9,818

Melissa, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1901 E Harrison St, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,199

    Last Listing Agent Evan Martin Real Broker, LLC

    1901 E Harrison St, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /33

      Est $527,627 Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Fannin Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2905 Fannin Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Price Real

  • /33

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    1707 Morningside Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    Smart Moving, Better Living - Better living starts now — take advantage of Improved Pricing plus Up to $25K Incentive on all Move-In Ready Homes. Discover this beautiful two-story home in Melissa, Texas, offering up to 2,626 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile game room, providing plenty of room for both

    Grenadier Homes Builder
    1707 Morningside Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /32

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2821 Ash Ave, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,056

    Last Listing Agent Heather McCallister

    2821 Ash Ave, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /22

      Est $305,909 Not Listed For Sale

      3505 N Central St, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3505 N Central St, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Aroche RE/MAX

  • 1718 Heatherwood Dr Unit 36539733, Melissa, TX 75454

    $408,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft

    Aspen Plan at Willow Grove - Willow Grove Townhomes, Melissa, TX 75454

    Three bedroom Townhome with a tasteful sloped ceiling in the Primary bedroom and upstairs flex space.

    Grenadier Homes Builder
    1718 Heatherwood Dr Unit 36539733, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /33

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2111 Ranchwood Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,946

    Last Listing Agent Geri Cook-Lenahan Coldwell Banker Realty Plano

    2111 Ranchwood Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /18

      Est $238,464 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 North Park, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1604 North Park, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kayti Gage Gage Realty

  • /30

    $369,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    1427 Azalea Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    Better living starts now — take advantage of Improved Pricing plus Additional Incentives on all Move-In Ready Homes. Up to $20k incentive that can be used towards: Rate Buydown, paid HOA dues, Closing Costs, or Upgrades.Discover this stunning contemporary townhouse in the desirable Willow Grove Townhomes, built in 2025. This immaculate 1,863 sq. ft. residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, and

    Grenadier Homes Builder
    1427 Azalea Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /25

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1904 Boulder Creek Trail, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,992

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Park Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    1904 Boulder Creek Trail, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /38

      Est $354,079 Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Dove Crossing, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2011 Dove Crossing, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Fredrick StarCrest Realty

  • /32

    $363,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 13, 2025

    4525 Firewheel Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,006

    Starlight Homes Meadow Park

    4525 Firewheel Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /37

      Est $1,228,230 Not Listed For Sale

      3209 Berry Hollow, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3209 Berry Hollow, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Booth Piper Creek Realty LLC

  • /355

    $499,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    Grayson Plan at Meadow Run, Melissa, TX 75454

    New home plan by Ashton Woods offers a front porch, elevated foyer, open living, and room for all family members. Enjoy afternoons on the front porch which opens to an elevated foyer just steps from a generous flex room which may be utilized as a formal dining area or optioned as a home office. Within the heart of this new home, you'll find a backyard facing open kitchen-living-dining area with

    Ashton Woods Builder
    2302 Myrtle Way Unit 36488510, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /39

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2902 Truman Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,456

    Last Listing Agent Millie Cespedes Phillips Realty Group & Assoc

    2902 Truman Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /40

      Est $888,000 Not Listed For Sale

      3201 Berry Hollow, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3201 Berry Hollow, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kankel Ebby Halliday

  • /16

    $519,980 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3515 Verbena Crossing, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,508

    Last Listing Agent Randol Vick Randol J. Vick, Broker

    3515 Verbena Crossing, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /40

      Est $2,258,400 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Shady Bend Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 8,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      20 Shady Bend Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jane Clark Keller Williams NO. Collin Cty

  • /39

    $510,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    1504 Cobblestone Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

    At 1504 Cobblestone Road in Melissa, this 2023 energy-efficient home offers the space, layout, and location today’s buyers are searching for without the wait of new construction. Positioned on an oversized interior corner lot directly across from the neighborhood pond, playground, and walking trails, the setting creates a more open feel with everyday access to outdoor living right outside your

    Deann Abbott Berkshire HathawayHS PenFed TX

    1504 Cobblestone Rd, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /27

    $444,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4516 Mimosa Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,993

