23,596

Medina County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $459,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    244 Lily Pass, Castroville, TX 78009

    From its charming exterior to its affordable price tag, it's no wonder why The Rockford's our best-selling floor plan! A wall of windows floods the family room with natural light, and the kitchen invites you to cook - welcoming you with an oversized island, stainless-steel appliances and a large corner pantry. The isolated primary suite features plenty of room and a massive walk-in closet. Make

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    244 Lily Pass, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /37

    $1,345 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    266 Stefan Estate, San Antonio, TX 78253

    1 MONTH FREE RENT WITH 18 - 24 MONTH LEASE!!! AVAILABLE THROUGH MARCH ONLY! Welcome to your new home, a charming and inviting duplex that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. Imagine walking in after a busy day, the bright open floor plan greeting you with a sense of warmth and possibility. The spacious living area is illuminated by natural light, highlighting the stunning luxury

    Christopher Wood HomeLab, LLC

    266 Stefan Estate, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /7

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    TBD County Road 427, Dhanis, TX 78850

    • Land
    • 5.92 Acres
    • $16,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Braden Harzheim Properties, LLC

    TBD County Road 427, Dhanis, TX 78850
    • /14

      Est $121,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 W Hondo Ave, Devine, TX 78016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1104 W Hondo Ave, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dan Kubinski Crowned Eagle Realty

  • /10

    $185,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $43,000 per Acre

    UNIT 4 LOT 11 Private Rd, Mico, TX 78056

    Welcome to Summit Ridge, an exclusive gated community offering the ideal setting for your dream home. This 4.3-acre property, nestled in the heart of the Texas Hill Country near Medina Lake, offers a perfect balance of natural beauty and practical space. Hill Country views, mature trees, gently rolling hills, this lot is ready to build and customize to your vision. Located on a peaceful

    Agent Photo

    Christina Cardenas

    Niva Realty

    (830) 396-5141

    UNIT 4 LOT 11 Private Rd, Mico, TX 78056
  • /20

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    502 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861

    Completely refreshed and absolutely adorable! This beautifully remodeled home blends modern updates with timeless charm. Recent renovations shine throughout, offering a clean, bright interior with stylish finishes and thoughtful details at every turn. Nestled in the city of Hondo, this home is as cute as can be and move-in ready. If you're looking for a rental that feels like home the moment you

    Lindsay Chunn John Chunn Realty, LLC

    502 22nd St, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /50

    $624,969 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    537 County Road 6868 E, Natalia, TX 78059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,690

    Last Listing Agent Michael Llanas Inspired Brokerage, LLC

    537 County Road 6868 E, Natalia, TX 78059
    • /23

      Est $160,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Melinda Ln, Devine, TX 78016

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      503 Melinda Ln, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mona Jones Real Broker, LLC

  • /54

    $744,990

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft

    571 Englewood Ln, Castroville, TX 78009

    3.88 VA Assumable Loan Available! This exquisite one-story Chesmar home features one of the builder's most popular floor plans, offering soaring ceilings, elegant finishes, and an open concept layout designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. At the center of the home, the expansive living area showcases custom built-ins and a striking fireplace that adds warmth and

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Schramme

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 261-3356

    571 Englewood Ln, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /19

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11608 Oak Country, Helotes, TX 78023

    FOR RENT!! CUSTOM BUILT HOME, IN HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER HELOTES AREA!! Come see this amazing home, sitting on over an acre of land. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom, 2,370sqft, home is nestled in a quiet gated community, that is just a short distance from interstate-1604. The home flows with an elegant open-concept that is perfect for entertaining. In the front of the home sits an oversize

    Todd Martin Jiovic Realty, LLC

    11608 Oak Country, Helotes, TX 78023
  • /31

    $297,950 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    152 Sabine Gull, San Antonio, TX 78253

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,000

    D.R. Horton Redbird Ranch

    152 Sabine Gull, San Antonio, TX 78253
    • /47

      Est $436,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      582 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      582 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Richardson Keller Williams City-View

  • /10

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.27 Acres
    • $22,908 per Acre

