5,254

Homes in ZIP Code 60160

Section Image
  • /10

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    124 N 11th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    Great location! Spacious 2-story single-family home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a partially finished basement. Includes a 2.5-car garage. Excellent investment opportunity with strong potential. Property is being sold as-is; buyer to assume all village-required repairs 3 Additional parking spaces in driveway. Bring your ideas.

    Leticia Gamboa Remax Future

    124 N 11th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /16

    $482,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1208 N 11th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,020

    Last Listing Agent Kennedy Jordan Michael Gabriel Real Estate

    1208 N 11th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /13

      Est $349,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1111 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1911
      1111 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Scola RE/MAX

  • /35

    $625,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    1619 N 35th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    INVESTOR ALERT! Welcome to 1619 N 35th Ave-a meticulously maintained, all-brick 3-flat offering strong income potential and long-term value. This property stands out as one of the best-kept buildings in the area. The building features two spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath units and a 2-bedroom garden apartment, offering ideal flexibility for investors or owner-occupants. All units are in solid

    Kathleen Long Citypoint Illinois LLC

    1619 N 35th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /17

    $309,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1003 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,563

    Last Listing Agent Luis Saldana Dwell

    1003 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 N 21st Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      145 N 21st Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Alvarez Realty of America, LLC

  • /8

    $279,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft

    1502 N 35th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    Excellent opportunity in Melrose Park! Fresh paint and new flooring installed! This property offers great potential and a convenient location near schools, shopping, dining, and transportation. Perfect for investors or buyers looking to make it their own!

    Christopher Clark Grandview Realty, LLC

    1502 N 35th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /48

    $450,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1630 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Serpico Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1630 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /26

      Est $211,414 Not Listed For Sale

      1650 Riverwoods Dr Unit 604, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1650 Riverwoods Dr Unit 604, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Cordon OnPath Realty Inc.

  • /20

    $600,000 Pending

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1933 N 18th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    Investor Alert! Fully Rented 3-Flat in Melrose Park with Value-Add Potential. Don't miss this excellent opportunity at 1933 N 18th Ave - a well-maintained, fully occupied 3-unit building offering immediate income and future upside. All units are currently rented with long-term tenants that are all on Month-to-Month Terms. Current rents are below market, providing a strong opportunity to increase

    Richard Balauag Citypoint Illinois LLC

    1933 N 18th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /33

    $370,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    133 N 17th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,355

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Patino The Agency X

    133 N 17th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /24

      Est $215,400 Not Listed For Sale

      1650 Riverwoods Dr Unit 309, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1650 Riverwoods Dr Unit 309, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vonesh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /19

    $289,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1410 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    Welcome home to this inviting 2-bedroom/1.0-bath single-family home in the heart of Melrose Park! This well-maintained, single-story home offers approximately 900 square feet of living space with hardwood floors throughout the living room, foyer, and bedrooms. The kitchen and dining area feature vinyl flooring, and includes maple cabinets, granite counters, and stainless steel appliances. The

    Rich Dalitto Fulton Grace Realty

    1410 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /17

    $275,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    291 Division St, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,083

    Last Listing Agent Randall Glenn Grandview Realty, LLC

    291 Division St, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /22

      Est $331,617 Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Riverwoods Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1815 Riverwoods Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Perez Core Realty & Investments Inc.

  • /41

    $329,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2111 Main St, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    WOW for first time on the market in over 100 years!! 2-unit building that has been well cared for! Convenient location steps from restaurants, groceries, and entertainment and close proximity to highways and main roads. 1st floor has been freshly painted and has 3 bedrooms, living and eat-in kitchen. 2nd floor has 2 bedrooms and a large eat-in kitchen. Full. Units have all new luxury vinyl

    Frank Scaletta xr realty

    2111 Main St, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /38

    $370,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1560 Lee Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,772

    Last Listing Agent Ed Kress Executive Realty Group LLC

    1560 Lee Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /55

      Est $407,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Walton St, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1701 Walton St, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent SOLMAY HERNANDEZ Realty of America

  • /37

    $480,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    2029 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. HIGHEST & BEST DUE 04/28 AT 5pm. Solid brick 2-flat in the heart of Melrose Park, ideal for investors! Both spacious units offer 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, central air, in-unit laundry, and separate utilities, with modern layouts and private entrances. The second unit is currently rented for $1,800/month and features a new water heater, while the first unit is leased at

    Joseph Carrizales Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2029 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /33

    $355,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1940 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noe Fragoso PAK Home Realty

