9,819

Melissa, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $544,980 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft

    3506 Honeysuckle Hollow, Melissa, TX 75454

    MLS# 21141311 - Built by Pacesetter Homes - Ready Now! ~ This beautifully spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bath home features a study and an inviting second-floor game room. The deluxe kitchen showcases 36 shaker-style cabinets, darker granite countertops that beautifully contrast with the bright cabinetry, a full backsplash, and stainless steel appliances including a 30 cooktop, built-in wall oven,

    Randol Vick Randol J. Vick, Broker

    3506 Honeysuckle Hollow, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /38

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4307 Oak Bluff Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

    Move in available June 1 or earlier. Wonderful 4 bedrooms plus a study(may use as home office, game room or home gym). One story home with 2-car garage in family-friendly neighborhood with community amenities, club house and swimming pool. Open concept floor plan with granite countertops opening into a spacious family room. High quality laminate floor is installed through out the rooms and living

    John Ren Jiang Ren

    4307 Oak Bluff Rd, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /38

    $566,534 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    215 Silvermist Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,787

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    215 Silvermist Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /37

      Est $317,450 Not Listed For Sale

      493 Forest Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      493 Forest Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dani Palmer Redfin Corporation

  • /44

    $584,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    Carolina IV Plan at Liberty, Melissa, TX 75454

    The Classic Series Carolina IV floor plan is a two-story home with 4 bedrooms, a study, and 3 bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, an upstairs game room, media room, and second bedroom suite. Contact us or visit our model home

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2913 Autumn Glen Dr Unit 36580575, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /23

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2211 Grassland Ave, Melissa, TX 75454

    This beautifully designed one-story home offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday functionality. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a private study, and a game room, the open layout is ideal for both comfortable living and entertaining. At the heart of the home, the chef’s kitchen features an oversized island, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a walk-in

    Kayti Gage Gage Realty

    2211 Grassland Ave, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /20

    $330,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 07, 2026

    2112 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,000

    Starlight Homes Meadow Park

    2112 Prairie Ln, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /35

      Est $480,979 Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Fritz St, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2609 Fritz St, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Chavez Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /30

    $624,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft

    2801 Capitol Place, Melissa, TX 75454

    Up to $5,000 LENDER CREDIT available for conventional, FHA, VA loans which can be used to provide a 12-month introductory interest rate 1 % BELOW market when using the preferred lender. Is there a 4-bed home in Melissa TX with a 3-car garage, upscale finishes, and space to entertain? This 2021-built home in Liberty offers 3,418 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and an open-concept layout with vaulted

    Korey Benton Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    2801 Capitol Place, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /32

    $3,035 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    300 Lucas Ln Unit 1014, Melissa, TX 75454

    This is a fresh take on residential leasing. This community blending comfort, style, and convenience. Located in the rapidly growing Melissa area, this community offers residents modern interiors, resort-inspired amenities, and easy access to highway 75 & North Dallas Cities. Each spacious home features sleek finishes, open-concept layouts, and contemporary details—perfect for today’s lifestyle.

    Jess Lopez LIV Realty, LLC

    300 Lucas Ln Unit 1014, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /35

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    3701 Mason Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,712

    Last Listing Agent Amy Herzog C21 Fine Homes Judge Fite

    3701 Mason Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /39

      Est $734,735 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Country Ridge Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      33 Country Ridge Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenevieve Croall Jlux Homes & Co

  • 3504 Thomas Earl Way Unit 36457448, Melissa, TX 75454

    $567,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    Kirby Plan at Milrany Ranch, Melissa, TX 75454

    Discover seamless living and entertaining with the Kirby plan by UnionMain Homes. The Kirby is a beautifully open floorplan featuring a large kitchen with island overlooking the family room and a first-floor flex space or home office. The secluded primary suite features a luxe tray ceiling and oversized windows. The spacious primary bathroom features double vanities, an enclosed toilet, and a

    UnionMain Homes Builder
    3504 Thomas Earl Way Unit 36457448, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /20

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2011 Winecup Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    Introducing a Beautiful, almost Brand-New Luxury house in the fast-developing Bryant Farms area of Melissa, TX, built in 2024! This just freshly painted Home features Three bedrooms and Two bathrooms, sitting on a big lot and has an awesome open design that’s great for entertaining friends and family. In the well-planned kitchen, you will see eco-friendly appliances, granite countertops, a large

    Amit Mahadar REKonnection, LLC

    2011 Winecup Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /27

    $360,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3200 Yellow Pine Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,929

    Impression Homes Bryant Farms

    3200 Yellow Pine Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /24

      Est $313,174 Not Listed For Sale

      267 Salmon Lake Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      267 Salmon Lake Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie King eXp Realty LLC

  • 3504 Thomas Earl Way Unit 36503880, Melissa, TX 75454

    $565,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft

    Jackson Plan at Milrany Ranch, Melissa, TX 75454

    Upon entering this home, a dynamic study space is adjacent to two full bedrooms with walk-in closets and a full bath. Located off the foyer is a mud room, laundry room and optional 3.5 to 4 car garage access. Continue down the hallway into the open living areas including the family room, dining room, and kitchen. The kitchen comes with stainless steel appliances, a large island, and a walk in

    UnionMain Homes Builder
    3504 Thomas Earl Way Unit 36503880, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /18

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2904 Whispering Pine Blvd, Melissa, TX 75454

    Nice move in ready 3 bed 2 bath in Trails of Melissa. extensive wood flooring & elegant crown molding. stainless steel appliances & an island with a breakfast bar, or end your day in the spacious primary suite including custom barn door shutters, a dual sink vanity, garden tub & separate shower. Relax in the cozy family room graced with a stone fireplace, or entertain in the sizable game room.

