894

Recently Sold Homes in 44256

Section Image
  • /42

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6322 Mulberry Bend Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,509

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wasie Exactly

    6322 Mulberry Bend Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4278 Irondale Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,641

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    4278 Irondale Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /44

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6388 Boneta Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $658/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,000

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Boron M. C. Real Estate

    6388 Boneta Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $561,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5982 Spieth Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,355

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Eberly Howard Hanna

    5982 Spieth Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /47

    $416,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1038 Charleton Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,661

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Mottl Howard Hanna

    1038 Charleton Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /45

    $203,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    424 Bronson St, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,855

    Last Listing Agent F Ben Gilbert Keller Williams Elevate

    424 Bronson St, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $632,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3135 Pine Lake Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,297

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jordan Howard Hanna

    3135 Pine Lake Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /46

    $698,800

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3363 Hardwood Hollow Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,164

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    3363 Hardwood Hollow Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5042 Grande Blvd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,195

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sasseville EXP Realty, LLC.

    5042 Grande Blvd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /49

    $499,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5858 Northampton Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,112

    Last Listing Agent April Kolodka EXP Realty, LLC.

    5858 Northampton Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /48

    $556,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8566 Chatham Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,685

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Molnar M. S. L. Realty, Inc.

    8566 Chatham Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /47

    $220,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5699 Eastlake Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Yagudaev Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    5699 Eastlake Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /25

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3727 Cook Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,216

    Last Listing Agent Bill Lowery EXP Realty, LLC.

    3727 Cook Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $560,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5843 Glen Eagles Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,948

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kepling Russell Real Estate Services

    5843 Glen Eagles Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /45

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4300 Poe Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,034

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nielsen RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    4300 Poe Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /49

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4412 Lakeview Glen Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,295

    Last Listing Agent Diane Eichler Howard Hanna

    4412 Lakeview Glen Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /20

    $298,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    874 Sunhaven Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,351

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kocheff RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    874 Sunhaven Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /43

    $355,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    230 Walnut Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,291

    Last Listing Agent Robin Ward Howard Hanna

    230 Walnut Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $862,700

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6389 Highland Green Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,977

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Romanello Russell Real Estate Services

    6389 Highland Green Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /22

    $287,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    421 Hampden Ct, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,791

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    421 Hampden Ct, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4845 Timber Creek Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,619

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kasper Russell Real Estate Services

    4845 Timber Creek Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $799,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4082 Deer Lake Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,055

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    4082 Deer Lake Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /42

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    243 Simon Ln, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,737

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Kracht Russell Real Estate Services

    243 Simon Ln, Medina, OH 44256
  • /27

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1167 Hillview Way, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,267

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bartinelli Keller Williams Elevate

    1167 Hillview Way, Medina, OH 44256
  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    560 Ridge Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,463

    Last Listing Agent Heather Baith Russell Real Estate Services

    560 Ridge Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $798,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4120 Fox Meadow Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,258

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    4120 Fox Meadow Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /32

    $278,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    88 Plymouth St, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,824

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Chaney EXP Realty, LLC.

    88 Plymouth St, Medina, OH 44256
  • /47

    $820,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6252 Highland Green Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,321

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hoes EXP Realty, LLC.

    6252 Highland Green Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /47

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4527 Lexington Ridge Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,659

    Last Listing Agent Bellinski-Lynch Real Estate Group Russell Real Estate Services

    4527 Lexington Ridge Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /43

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 14, 2026

    1010 Brookpoint Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,089

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    1010 Brookpoint Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /27

    $321,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1255 Joshua Way, Medina, OH 44256

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,993

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    1255 Joshua Way, Medina, OH 44256
  • /32

    $282,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1073 N Jefferson St Unit B, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Fry MarDom Real Estate

    1073 N Jefferson St Unit B, Medina, OH 44256
  • /21

    $204,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    840 Walter Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,404

    Last Listing Agent Armando Dilisio OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    840 Walter Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /44

    $178,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    662 Smokerise Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,726

    Last Listing Agent Tim Damiano Real of Ohio

    662 Smokerise Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1134 Willow Bend Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,421

    Last Listing Agent Lois Byrne Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1134 Willow Bend Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /33

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    710 Berkshire Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,982

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    710 Berkshire Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /49

    $529,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3871 Foskett Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,878

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Carter The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    3871 Foskett Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $460,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3499 Hastings Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,449

    Last Listing Agent Robin Ward Howard Hanna

    3499 Hastings Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $655,995

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3667 Eagle Point Ct, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,772

    Last Listing Agent Linda Febus Howard Hanna

    3667 Eagle Point Ct, Medina, OH 44256
  • /34

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2875 Cynthia Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,032

    Last Listing Agent Carla Harbert RE/MAX Oasis Dream Homes

    2875 Cynthia Dr, Medina, OH 44256

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home