5,913

Melrose Park, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $372,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    813 Elkins Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,891

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Braunstein American Destiny Real Estate-Philadelphia

    813 Elkins Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027
    • /25

      Est $573,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Windsor Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      200 Windsor Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Cairone BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /36

    $379,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    7524 Brookfield Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    Welcome home to this charming single-story residence nestled on a welcoming, tree-lined street—full of character and ready for your personal style to shine. With a fresh opportunity to make it your own, this home invites you to bring your vision to life and create a space that truly reflects you. Step inside to a bright and inviting living room featuring classic built-ins, offering both charm and

    John Fabirkiewicz Trowbridge Realty Corp., INC

    7524 Brookfield Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /38

    $641,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7722 Old York Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,078

    Last Listing Agent Grace Cobbina Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7722 Old York Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027
    • /72

      Est $540,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Windsor Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      119 Windsor Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Owen Compass RE

  • /28

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    7900 Old York Rd Unit 404-A, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on the 4th floor of the Elkins Park House. Open concept living room and dining area with access to a generous sized private balcony with beautiful views ideal for dining or enjoying your morning coffee. Kitchen has been updated with granite counters and stainless appliances and built-in dishwasher. Primary bedroom has an ensuite bath plus large walk in closet.

    Paul Welsh BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    7900 Old York Rd Unit 404-A, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /29

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    216 Linden Dr, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,392

    Last Listing Agent Frank Blumenthal Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    216 Linden Dr, Elkins Park, PA 19027
    • /35

      Est $615,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Windsor Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      207 Windsor Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharyn Soliman Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /37

    $799,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,229 Sq Ft

    706 Sural Ln, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    *Welcome to 706 Sural Lane, where you can enjoy the best of both worlds—conveniently located near everything, yet tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac. This stunning 5-bedroom home offers a brand-new, updated kitchen featuring trendy gray cabinetry, a farmhouse sink, white quartz countertops, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and a wine refrigerator. Hardwood floors span the entire first floor,

    Michelle McLain Troha Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    706 Sural Ln, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /25

    $224,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    8302 Old York Rd Unit A35, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Brouse BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    8302 Old York Rd Unit A35, Elkins Park, PA 19027
    • /5

      Est $235,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Willow Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1610 Willow Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ho KW Empower

  • /66

    $599,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft

    614 Foxcroft Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    Introducing a stunning, fully renovated residence in the heart of Elkins Park, where thoughtful design, high-end finishes, and exceptional craftsmanship come together to create a truly move-in ready home. Renovated from top to bottom, this spacious property offers four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and two half bathrooms, along with a private backyard retreat featuring a beautiful in-ground pool.

    Mark Malfara BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    614 Foxcroft Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /42

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    7405 Cedar Ln, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,884

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Baenninger Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    7405 Cedar Ln, Elkins Park, PA 19027
    • /18

      Est $343,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Willow Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1608 Willow Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Hill Homestarr Realty

  • /17

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    7723 Mill Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    Discover the charm and character of this beautifully maintained Victorian home in the heart of Elkins Park, offering generous living space and a warm, inviting layout ideal for today’s lifestyle. A classic front porch welcomes you into a bright and spacious living room accented by a corner fireplace, leading into an open dining area perfect for gatherings. The first floor also features a cozy

    Dale Kessler Realty 365

    7723 Mill Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /57

    $755,000

    Sold Jun 28, 2025

    616 Webb Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,335

    Last Listing Agent Halyna Novykova Home Solutions Realty Group

    616 Webb Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027
    • /28

      Est $420,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 Widener Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      846 Widener Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Niall McCall Vylla Home

  • /42

    $889,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,335 Sq Ft

    1 Latham Park, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    Welcome to 1 Latham Park, a spacious 6-bedroom, 4 full bath, 2 half bath residence offering over 4,300 square feet of living space on a 22,300-square-foot lot in a private, gated Elkins Park community. This three-level home combines timeless character with thoughtful modern upgrades, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The expansive 400-square-foot primary suite includes a

    Jason Polykoff Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    1 Latham Park, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /44

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8316 Jenkintown Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,575

    Last Listing Agent VAL FERRIS RE/MAX Properties - Newtown

    8316 Jenkintown Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027
    • /15

      Est $391,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Widener Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      840 Widener Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Winicov RE/MAX