    Murali Kodemala Citiwide Alliance Realty

    2904 Whispering Pine Blvd, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /36

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3012 Teak Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,931

    Last Listing Agent Drenushe Dibra Fathom Realty

    3012 Teak Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /16

      Est $333,762 Not Listed For Sale

      4408 Peach Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4408 Peach Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zeyun Zhao Z & Z Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $490,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft

    Dakota Plan at Meadow Park, Melissa, TX 75454

    Welcome to this new two-story home plan by Ashton Woods featuring over 2,900 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 bathrooms. At the front of the home, you’ll find a versatile flex room—ideal for a home office or study space. At the heart of the home is an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area, designed for both entertaining and cozy family nights. The chef-inspired kitchen boasts a large

    Ashton Woods Builder
    2302 Myrtle Way Unit 36247926, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /30

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3909 Rain Lily Bend, Melissa, TX 75454

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Melissa, a growing and safe community known for its charm, top-rated Melissa Independent School District, and convenient access to highways, dining, and shopping. Located on a corner lot, this 4-bedroom home with a dedicated office and 3 full baths offers a functional layout with 2 bedrooms and the office downstairs, providing flexibility for guests

    Jemi Khan OnDemand Realty

    3909 Rain Lily Bend, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /26

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    1212 Gibson Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,491

    Last Listing Agent John Papadopoulos Jones-Papadopoulos & Co

    1212 Gibson Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /39

      Est $959,584 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Shadywood Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12 Shadywood Ln, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Taylor Unbundle Realty, L.L.C.

  • /42

    $594,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    Magnolia II Plan at Liberty, Melissa, TX 75454

    The Classic Series Magnolia II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2913 Autumn Glen Dr Unit 36580576, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2903 Diamondback Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    The Beaumont floor plan is one of our top choices, featuring a formal dining room perfect for gatherings. The master suite includes a large garden tub and a separate shower, while the kitchen opens into a spacious family room. Additionally, the utility room offers ample space for extra storage shelving. This home is equipped with: sprinklers, and gutters, tankless water heater and radiant barrier

    Xu Johnson Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    2903 Diamondback Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /35

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2307 Jackson Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,003

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Weber Real Broker, LLC

    2307 Jackson Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /2

      Est $318,299 Not Listed For Sale

      287 Big Bear Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      287 Big Bear Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 112 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent mark riede Mark Spain

  • /17

    $480,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,345+ Sq Ft

    Rockwall Plan at Meadow Run, Melissa, TX 75454

    Pacesetter Homes Texas Builder
    2601 Lovegrass Ln Unit 36497017, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /30

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1908 Iris Rd, Melissa, TX 75454

    This beautiful home has plenty of space everywhere! Offering spacious living areas and 5 bedrooms. Living and kitchen areas are bright and inviting. With 5 bedrooms and 3 full bath there's plenty of rooms for family and guests. Check out the upstairs flex room that can serve as a gameroom, playroom or Chill space. Great backyard overlooking wooded area and a large backyard porch for grilling or

    Shafiq Dharamsi Fathom Realty

    1908 Iris Rd, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /33

    $560,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4303 Mimosa Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,081

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Veale Funk Realty Group, LLC

    4303 Mimosa Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /36

      Est $548,785 Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Madison Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2905 Madison Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Mannewitz Exemplary Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $649,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,979 Sq Ft

    Bellflower III Plan at Liberty, Melissa, TX 75454

    The Bellflower III is a spacious two-story home designed for those who want comfort, versatility, and elevated living. With five bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, a dining room, game room, and dedicated study, this plan offers refined spaces for gathering and privacy alike. Ranging from 3,979 to 3,988 square feet, the Bellflower III provides abundant room to live and grow, with thoughtful

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    2913 Autumn Glen Dr Unit 36580590, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /18

    $1,730 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    300 Lucas Ln Unit 1011, Melissa, TX 75454

Jess Lopez LIV Realty, LLC

    300 Lucas Ln Unit 1011, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /5

    $404,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    1432 Azalea Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,110

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    1432 Azalea Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /33

      Est $471,020 Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Katie Trail, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2702 Katie Trail, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Drees The Property Shop

  • /21

    $397,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    2921 Aspen Way, Melissa, TX 75454

    Price Improvement! Now offered at $397,500 PLUS $10,000 toward the buyer’s closing costs with an acceptable offer! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and comfort, backing to a peaceful creek and mature trees with no neighbors behind. Enjoy serene backyard views from the screened sunroom, relax on the deck, or entertain guests while surrounded by

    Jason Gowans-Golden JPAR - Central Metro

    2921 Aspen Way, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /29

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    508 Fisherman Trail, Melissa, TX 75454

    Lovely 3 bed, 2 bath home tucked away in a quiet neighborhood with a cozy covered front porch & nice new landscaping. Charming entry leads into the fabulous open and split floorplan. Large kitchen with SS appliances & raised bar top seating. Spacious master bedroom with natural lighting & a huge walk-in closet! The master bath includes a soaking tub & walk-in linen closet for all your

    Tracy Guo U Property Management

    508 Fisherman Trail, Melissa, TX 75454
  • /2

    $627,883 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    511 Sherwood Dr, Melissa, TX 75454

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF

    Current Estimated Value $573,476

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    511 Sherwood Dr, Melissa, TX 75454
    • /31

      Est $725,024 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Brookhollow Cir, Melissa, TX 75454

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      18 Brookhollow Cir, Melissa, TX 75454

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jami McDonald RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home