full-Time, Weekend or SeasonalTAX EXEMPTION. 1-d-1 Agriculture Use Tax ExemptionLOCATION. Maple Springs Ranch is almost centrally

    Brandon Bownds Bownds Ranches

    2510 Elam Creek Rd, Medina, TX 78055
  • /34

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    473 Orchard Park Blvd, Medina, TX 78055

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,454

    Last Listing Agent Thad Emmons Emmons Real Estate

    473 Orchard Park Blvd, Medina, TX 78055
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 N Thunder Creek Rd, Utopia, TX 78884

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      453 N Thunder Creek Rd, Utopia, TX 78884

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jada Smith Orange Blossom Real Estate, LL

  • /25

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 21.29 Acres
    • $18,788 per Acre

    0 Coopers Canyon Dr, Medina, TX 78055

    Looking for an excellent Hunting ranch with Live Water Springs. This Colorado type land with multiple Live Water Springs which flow into many pond sites supplying water to the Wildlife creates a haven for the animals. The ranch as approximately 4 acres on top with an elevation of 2,000 feet and will drop to 1,720 feet in elevation. Creating a lush valley of fern mots and pools of water. The

    Babo Realtor Teich Properties, LLC Broker

    0 Coopers Canyon Dr, Medina, TX 78055
  • /23

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    0 Unit 1890104, Medina, TX 78055

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cook Beaux Cook and Assoicates LLC

    0 Unit 1890104, Medina, TX 78055
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3238 Benton Creek Rd, Medina, TX 78055

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3238 Benton Creek Rd, Medina, TX 78055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Somer Tinsley & Chandra Paine eXp Realty LLC / Tinsley Realty Group

  • /55

    $8,000,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    16205 Fm 470, Tarpley, TX 78883

    An exceptional property in a great location. Just one hour from San Antonio, ready to be enjoyed the day you buy it. This ranch offers privacy, beautiful topography with trees and views. It has unlimited potential, hunting opportunities, awesome views - almost spiritual in nature. Great roads, partially cleared, eye catching vistas, seclusion, elevation and remoteness. Improvements

    Pat Breen Boyle Realty

    16205 Fm 470, Tarpley, TX 78883
  • /48

    $2,495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2012 Farm To Market Road 337, Medina, TX 78055

    • Land
    • 136 Acres
    • $18,346 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

2012 Farm To Market Road 337, Medina, TX 78055
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Finch Dr, Medina, TX 78055

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      192 Finch Dr, Medina, TX 78055

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Paul Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

  • /74

    $2,999,000

    • Land
    • 308 Acres
    • $9,737 per Acre

    18954 Texas 16, Medina, TX 78055

    308± Acre Hill Country Ranch — Medina, TexasLocated at 18954 TX-16 in Medina, Texas, approximately four miles from the town of Medina, this 308± acre Hill Country ranch offers sweeping panoramic views of the Medina River Valley and surrounding hills. Rolling terrain, open pastures, mature oak cover, and an established network of caliche roads provide scenic beauty, privacy, and easy

    Douglas Evans Evans Ranch Properties

    18954 Texas 16, Medina, TX 78055
  • /24

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    14157 Texas 16, Medina, TX 78055

    • 5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cali Redd Texas Premier Realty

    14157 Texas 16, Medina, TX 78055
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD 10 ACRES Benton Creek Rd, Medina, TX 78055

      TBD 10 ACRES Benton Creek Rd, Medina, TX 78055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /50

    $2,450,000

    • Land
    • 97 Acres
    • $25,258 per Acre

    1040 Panther Hill Rd, Vanderpool, TX 78885

    Morris Killough BHHS Hill Country Properties

    1040 Panther Hill Rd, Vanderpool, TX 78885
  • /38

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    252 Valley Vista Rd, Tarpley, TX 78883

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harriet Hearne Gail Stone Realty

    252 Valley Vista Rd, Tarpley, TX 78883
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      . Settlement Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      . Settlement Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gay Guilott Guilott Realty, Inc

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home