  • /43

    $594,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    1250 Ashbourne Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    Welcome to this charming 5-bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 1 half bathroom single-family home, originally built in the late 1800s and full of timeless character.Recent updates provide modern comfort while preserving its historic appeal, including a newly installed heating system and hot water tank for added efficiency and peace of mind. The updated kitchen features brand-new countertops, sleek

    Walter Marchowsky 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    1250 Ashbourne Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /40

    $352,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    7927 Heather Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,878

    Last Listing Agent James McGinley Re/Max One Realty

    7927 Heather Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027
    • /47

      Est $435,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      834 Widener Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      834 Widener Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Chirico EXP Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $500,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    905 Stratford Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    This charming stone colonial on a picturesque tree lined street has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated. A classic center hall greets you with gleaming hardwood floors. The foyer has a convenient first floor half bathroom and coat closet. Adjacent to the foyer is a spacious living room featuring a newly serviced gas fireplace with arched built-ins on either side, crown molding and

    Carolyn Corr Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    905 Stratford Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /45

    $459,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    7918 Park Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,175

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Chirico EXP Realty, LLC

    7918 Park Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027
    • /96

      Est $507,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      8226 Westminster Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      8226 Westminster Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lou Reyes III Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /54

    $680,000

    • Studio
    • 4,355 Sq Ft

    7301 Chestnut Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    Welcome to 7301 Chestnut Avenue, where city convenience meets suburban calm. This grand triplex sits on .27 acres with solar panels, a large driveway, a two-car garage, and a second detached garage, ideal for additional parking or storage, offering both stability and upside for owner-occupiers or investors. Unit 1 is tenant occupied, receiving $2500/month and unit 3 is tenant occupied receiving

    Jason Driscoll EXP Realty, LLC

    7301 Chestnut Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /24

    $357,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    831 Elkins Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,406

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Ciganik BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    831 Elkins Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027
    • /78

      Est $534,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      8222 Westminster Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      8222 Westminster Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Marte SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

  • /2

    $300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    1724 Chelsea Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    Eddie Bederman Dan Real Estate, Inc.

    1724 Chelsea Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /21

    $343,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    133 High School Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,492

    Last Listing Agent Liz Alexander Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    133 High School Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027
    • /35

      Est $496,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      8229 Westminster Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8229 Westminster Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Hector BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /35

    $399,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    7309 Sycamore Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    Welcome to this charming 3-tbedroom home offering 1.5 bathrooms and a partially finished basement—perfect for growing families. The master bedroom is most than double the size of any other master bedroom in any home in the area. The spacious backyard provides an ideal setting for children to play, family gatherings, and making lasting summer memories. An above-ground pool is included, adding even

    Aneury Rodriguez Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    7309 Sycamore Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8210 Westminster Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,995

    Last Listing Agent Heather Waters Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    8210 Westminster Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027
    • /42

      Est $606,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Webb Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      617 Webb Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Chirico EXP Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $309,999

    Open House 4/25
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    1825 Erlen Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    Updated Property Remarks: Strictly selling AS-IS — seller will make no repairs. Nestled in the prestigious Cheltenham subdivision, this exquisite Colonial-style residence, fully renovated in 2022, offers a seamless blend of modern luxury and timeless elegance. Its striking brick exterior sets the tone for the refined living experience that awaits inside. Step into a thoughtfully designed interior

    Meredith Charles Codio Legacy Real Estate, Inc.

    1825 Erlen Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /12

    $102,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    7900 Old York Rd Unit 308B, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,316

    Last Listing Agent Michael Melloni KW Empower

    7900 Old York Rd Unit 308B, Elkins Park, PA 19027
    • /49

      Est $569,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Waring Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      309 Waring Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Chirico EXP Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    8037 High School Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    Opportunity awaits at 8037 High School Rd—a spacious 2-story home full of potential, perfectly positioned across from a park and backing up to a beautiful, peaceful creek. This property is in need of repair, making it ideal for investors or buyers looking to customize and create their dream home. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, featuring wide steps leading upstairs, a cozy

    Candy Manning Coldwell Banker Realty

    8037 High School Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /24

    $201,739

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    7302 Keenan St, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • Studio
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,591

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    7302 Keenan St, Elkins Park, PA 19027

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home