    613 County Road 441, Hondo, TX 78861

    Are you looking for land so you can relax in the peace and quiet and have your own personal wet-weather creek? This 3.274 acres has Verde Creek bottom land running along the back with plenty of river rock and gravel for many uses, not to mention water during wet seasons. Over 500 feet of frontage road to allow parking and easy entrance into the property. Hondo is only 4 miles up Hwy 173 for all

    Agent Photo

    Beth Ann Falcon

    Keller Williams Legacy

    (830) 971-0722

    613 County Road 441, Hondo, TX 78861
  • /9

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13689 Fm 1283 Unit 1, Mico, TX 78056

    Fully Furnished and Utilities included. Space on the 1st Floor of a three story log home for lease located in the serene town of Mico, TX. This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers a comfortable and unique living space. Perfectly situated in a peaceful, rural setting, this lease includes all utilities for a hassle-free living experience. 2 Spacious Bedrooms: Comfortable and airy,

    Phyllis LaLonde JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    13689 Fm 1283 Unit 1, Mico, TX 78056
  • /20

    $228,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2314 Croaker Creek, San Antonio, TX 78253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Hunters Ranch

    2314 Croaker Creek, San Antonio, TX 78253
    • /63

      Est $863,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      798 Private Road 1717, Mico, TX 78056

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      798 Private Road 1717, Mico, TX 78056

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Romance-Deal Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /11

    $354,990

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft

    15562 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253

    The Martin floor plan is a thoughtfully designed two-story home that balances functionality with modern comfort. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, this layout provides ample space for families of all sizes. The open-concept living area seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and family room, creating an inviting space for entertaining and everyday life. The

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    15562 Doublecreek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /11

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    118 County Road 6715, Natalia, TX 78059

    Super cute little cozy home that sits just out of town. Nice size corner lot fenced in with plenty of mature trees giving plenty of shade . Once inside you will feel right at home with this 2 bedroom 1 bath home. Wood floors add character to the home. All appliances provided.

    Lisa Neuman Tri County Realty

    118 County Road 6715, Natalia, TX 78059
  • /4

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    109 County Road 2672, Devine, TX 78016

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 722 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esteban Trevino RE/MAX Alamo Realty

    109 County Road 2672, Devine, TX 78016
    • /50

      Est $606,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 County Road 389, San Antonio, TX 78253

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      325 County Road 389, San Antonio, TX 78253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francis Haby Haby Realty

  • /7

    $149,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $28,517 per Acre

    35 Cr 2731, Mico, TX 78056

    Build your dream home on these 5+ acres. With majestic views , lots of mountain laurels and your own wet weather creek. Enjoy your summers boating and fishing at Medina Lake just minutes away. Located just off of FM 1283 and minutes from 1604. No time frame to build.

    Agent Photo

    Colette Moss

    RE/MAX Corridor

    (830) 268-1885

    35 Cr 2731, Mico, TX 78056
  • /20

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    345 Nespral Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253

    Experience luxurious living in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath duplex offering 1,484 sq ft of living space in the highly desirable Amanda Park community on the west side of San Antonio. Located off Potranco Road with easy access to Loop 1604 and Hwy 90, this home is served by top-rated Medina Valley ISD, with new elementary and middle schools directly across the street. Enjoy proximity to the

    Christina Doriott NCDG Realty & Property Management

    345 Nespral Dr, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /2

    $369,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3203 Tripp Trace, San Antonio, TX 78253

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Summerlin

    3203 Tripp Trace, San Antonio, TX 78253
    • /22

      Est $531,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 County Road 762, Devine, TX 78016

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      141 County Road 762, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 114 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rodriguez TX SOLD, LLC

  • /4

    $359,555

    New Construction $18K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft

    15510 Jake Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78253

    The Keller is a beautifully designed single-story home that offers both comfort and convenience. This plan features a covered patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation or entertaining, and a 2-car attached garage for secure parking and extra storage. With its open layout and thoughtful details, the Keller is ideal for everyday living.

