11,179

Homes in ZIP Code 38118

Section Image
  • /8

    $136,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    3399 Beech Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    INVESTORS ONLY! Turnkey, tenant-occupied property generating $1,050/month with lease secured through 10/31/2026. Tenant has occupied the property since October 2024, with automatic lease renewal unless either party provides notice to terminate. Fully renovated in summer 2023, including new roof, HVAC, water heater, updated plumbing and electrical, and cosmetic upgrades. Professionally

    Jeremy Veldman KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    3399 Beech Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /17

    $1,210 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4877 Brentdale Ave, Memphis, TN 38118

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (901) 441-8460

    4877 Brentdale Ave, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /4

    $95,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4942 Foxhall Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,048

    Last Listing Agent Lott Garth BenchMark REALTORS, LLC

    4942 Foxhall Dr, Memphis, TN 38118
    • /2

      Est $132,306 Not Listed For Sale

      4955 Larkwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4955 Larkwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Tolbert Crestcore Realty, LLC

  • /9

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    3011 Beauchamp Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

    Solid investment opportunity in Memphis. This 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom property at 3011 Beauchamp Dr is tenant occupied and currently rented for $984.95 per month, providing immediate income for an investor looking to add to their portfolio. With steady cash flow already in place, this property offers a practical option for both new and experienced investors seeking rental income. Located in an

    Jose Adan Leal Garcia Fast Track Realty, LLC

    3011 Beauchamp Dr, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /18

    $1,235 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4227 Kenosha Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    Welcome to 4227 Kenosha Rd in Memphis, TN. HALF OFF FIRST FULL MONTH RENT! A well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfortable, convenient living. The interior features a mix of hardwood and tile flooring and central air conditioning for year-round comfort. The property includes off-street parking and a fenced yard. Practical amenities include washer/dryer hookups, an online maintenance

    (901) 350-4725

    4227 Kenosha Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /26

    $185,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2886 Pride Cove, Memphis, TN 38118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $170,038

    2886 Pride Cove, Memphis, TN 38118
    • /24

      Est $157,960 Not Listed For Sale

      4985 Larkwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      4985 Larkwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vernita Wilburn Crye-Leike

  • /12

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft

    3442 Knight Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    Newly Renovated Property! Great opportunity for an investor or homebuyer! The property is currently unoccupied and readily available for viewing. This property is currently being professionally managed by Reedy and Company. Whether you're an owner-occupant or investor, this opportunity is open to you. No wholesale or creative financing offers.

    Alex Evans Reedy & Company, REALTORS

    3442 Knight Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /14

    $1,585 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2887 Landview Cove, Memphis, TN 38118

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (901) 495-2512

    2887 Landview Cove, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /15

    $133,755 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3536 Christine Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $69/SF

    Current Estimated Value $137,498

    3536 Christine Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
    • /2

      Est $152,610 Not Listed For Sale

      5010 Penwood Cove, Memphis, TN 38118

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5010 Penwood Cove, Memphis, TN 38118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,750
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorian Griffin SPM 247 Tennessee

  • /9

    $149,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    3082 Bluffdale St, Memphis, TN 38118

    Available now! Great home for homeowner or investor. Newly renovated and move-in ready. Spacious eat-in kitchen with dining room, separate living room, hardwood throughout, 2 car carport, large fenced-in backyard. Convenient location. House has just been freshly painted (Nov 2025) and cleaned and is move-in ready! Call today!

    Jeremy Veldman KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    3082 Bluffdale St, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /16

    $1,305 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5059 Applewood Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

(901) 350-2037

    5059 Applewood Dr, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /8

    $199,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3829 Leven Cove, Memphis, TN 38118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,734

    Last Listing Agent Phil Hopewell Results MLS REALTORS

    3829 Leven Cove, Memphis, TN 38118
    • /12

      Est $143,213 Not Listed For Sale

      2973 Meadowfair Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2973 Meadowfair Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

  • /35

    $154,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    3220 Christine Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    Charming one-story home offering 4 bedrooms and a functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday living. This well-maintained property features a spacious living area, a bright kitchen with ample cabinet space, and generously sized bedrooms. The single-level design provides convenience and easy accessibility throughout the home. Enjoy a large yard with plenty of room for outdoor activities,

    Tiffany Jones Trelora Realty

    3220 Christine Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /10

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    3394 Pine Ridge Ln Unit 1530 Hamilton st, Memphis, TN 38118

    Property Id: 2498053Newly renovated beautiful 3 bed 2 baths available for immediate occupancy. Brand new appliances chrome appliances. Central air and heat. Fenced and gated with security. Very close to transportation and shopping. A must see!! Grab this gem before it goes!!!