    Last Listing Agent Kamry Nordyke Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    4516 Mimosa Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /40

      Est $977,659 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Shady Bend Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      14 Shady Bend Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

• /15

    $599,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft

    2701 Garrison Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    PERRY HOMES CONSTRUCTION! Extended entry with 12-foot ceiling leads to open family room, kitchen and dining room. Family room features 12-foot ceiling, a wood mantel fireplace and wall of windows. Kitchen features generous counter space, walk-in pantry and island with built-in seating space. Game room with French doors just off family room. Primary suite includes bedroom with 13-foot ceiling and

    Lavanya Yarlagadda DHS Realty

    2701 Garrison Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /25

    $375,490 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2107 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Meadow Park

    2107 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /40

      Est $1,222,303 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Shady Bend Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6 Shady Bend Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Fetrow Real Broker, LLC

  • /11

    $539,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft

    3516 Charleston Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, built in 2017 by K. Hovnanian Homes, offers modern elegance and spacious living in the highly sought-after master-planned community of Liberty. Step inside to find a stylish kitchen featuring quartz countertops, sleek painted cabinetry, and upgraded GE® stainless steel appliances, all complemented by beautiful pendant lighting over the expansive

    Angela Andrews United Real Estate Frisco

    3516 Charleston Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /33

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2603 Kennedy Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,362

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Garrett Doug Hoover Real Estate

    2603 Kennedy Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /38

      Est $1,004,704 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Brookhollow Cir, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      25 Brookhollow Cir, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dave Pichkar DHS Realty

  • /40

    $499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft

    2705 Kennedy Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    Front porch living at its finest! Enjoy some sweet tea & the peace & quiet of this beautiful neighborhood in Liberty. Dreamy craftsman home, professionally landscaped & a rare find with 5 bedrooms. Featuring a grand entrance, stunning hardwood floors, soaring ceilings & gorgeous plantation shutters. You'll love the gourmet kitchen with an over sized island, ample storage & large breakfast space.

    Lori Cota Davidson Lane Real Estate Grp

    2705 Kennedy Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /27

    $446,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2009 Redtail Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,859

    Ashton Woods Meadow Park

    2009 Redtail Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /40

      Est $1,366,047 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Meadowbrook Cir, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,835 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9 Meadowbrook Cir, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Uselton Keller Williams North Country

  • /40

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft

    4507 Mimosa Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    This beautifully updated 4 bedroom 3 bath home with a dedicated office offers the perfect combination of functionality and modern comfort. Designed with flexibility in mind, three bedrooms including primary are located downstairs, while an expansive upstairs layout features one more bedroom, a huge gameroom and separate media room-ideal for entertaining or home movie nights! The heart of the home

    Maureen Tedesco RE/MAX Four Corners

    4507 Mimosa Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /40

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2304 Jackson Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,033

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cota Davidson Lane Real Estate Grp

    2304 Jackson Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /40

      Est $782,466 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Trailridge Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      76 Trailridge Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Ward Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /34

    $620,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft

    2530 Patton Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    Experience refined single-story living in this beautifully designed Perry Homes residence on a corner lot, featuring an elegant blend of space, functionality, and timeless style. A welcoming extended entry leads past a private home office with French doors and into a spacious open layout designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Wood-look tile flooring flows throughout the main

    Kimberly Elmer Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2530 Patton Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /31

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2702 Willow Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,988

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Anum Dalton Wade, Inc.

    2702 Willow Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /40

      Est $949,205 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Trailridge Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      60 Trailridge Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ericka Alvarez Econest Real Estate

  • /34

    $529,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    205 Castle Rock Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    Beautiful well maintained North facing Taylor Morrison built Camelia floor plan 5 bed 4 full bath home located in Stoneridge community. This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with a charming foyer that flows past a cozy secondary bedroom and a formal dining room—ideal for entertaining or quiet meals. The gourmet kitchen serves as the centerpiece, seamlessly connecting to the casual dining

    Madhusudhan Thakkalpalli All City

    205 Castle Rock Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /40

    $449,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3431 Sequoia Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,831

    Last Listing Agent Beth Gaskill Keller Williams Realty-FM

    3431 Sequoia Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home