6,022

Homes in ZIP Code 38120

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $633,460 Not Listed For Sale

      6302 Massey Oaks Cove, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6302 Massey Oaks Cove, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $626,075
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Doane Crye-Leike

  • /28

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    5250 Sequoia Rd, Memphis, TN 38120

    Super clean, well maintained home and ready to move in located in sought after school district. HVAC in 2025, roof in 2024, electrical panel in 2023 for peace of mind. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and hardwood floors. Great space with living room, dining room and den. Refrigerator and washer/dryer to remain. Fenced backyard, storage building and large patio for entertaining. Hard to find side

    Bill Maury Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    5250 Sequoia Rd, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5961 Lake Tide Cove, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,237

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Brooks Adaro Realty, Inc.

    5961 Lake Tide Cove, Memphis, TN 38120
    • /25

      Est $587,409 Not Listed For Sale

      6327 Massey Oaks Cove, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6327 Massey Oaks Cove, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Harkins Wiuff Ware Jones, REALTORS

  • /29

    $269,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    5249 Boswell Ave, Memphis, TN 38120

    Adorable, fully updated 3bd, 2ba home nestled in a well-established neighborhood. Enjoy the charming front porch to sit & take in the thoughtfully refreshed landscaping, complete w/ irrigation for easy upkeep. Inside, the home shines w/ fresh paint, updated lighting & luxury LVP flooring throughout. Kitchen has been tastefully updated w/ white cabinetry, granite counters & SS appliances, creating

    Brook Loper 901 Properties

    5249 Boswell Ave, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /26

    $218,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    873 S Yates Rd Unit 2, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,923

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Avera Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    873 S Yates Rd Unit 2, Memphis, TN 38120
    • /22

      Est $742,381 Not Listed For Sale

      1442 Lefleur Place, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1442 Lefleur Place, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bronze Premier Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $339,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    5313 Chickasaw Rd, Memphis, TN 38120

    Beautifully updated East Memphis home on a corner lot! Discover this fully renovated East Memphis gem, perfectly situated on a spacious corner lot in one of the area’s most desirable neighborhoods—just minutes from Richland Elementary and White Station Middle. Recent updates include a new roof, brand-new A/C system, driveway, sewer and water lines, and a stylishly remodeled hall bath, ensuring

    Pam Beall Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    5313 Chickasaw Rd, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /36

    $430,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6684 Ashbridge Cove, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,786

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Mallory Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    6684 Ashbridge Cove, Memphis, TN 38120
    • /11

      Est $737,650 Not Listed For Sale

      1438 Lefleur Place, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1438 Lefleur Place, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Ware Ware Jones, REALTORS

  • /38

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    5504 Normandy Rd, Memphis, TN 38120

    Unbelievable opportunity to own a newly renovated, turn-key home at a price point buyers dream about—just steps from Richland/White Station Middle! This fully updated split-level showcases premium finishes and a bright, open-concept design, highlighted by a showpiece gourmet kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living space—ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy beautifully

    Alex Turner Hobson, REALTORS

    5504 Normandy Rd, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /29

    $180,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    524 Mineral Rd, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,360

    Last Listing Agent Diane Peterson Keller Williams

    524 Mineral Rd, Memphis, TN 38120
    • /40

      Est $1,579,849 Not Listed For Sale

      6393 Blue Heron Cove, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6393 Blue Heron Cove, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy McLellan Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

  • /32

    $455,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    845 Reddoch St, Memphis, TN 38120

    Highly motivated and realistic Sellers...now is your time to get this Classic Mid-Century Modern on almost 1/2 acre with BRAND NEW ROOF that is ALL ON ONE LEVEL (2540sf) on a quiet, dead-end street. Updated/Renovated in (2007). 4 BR, 2.5 Baths Large Rooms with open concept living + Hardwoods and Smooth Ceilings! Rare 28x22 Hearth Room/Kitchen w/views of nature’s wonder thru updated Wall of

    Sheldon Rosengarten Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    845 Reddoch St, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /40

    $1,550,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6431 River Tide Cove, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,566,926

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Wagerman Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    6431 River Tide Cove, Memphis, TN 38120
    • /33

      Est $484,311 Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Humphrey Oaks Cir, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1028 Humphrey Oaks Cir, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harry Samuels Pinnacle Realty

  • /40

    $3,625,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,790 Sq Ft

    6211 Dovecote Ln, Memphis, TN 38120

    Nestled in 24/7 guard gated Normandy Park.This fully integrated smart-home allows you to control entire estate from your phone. Behind custom French iron double doors, a grand entry w/ soaring 12’ ceilings and abundant natural light plus an open concept. The chef’s kitchen w/premium Wolf appliances flows into expansive living and dining areas. Imported tile extends throughout the main level,

    Cali Neal KAIZEN Realty, LLC

    6211 Dovecote Ln, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /30

    $619,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6604 Monmouth Dr, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,939

    Last Listing Agent Milleigh Pearson Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    6604 Monmouth Dr, Memphis, TN 38120
    • /25

      Est $598,839 Not Listed For Sale

      1068 Humphrey Oaks Cir, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1068 Humphrey Oaks Cir, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lillian Jones Ware Jones, REALTORS

  • /17

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,027 Sq Ft

    6767 Meadow Oak Place Unit 3, Memphis, TN 38120

    Updated 1st-floor condo in sought-after Whispering Oaks (East Memphis)! 2BR/2BA with an open layout, smooth ceilings, and large bedrooms. Features all new flooring and fresh paint, plus a great layout with laundry/walk-in closet connecting the primary suite. Rebuilt in 2016—enjoy a newer feel! Community amenities include 3 pools, green spaces, and grilling areas while being close to shopping and