    (424) 900-8965

    3394 Pine Ridge Ln Unit 1530 Hamilton st, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /34

    $200,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5091 Cheston Ave, Memphis, TN 38118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,015

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hisaw Keller Williams

    5091 Cheston Ave, Memphis, TN 38118
    • /7

      Est $138,847 Not Listed For Sale

      4967 Lazybrook Cove, Memphis, TN 38118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4967 Lazybrook Cove, Memphis, TN 38118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Harris CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage

  • /29

    $145,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    5064 Knight Arnold Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    Check out this solid two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that has been in the same family for over 50 years. This is not a flip, it is a true opportunity. The home has great bones and no major issues known, making it the perfect canvas to turn into your dream home. Enjoy a fully fenced yard and peace of mind with new windows installed just two years ago. If you have vision and want a home with

    Tina Andrade Fast Track Realty, LLC

    5064 Knight Arnold Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /16

    $1,045 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4100 Chippewa Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

(901) 295-0884

    4100 Chippewa Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /11

    $140,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4213 Cochese Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,888

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Zettergren Premier Realty Group, LLC

    4213 Cochese Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
    • /12

      Est $162,759 Not Listed For Sale

      3064 Greenbranch Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3064 Greenbranch Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Akins CB Properties of Memphis, LLC

  • /24

    $185,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    3455 Dawnridge Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

    Welcome to 3455 Dawnridge Dr – where modern style meets effortless comfort in the heart of Memphis! This beautifully renovated home is truly move-in ready, offering a fresh, contemporary feel from the moment you step inside. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, giving you the perfect blend of style, function, and peace of mind. Step into a bright and inviting living space featuring updated

    Calvin Mathews Harris & Harris Realty Group

    3455 Dawnridge Dr, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /20

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4100 Navaho Ave, Memphis, TN 38118

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.**MOVE IN SPECIAL! $500 OFF FIRST FULL MONTH'S RENT IF LEASED BY MAY 15th, 2026 ****PAY 50% OF THE SECURITY DEPOSIT NOW TO SECURE THE HOME AND THE REMAINING 50% BEFORE MOVE-IN.**Welcome to 4100 Navajo Ave, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence

    (901) 641-1195

    4100 Navaho Ave, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /28

    $189,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3339 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,155

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Consejo Real Estate Agency

    3339 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
    • /6

      Est $119,346 Not Listed For Sale

      5059 Fair Elms Cove, Memphis, TN 38118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5059 Fair Elms Cove, Memphis, TN 38118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Dec 11, 2023

• /27

    $135,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    3733 Brompton Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    INVESTERS ONLY!!! Tenant occupied 4 Bedroom 1.5 Bath home with covered parking currently rented at $1195/mo. Home has a large front porch, REHABBED in late 2025, huge primary bedroom with attached bathroom, and a large back yard (no neighbor behind). This could be a great addition to your rental portfolio. Professionally managed by Renshaw. No sign in the yard. Please do not disturb or approach

    Tyler Tapley Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    3733 Brompton Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /2

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3065 Brisdane St, Memphis, TN 38118

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on June 1, 2026. You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home for rent in Memphis featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with an oven

    (904) 337-4899

    3065 Brisdane St, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /24

    $150,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3643 King George Cove, Memphis, TN 38118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,335

    Last Listing Agent Janet Mars Keller Williams

    3643 King George Cove, Memphis, TN 38118
    • /20

      Est $140,488 Not Listed For Sale

      5065 Fair Elms Cove, Memphis, TN 38118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5065 Fair Elms Cove, Memphis, TN 38118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Stewart Regency Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $142,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    4915 Foxhall Cove, Memphis, TN 38118

    Five-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom fixer-upper located on a quiet cul-de-sac. This spacious home offers a large floorplan, ideal for those looking to transform it into a flip project or investment property. With plenty of potential, this is a great opportunity for the right buyer.

    Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    4915 Foxhall Cove, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /2

    $1,465 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3293 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    3293 S Perkins Rd is a three-bedroom, two-bath home in Memphis offering a mix of tile and hardwood flooring and central air conditioning. The kitchen includes an oven and dishwasher, and laundry is easy with in-unit washer/dryer hookups. Exterior features include a fenced yard, carport and gutters. Residents benefit from conveniences like an online rent payment system, an online maintenance

    (901) 519-3847

    3293 S Perkins Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /22

    $170,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3991 Kenosha Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,133

    Last Listing Agent Cristian Amparan The Home Partners Realty

    3991 Kenosha Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
    • /6

      Est $156,834 Not Listed For Sale

      3084 Morningview Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3084 Morningview Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

• /28

    $154,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    3195 Beauchamp Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

    Charming one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Functional floor plan with comfortable living space, conveniently located near schools, shopping, and major roadways. Great opportunity for homeowners or investors.

    Alexis Martz Trelora Realty

    3195 Beauchamp Dr, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /2

    $995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2988 Danville Rd, Memphis, TN 38118

    COMING SOON! This home is scheduled to be ready for viewing on May 27, 2026. You can still apply and reserve this home until it is ready for an in-person tour. Contact us today for more details on our pre-leasing process. Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home for rent in Memphis featuring inviting living areas ready for your personal touch. The kitchen is equipped with an oven

    (904) 643-7015

    2988 Danville Rd, Memphis, TN 38118
  • /12

    $54,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3394 Point Pleasant Ave, Memphis, TN 38118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,001

    Last Listing Agent Carol Tate Tate Realty and Construction

    3394 Point Pleasant Ave, Memphis, TN 38118
    • /25

      Est $154,406 Not Listed For Sale

      3062 Morningview Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3062 Morningview Dr, Memphis, TN 38118

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garth Ward eXp Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home