    1940 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 N 21st Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1898
      155 N 21st Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esmeralda Alvarez Realty of America, LLC

  • /15

    $269,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft

    1706 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    Charming all-brick 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow offering timeless durability and low-maintenance living. This beautifully updated home features a bright and functional layout with refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, and ceramic tile finishes. The fully remodeled kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, while the brand-new bathroom offers modern finishes and style. The home also

    Noe Favela Remax Future

    1706 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /40

    $327,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1529 N 33rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,852

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Toscano Century 21 Circle

    1529 N 33rd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /5

      Est $378,987 Not Listed For Sale

      1555 N 34th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1555 N 34th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Dubowski Family First Realty

  • /35

    $320,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    1822 N 18th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    Charming and move in ready, this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offers updated main-level living plus a spacious finished basement for exceptional versatility. Recent 2025 improvements include a newly renovated main-level bathroom, a brand-new lower-level bathroom, and all-new plumbing in the kitchen and both bathrooms. The main floor features durable LifeProof flooring, modern lighting,

    Leticia Andrade Fulton Grace Realty

    1822 N 18th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /2

    $258,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1640 N 16th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,425

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Rosales PROSALES REALTY

    1640 N 16th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /37

      Est $359,290 Not Listed For Sale

      1406 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1406 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Aguirre Northlake Realtors

  • /17

    $364,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1637 N 34th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    Discover this solid brick multi-family gem, offering a perfect blend of modern updates and long-term durability. This 5-bedroom, 3 bathroom property is an ideal "house-hack" for owner-occupants or a high-yield addition for savvy investors. Unit 1 (Main Level): Features a spacious 3BR/2 BA layout with fresh gray-tone paint, dark wood flooring, and an abundance of natural light. Unit 2 (Lower

    Saul Allen Realty of America, LLC

    1637 N 34th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /32

    $313,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1523 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,579

    Last Listing Agent Holly Connors @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1523 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /20

      Est $321,120 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 N 20th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1110 N 20th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jose Cortez Golden Enterprise Realty Inc

  • /33

    $324,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    1313 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    Beautifully remodeled and full of potential, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a great blend of charm and recent updates. The main level features freshly painted interiors and beautifully refinished hardwood floors that highlight the home's original character. The kitchen includes a dedicated dining area and is ready for your personal touch. The spacious finished basement expands your living

    Patty Chavez Realty of America, LLC

    1313 N 22nd Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /2

    $267,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    1606 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,287

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Pitassi Compass

    1606 N 14th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /29

      Est $280,933 Not Listed For Sale

      1536 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1536 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,500
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie King-Myers Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Connections

  • /40

    $464,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    1205 Winston Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    Pride of ownership shows in this charming, three bedroom, two full bath and one half bath home with additional 300 square foot three season room with woodburning fireplace. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout the living room, dining room, family room, and all three bedrooms. Newer windows throughout. All bathrooms have been remodeled. Finished basement with fully applianced, second kitchen. Very

    Brandon Theodore Stonetrust Realty Group, Inc.

    1205 Winston Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /2

    $406,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1213 Helen Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,510

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Graziani Caporale Realty Group

    1213 Helen Dr, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /22

      Est $396,011 Not Listed For Sale

      1732 N 17th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1732 N 17th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tefik Sadiku Kale Realty

  • /38

    $625,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    1617 N 35th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    INVESTOR ALERT! Welcome to 1617 N 35th Ave-a meticulously maintained, all-brick 3-flat offering strong income potential and long-term value. This property stands out as one of the best-kept buildings in the area. The building features two spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath units and a 2-bedroom garden apartment, offering ideal flexibility for investors or owner-occupants. All units are in solid

    Kathleen Long Citypoint Illinois LLC

    1617 N 35th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • /28

    $248,800 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1650 Riverwoods Dr Unit 206, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,796

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Steinberg Beaulieu Real Estate

    1650 Riverwoods Dr Unit 206, Melrose Park, IL 60160
    • /30

      Est $280,219 Not Listed For Sale

      1730 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1730 N 19th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Zivojnovic River Elm Properties

  • /29

    $355,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1510 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

    Excellent investment opportunity! Two-unit property plus an additional vacant lot. Features a two-car garage and a parking pad for three additional cars at the rear of the vacant lot. Both apartments are in good condition and offer hardwood floors, dining rooms, large eat-in kitchens, and central air in each unit. Full basement provides ample storage space. Roof is approximately 5 years old.

    Ubaldo Garcia RE/MAX Mi Casa

    1510 N 15th Ave, Melrose Park, IL 60160

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home