    Saprina Bowman Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    6767 Meadow Oak Place Unit 3, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /40

    $749,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5930 Even Mist Cove, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,340

    Last Listing Agent Laurie McBride Connors Ware Jones, REALTORS

    5930 Even Mist Cove, Memphis, TN 38120
    • /21

      Est $578,017 Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Murray Hill Ln, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1055 Murray Hill Ln, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Geabhart Crye-Leike

  • /18

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    1705 Port Oak Place Unit 1705, Memphis, TN 38120

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse, located in Whispering Oaks Condominiums. Perfect as a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this home offers an inviting layout with wood laminate flooring on the main level, stainless steel appliances, large vaulted ceilings in the living area, and a convenient first-floor bedroom. Residents enjoy access to three community

    Court Satterfield Faith Management & Realty Grou

    1705 Port Oak Place Unit 1705, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /21

    $295,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    270 N Oak Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,575

    Last Listing Agent Paige Holmes Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    270 N Oak Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38120
    • /5

      Est $563,571 Not Listed For Sale

      1077 Humphrey Oaks Cir, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1077 Humphrey Oaks Cir, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Harris Crye-Leike

  • /31

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    5229 Sequoia Rd, Memphis, TN 38120

    Offering the ease of updated living with this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Inside, you’ll find beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms, hardwood floors, 2 living spaces, and updated lighting throughout. Step outside to a spectacular backyard designed for both peaceful mornings alone and effortless entertaining with friends. With sidewalks throughout the neighborhood, Greenline access, and a

    Katie Davidson Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury

    5229 Sequoia Rd, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5392 Bentley Place, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF

    Current Estimated Value $369,495

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Carstensen Real Estate Agency

    5392 Bentley Place, Memphis, TN 38120
    • /36

      Est $629,681 Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Humphrey Oaks Cir, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1045 Humphrey Oaks Cir, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dempsey Fisher Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

  • /37

    $659,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft

    6366 Wynfrey Place, Memphis, TN 38120

    Classic Hank Hill builder quality and timelessness is found in this understated French home, in the wonderful Doug Dickens developed Wynfrey SD - Cobblestone drive sets the tone. Plus, Shelby Farms Park and trails galore are right at hand! A grand entry & living with handsome Kerns-Wilcheck millwork & fireplace mantel are first impressions. A smart-looking study with full bath plus additional

    Jimmy Reed Marx-Bensdorf, REALTORS

    6366 Wynfrey Place, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /32

    $345,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5681 Normandy Rd, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,784

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Aylward The Firm

    5681 Normandy Rd, Memphis, TN 38120
    • /36

      Est $690,113 Not Listed For Sale

      6456 Wynfrey Place, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6456 Wynfrey Place, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacia Rosatti Crye-Leike

  • /37

    $1,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,902 Sq Ft

    1244 Cherbourg Ln, Memphis, TN 38120

    Truly unique and exceptional offering in Normandy Park! Wide plank oak floors in living areas downstairs, and reclaimed heart of pine upstairs help create a sense of warmth along with 5 fireplaces throughout the home. Breathtaking cathedral ceiling welcomes you in the formal living room with 12' minimum coffered ceilings throughout the rest of the downstairs, with two elevated dining spaces.

    Jake Lawhead Ware Jones, REALTORS

    1244 Cherbourg Ln, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /38

    $310,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5575 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,233

    Last Listing Agent Hattie Davidson Brawley 2 Rivers Realty, LLC

    5575 Walnut Grove Rd, Memphis, TN 38120
    • /38

      Est $720,350 Not Listed For Sale

      6448 Wynfrey Place, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6448 Wynfrey Place, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $712,250
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Hardy Duane Wright Realty

  • /20

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    258 N White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117

    Discover elegance and comfort in this impressive 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in an exclusive gated community. This well-maintained 3,100 square foot residence offers space, character, and convenience in one of Memphis's most desirable neighborhoods. Features include freshly painted interior, beautiful hardwood flooring in excellent condition, elegant decorative columns, two cozy fireplaces, and

    Henry Valle-Castillo BHHS Taliesyn Realty

    258 N White Station Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
  • /40

    $2,500,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1450 W Massey Rd, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,596,664

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Baddour Ware Jones, REALTORS

    1450 W Massey Rd, Memphis, TN 38120
    • /25

      Est $677,028 Not Listed For Sale

      6390 Wynfrey Place, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6390 Wynfrey Place, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Quinn RE/MAX

  • /5

    $73,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 618 Sq Ft

    6724 Quail Hollow Ct Unit 2, Memphis, TN 38120

    Welcome to Whispering Oaks! This 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in East Memphis offers a spacious living area, large bedroom and natural light throughout. Property is currently tenant occupied at $950/month and professionally managed. Don't miss this opportunity to build equity in a prime location. Do not disturb tenant, No showings without an accepted offer. Seller is willing to sell this unit

    Henry Pineda Fast Track Realty, LLC

    6724 Quail Hollow Ct Unit 2, Memphis, TN 38120
  • /29

    $200,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1708 Port Oak Place, Memphis, TN 38120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF

    Current Estimated Value $199,356

    Last Listing Agent Garth Ward eXp Realty

    1708 Port Oak Place, Memphis, TN 38120
    • /40

      Est $675,519 Not Listed For Sale

      6365 Wynfrey Place, Memphis, TN 38120

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6365 Wynfrey Place, Memphis, TN 38120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Baddour Ware Jones, REALTORS

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home