183

Recently Sold Meigs County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $75,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    33164 New Lima Rd, Rutland, OH 45775

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,436

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Wilson ERA Martin & Associates

    33164 New Lima Rd, Rutland, OH 45775
  • /19

    $50,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    37891 Little Forest Run Rd, Reedsville, OH 45772

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,044

    Last Listing Agent Julie Richardson EXP Realty, LLC.

    37891 Little Forest Run Rd, Reedsville, OH 45772
  • /35

    $175,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    437 Grant St, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,101

    Last Listing Agent Brooke McDonough Plum Tree Realty

    437 Grant St, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /24

    $188,700 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 Will Vance Rd Unit lot2 225023172, Dexter, OH 45741

    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $3,629 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mills Rise Realty

    0 Will Vance Rd Unit lot2 225023172, Dexter, OH 45741
  • /33

    $119,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    38960 Laurel Rd, Albany, OH 45710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joni Allbaugh Bissell eXp Realty

    38960 Laurel Rd, Albany, OH 45710
  • /53

    $110,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    39141 Ohio 684, Pomeroy, OH 45769

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Austin Star Brick Realty, LLC

    39141 Ohio 684, Pomeroy, OH 45769
  • /24

    $166,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    913 Yellowbush Rd, Racine, OH 45771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jackson Century 21 HomeStar

    913 Yellowbush Rd, Racine, OH 45771
  • /29

    $235,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    42730 Tucker Rd, Coolville, OH 45723

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,054

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wood Ohio Realty

    42730 Tucker Rd, Coolville, OH 45723
  • /80

    $115,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    32319 Red Hill Rd Unit (Overlook Cabin at B, Langsville, OH 45741

    • Land
    • 10.42 Acres
    • $11,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Nov 22, 2025

    0 Morning Star Rd, Sutton Township, OH 45771

    • Land
    • 6.69 Acres
    • $5,979 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hart Cleland Realty inc.

    0 Morning Star Rd, Sutton Township, OH 45771
  • /18

    $425,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    33997 Parkinson Rd, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Myers Wiseman Real Estate

    33997 Parkinson Rd, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /40

    $138,668 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    34771 Ohio 681 Unit (Albany Escape Alban, Albany, OH 45710

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $27,678 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

    34771 Ohio 681 Unit (Albany Escape Alban, Albany, OH 45710
  • /29

    $150,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    26162 Tanners Run Rd, Racine, OH 45771

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jackson Century 21 HomeStar

    26162 Tanners Run Rd, Racine, OH 45771
  • /38

    $360,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    39834 State Route 7, Reedsville, OH 45772

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jackson Century 21 HomeStar

    39834 State Route 7, Reedsville, OH 45772
  • /70

    $61,500 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    32204 Titus Rd Unit (GV Cabin at Titus), Dexter, OH 45741

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $12,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 271 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

    32204 Titus Rd Unit (GV Cabin at Titus), Dexter, OH 45741
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Morning Star Rd, Sutton Township, OH 45771

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $12,987 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hart Cleland Realty inc.

    0 Morning Star Rd, Sutton Township, OH 45771
  • /110

    $579,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    39403 Ohio 689, Albany, OH 45710

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DeLena Ciamacco RE/MAX Connection

    39403 Ohio 689, Albany, OH 45710
  • /9

    $85,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    33062 Dexter Rd, Rutland, OH 45775

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hart Cleland Realty inc.

    33062 Dexter Rd, Rutland, OH 45775
  • /2

    $131,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    249 N Third Ave, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    249 N Third Ave, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /13

    $106,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6 Fisher St, Pomeroy, OH 45769

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hart Cleland Realty inc.

    6 Fisher St, Pomeroy, OH 45769
  • /21

    $208,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    47592 Yellowbush Rd, Racine, OH 45771

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sari Putman Century 21 HomeStar

    47592 Yellowbush Rd, Racine, OH 45771
  • /64

    $308,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    35857 Paulins Hill Rd, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Peters Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    35857 Paulins Hill Rd, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /34

    $242,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    46430 Morning Star Rd, Racine, OH 45771

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,587

    Last Listing Agent Amy Jackson Century 21 HomeStar

    46430 Morning Star Rd, Racine, OH 45771
  • /41

    $260,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1368 Powell St, Middleport, OH 45760

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,147

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lemley Wiseman Real Estate

    1368 Powell St, Middleport, OH 45760
  • /18

    $70,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    37080 Skinner Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,452

    Last Listing Agent Sabra Moore eXp Realty

    37080 Skinner Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769
  • /5

    $111,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 Ohio River Scenic Byway Unit 939995, Racine, OH 45771

    • Land
    • 41.1 Acres
    • $2,701 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Lettie RE/MAX Preferred Group

    0 Ohio River Scenic Byway Unit 939995, Racine, OH 45771
  • /19

    $110,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    39700 Cone Rd, Albany, OH 45710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,932

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Collins Collins Realty & Auctions

    39700 Cone Rd, Albany, OH 45710
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    49452 Lighthouse Rd, Racine, OH 45771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,750

    Last Listing Agent Sabra Moore eXp Realty

    49452 Lighthouse Rd, Racine, OH 45771
  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    29525 State Route 143, Albany, OH 45710

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,248

    Last Listing Agent C.R. Pratt The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    29525 State Route 143, Albany, OH 45710
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    51909 Ohio 681, Reedsville, OH 45772

    • Land
    • 13.12 Acres
    • $6,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Reeves Century 21 HomeStar

    51909 Ohio 681, Reedsville, OH 45772
  • /19

    $188,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    47533 Yellow Bush, Racine, OH 45771

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hoover Sherlock Homes Realty, LLC

    47533 Yellow Bush, Racine, OH 45771
  • /57

    $533,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    29455 Chestnut Dr, Albany, OH 45710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,921

    Last Listing Agent Sally Linder e-Merge Real Estate

    29455 Chestnut Dr, Albany, OH 45710
  • /3

    $43,500 Sold Nov 27, 2025

    32598 Woodyard Rd, Albany, OH 45710

    • Land
    • 13.97 Acres
    • $3,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,758

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ford Alegna Realty, LLC

    32598 Woodyard Rd, Albany, OH 45710
  • /45

    $335,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    35975 Flatwoods Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,594

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Wasch Wiseman Real Estate

    35975 Flatwoods Rd, Pomeroy, OH 45769
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Eaton Rd, Portland, OH 45770

    • Land
    • 37.55 Acres
    • $3,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Redman Street Sotheby's International

    0 Eaton Rd, Portland, OH 45770
  • /58

    $175,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Edmundson Rd Unit (Tract 6 at Big Timb, Salem Township, OH 45686

    • Land
    • 9.26 Acres
    • $18,898 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Above List Price
    • 355 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Graham Countrytyme Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $140,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    33805 Ohio 143, Rutland, OH 45775

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Delaney The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    33805 Ohio 143, Rutland, OH 45775
  • /36

    $356,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    0 van Zant Rd, Dexter, OH 45741

    • Land
    • 94 Acres
    • $3,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Mills Rise Realty

    0 van Zant Rd, Dexter, OH 45741
  • /26

    $255,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    39836 Ohio 7, Reedsville, OH 45772

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

39836 Ohio 7, Reedsville, OH 45772
  • /23

    $289,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    31845 Red Hill Rd, Langsville, OH 45741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,828

    Last Listing Agent Josh Bodimer Wiseman Real Estate

    31845 Red Hill Rd, Langsville, OH 45741

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home