27

Recently Sold Horace Mann Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    176 Bay State Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,367

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Maguire Leading Edge Real Estate

    176 Bay State Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $765,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    51 Clifford St Unit 51, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,193

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Todd Leading Edge Real Estate

    51 Clifford St Unit 51, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /32

    $935,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    225 Howard St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,109

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Grasso William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    225 Howard St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $1,200,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    56 Conrad Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $508/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,820

    Last Listing Agent North Shore and More Team eXp Realty

    56 Conrad Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /38

    $1,170,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    89 Lovell Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,564

    Last Listing Agent Anne Spry Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

    89 Lovell Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $850,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    88 Hesseltine Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,184

    Last Listing Agent Leeman & Gately Compass

    88 Hesseltine Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /35

    $1,001,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10 Hesseltine Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,083

    Last Listing Agent Nannette Shanahan Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - The Shanahan Group

    10 Hesseltine Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    14 Glendale Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,450

    Last Listing Agent Alison Socha Leading Edge Real Estate

    14 Glendale Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /23

    $500,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    140 Howard St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1864

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,376

    Last Listing Agent Bill Donohue Colonial Manor Realty

    140 Howard St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /22

    $479,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    180 Green St Unit 511, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,669

    Last Listing Agent Domenica Giordano Century 21 North East

    180 Green St Unit 511, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /40

    $952,500 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    17 Old Brook Cir, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,332

    Last Listing Agent Leeman & Gately Compass

    17 Old Brook Cir, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $1,175,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    170 Bellevue Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,360

    Last Listing Agent The Stead Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    170 Bellevue Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $915,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    76 Lovell Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,652

    Last Listing Agent Kate Cote Leading Edge Real Estate

    76 Lovell Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /35

    $550,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    128 Green St Unit 128, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Chang Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    128 Green St Unit 128, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /26

    $882,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6 Linden Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kym Sullivan Century 21 North East

    6 Linden Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $1,590,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    46 Pearl St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,481,744

    Last Listing Agent Leeman & Gately Compass

    46 Pearl St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /25

    $565,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    180 Green St Unit 415, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,078

    Last Listing Agent Mayur Sharma Jack Gately Real Estate, LLC

    180 Green St Unit 415, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /33

    $970,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    109 Howard St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,576

    Last Listing Agent Kim Perrotti Leading Edge Real Estate

    109 Howard St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /34

    $515,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    180 Green St Unit 501, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,049

    Last Listing Agent Linda Turcotte Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    180 Green St Unit 501, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /26

    $636,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    98 Boardman Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,466

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gahagan Lyv Realty

    98 Boardman Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $1,525,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    67 Lovell Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,424,720

    Last Listing Agent Leeman & Gately Compass

    67 Lovell Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $900,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    760 Lynn Fells Pkwy, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,888

    Last Listing Agent Leeman & Gately Compass

    760 Lynn Fells Pkwy, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /34

    $1,050,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    79 Damon Ave, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,310

    Last Listing Agent Leeman & Gately Compass

    79 Damon Ave, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /15

    $389,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    180 Green St Unit 303, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,233

    Last Listing Agent James Gulden Redfin Corp.

    180 Green St Unit 303, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /28

    $809,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    61 Bay State Rd, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,474

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Molettieri Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®

    61 Bay State Rd, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /37

    $995,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    104 Howard St, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,634

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Fuccillo William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    104 Howard St, Melrose, MA 02176
  • /42

    $479,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    180 Green St Unit 416, Melrose, MA 02176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,754

    Last Listing Agent Ann DiMascio Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    180 Green St Unit 416, Melrose, MA 02176

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Horace Mann, MA?
The houses for sale in Horace Mann, MA spend an average of 17 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Horace Mann, MA?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Horace Mann, MA.

Home Trends in Horace Mann, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$925,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$998,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$515,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$389,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$498
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
26
Months of Supply
1.80
Median List Price
$872,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
-5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home