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    15510 Jake Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /21

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    227 American Robin Way, San Antonio, TX 78253

    Introducing The Madison, a two-story home featured in Redbird Ranch in San Antonio, TX. This floor plan offers 2 classic exteriors, 2-car garage, and a full yard landscaping and irrigation package, ensuring that your home looks its best every single day. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, you'll find 2489 square feet of open-concept living. A long entryway leads to a blended dining area,

    Ayodele Bodunde Keller Williams City-View

    227 American Robin Way, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /39

    $714,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    397 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,830

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Parker TX SOLD, LLC

    397 County Road 367, Hondo, TX 78861
    • /46

      Est $401,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      7565 Fm 471 N, San Antonio, TX 78253

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7565 Fm 471 N, San Antonio, TX 78253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jacobson Century 21 Burroughs

  • /5

    $384,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    206 Laurel Hike, San Antonio, TX 78253

    The Comal is a well-balanced single-story home that blends comfort with architectural charm. It features a casual dining room and great room with sloped ceilings, creating a sense of openness and warmth. A 2-car attached garage adds everyday convenience, making the Comal ideal for relaxed living and easy entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    206 Laurel Hike, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /17

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    518 Abigail Aly, San Antonio, TX 78253

    This stunning fourplex offers a unique opportunity for modern living combined with a vibrant community atmosphere. Each unit features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, complete with granite countertops, easy-care vinyl flooring, and stainless steel appliances. Residents can also enjoy the added convenience of a 1-car garage. Situated on an expansive acre lot, this property is perfect for those seeking

    Frances Martin Mission San Antonio Property Management

    518 Abigail Aly, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /34

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    205 County Road 7721, Natalia, TX 78059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,940

    Last Listing Agent Melanie McMullin eXp Realty

    205 County Road 7721, Natalia, TX 78059
    • /45

      Est $610,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 River Bluff, Castroville, TX 78009

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      100 River Bluff, Castroville, TX 78009

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

• /4

    $466,990

    New Construction $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    147 Highland Park, Castroville, TX 78009

    Within The Lanier's charming exterior lies three bedrooms and plenty of space. The kitchen features a large pantry, double-sided island and more than enough counter space. The open-concept family room/kitchen/dining room are perfect for entertaining. Read your favorite novel in the primary bedroom's gorgeous sitting area or discover the primary bath's split sinks and large walk-in closet. Make it

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    147 Highland Park, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /17

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    705 Florence St, Castroville, TX 78009

    Welcome to this charming updated home located in the heart of the historic district of Castroville! Situated on a spacious 0.338-acre lot at 705 Florence St, this cute 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers a blend of character, comfort, and modern touches. Inside, you'll find approximately 819 square feet of comfortable living space featuring original wood floors throughout the living room and

    Karla Lopez Vista Management Group LLC

    705 Florence St, Castroville, TX 78009
  • /38

    $219,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    181 County Road 6816, Natalia, TX 78059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jacobson Century 21 Burroughs

    181 County Road 6816, Natalia, TX 78059
    • /36

      Est $276,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Warhorse Dr, Devine, TX 78016

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      112 Warhorse Dr, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Haylie Whitt Sage Seis Partners, Inc

  • /28

    $55,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • $199,637 per Acre

    LOT 22 Private Road 1507, Bandera, TX 78003

    Lot 22 on Private Road 1507 is ready-to-enjoy! Conveniently located near the front of the Holiday Villages gated entry, this versatile lot offers the perfect blend of cleared, build-ready space and beautiful mature oaks for shade and privacy. The left side of the property has already been cleared, fenced, and fully set up with water, electricity, and sewer connections in place. It currently

    Agent Photo

    Lanette Pennell

    Keller Williams Boerne

    (830) 477-3905

    LOT 22 Private Road 1507, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /20

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 Little Owl, San Antonio, TX 78253

Ayodele Bodunde Keller Williams City-View

    108 Little Owl, San Antonio, TX 78253
  • /29

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    215 County Road 3820, San Antonio, TX 78253

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,786

    Last Listing Agent Erica Salazar 1st Choice Realty Group

    215 County Road 3820, San Antonio, TX 78253
    • /9

      Est $123,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 N Windy Knoll Dr, Devine, TX 78016

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1303 N Windy Knoll Dr, Devine, TX 78016

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gonzalez Morales Realty, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home