8,946

Homes in ZIP Code 71953

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $282,192 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Polk Road 42, Mena, AR 71953

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      250 Polk Road 42, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,501
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent McClendon Cindy Inactive Agents Ft. Smith

  • /50

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 9.22 Acres
    • $13,991 per Acre

    TBD Polk Road 119, Mena, AR 71953

    Welcome to the Polk 9.22 Located off of Polk Road 119 in Mena, Arkansas. This unique property is settled on the side of the beautiful Lookout Mountain, just 4 miles from the Mena bike trails. A gravel-covered deeded easement provides access to the West property line and all potential building sites. The lower portion of the property has large rock formations and the headwaters of Merren Creek.

    Claude Alston SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    TBD Polk Road 119, Mena, AR 71953
  • /29

    $970,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    322 Polk Road 53, Mena, AR 71953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,480

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Longing Back Porch Realty

    322 Polk Road 53, Mena, AR 71953
    • /30

      Est $218,267 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Woodland Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      138 Woodland Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts Select Realty

  • /44

    $699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    654 Polk County Road 42, Mena, AR 71953

    Discover your own private retreat in the heart of the Ouachita Mountains. This exceptional 10.93-acre property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and natural beauty, bordered by National Forest land for added privacy and endless outdoor opportunities.The 1,668 sq ft barndominium built in 2023 features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, designed for low-maintenance living without

    Derenda King Select Realty

    654 Polk County Road 42, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $77,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    723 Polk Road 77, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,852

    Last Listing Agent Donna Golden CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    723 Polk Road 77, Mena, AR 71953
    • /10

      Est $185,747 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Woodland Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      120 Woodland Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greggory Smallwood RE/MAX

  • /30

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $28,226 per Acre

    Lots 76-78 Redoak Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    Looking for the perfect place to build your dream home? These three vacant lots are located at the end of Red Oak Drive. Lot 78 is cleared and ready for immediate construction. With a prime location at the top of the hill, you’ll enjoy elevated views and a peaceful setting. Lots 76 & 77 – Wooded lots offering privacy and serenity. Clear some trees to reveal beautiful views of the surrounding

    Deana Dixon Select Realty

    Lots 76-78 Redoak Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /15

    $315,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    381 Polk Road 71, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,978

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Booher Holly Springs Real Estate

    381 Polk Road 71, Mena, AR 71953
    • /38

      Est $195,534 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Woodland Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      102 Woodland Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hunter Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /33

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft

    2210 Reine St S, Mena, AR 71953

    Welcome to Three Oaks, a peaceful and beautifully updated retreat nestled on approximately 5.15 scenic acres in town. This gorgeous 2-bedroom, 2-bath home is currently operating as a successful, established Airbnb and is being sold fully furnished—making it truly move-in or rent-ready from day one. The home features a modern, fully updated interior with comfortable, inviting spaces designed for

    April Goodner CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    2210 Reine St S, Mena, AR 71953
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1403 U S 71, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    1403 U S 71, Mena, AR 71953
    • /44

      Est $271,177 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Rosewood Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      111 Rosewood Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Le-Ann Holmes Select Realty

  • /27

    $180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft

    142 Cardinal Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    Come home to the country five minutes from Mena. Brick home is nestled among large trees, beautiful front and back yard, private yet close to Mena. Open living and dining area, built in bookshelves, spacious bedrooms, large laundry/ utility room. Covered porches and carport.

    Bridgett Kesterson Ouachita Hometown Realtors

    142 Cardinal Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /15

    $165,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    101 N Golden Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,304

101 N Golden Ln, Mena, AR 71953
    • /32

      Est $361,646 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Polk Road 753, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      123 Polk Road 753, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 295 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nan Gaddis RE/MAX

  • /35

    $485,000

    • Land
    • 78.99 Acres
    • $6,140 per Acre

    251 Polk Road 72, Mena, AR 71953

    Discover this exceptional 79-acre m/l property offering the perfect blend of natural beauty and functional land use. Featuring a mix of mature hardwoods, pine timber, and open cleared areas, this tract showcases stunning views of the Ouachita Mountains and sits just minutes from the Ouachita National Forest. The property is nearly fully enclosed with quality net wire fencing, making it ideal for

    Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    251 Polk Road 72, Mena, AR 71953
  • /22

    $52,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    2911 Highway 71 S, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,806

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kilbreath Keller Williams Platinum Realty

    2911 Highway 71 S, Mena, AR 71953
    • /43

      Est $164,833 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Townsend Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      130 Townsend Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Cammack CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

  • /38

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    315 Blake Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    This bright and inviting brick home features a beautifully landscaped front yard. Upon entering, you'll find a spacious living room, a fully updated kitchen with new appliances, a laundry closet, three bedrooms, and one and a half bathrooms. Step out to the covered back patio, where you'll discover a private area complete with a dog run and pet access to an outbuilding that is equipped with air

    Sandra Thomas Select Realty

    315 Blake Dr, Mena, AR 71953
  • /18

    $135,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1111 Averitt Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,178

    Last Listing Agent April Goodner CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    1111 Averitt Ave, Mena, AR 71953
    • /21

      Est $222,855 Not Listed For Sale

      259 Polk Road 43, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      259 Polk Road 43, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Titsworth United Country Arkansas Properties

  • /31

    $159,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    305 Jones St, Mena, AR 71953

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom home in the heart of Mena! Situated on almost a quarter-acre lot, this 1,200 sq ft property offers room to spread out both inside and out. Relax on the inviting front porch. The spacious layout provides flexibility for family living, guests, or a home office. Plus, the fenced backyard is perfect for pets, play or entertaining. Don't miss this opportunity to make

    Suzanne Wissel Holly Springs Real Estate

    305 Jones St, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $22,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    1107 2nd St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,870

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    1107 2nd St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /18

      Est $157,990 Not Listed For Sale

      2605 Reine St S, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2605 Reine St S, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridgett Kesterson Ouachita Hometown Realtors

  • /3

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 13.03 Acres
    • $23,024 per Acre

    TBD Geyer, Mena, AR 71953

    Looking for land that's both private and conveniently located? Take a look at this wooded 13 acres tucked away in the middle of town! Ward Creek runs through the property and it is situated close to 71N and Mena High School. This could be a great investment opportunity or an ideal location for a private residence! SO many possibilities with this one!

    Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Geyer, Mena, AR 71953
  • /40

    $30,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2859 Hwy 71 N, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $13,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mckenzi Summit Select Realty

    2859 Hwy 71 N, Mena, AR 71953
    • /28

      Est $231,169 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Polk Road 41 S, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      507 Polk Road 41 S, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Wagner Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /6

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $24,834 per Acre

    TBD Janssen Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    Commercial potential subject to appropriate zoning and approvals. Property overlooks portions of Mena and includes a creek that runs along or corners part of the tract. Buyers should verify current zoning, possible changes, access, utilities, and intended use with the city and county planning authorities.

    Debbie Pate RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    TBD Janssen Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /33

    $101,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1107 Glenaire St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Fairless Holly Springs Real Estate

    1107 Glenaire St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /50

      Est $249,245 Not Listed For Sale

      543 Polk Road 41 S, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1972
      543 Polk Road 41 S, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deana Dixon Select Realty

  • /9

    $199,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    357 Polk County Road 125, Mena, AR 71953

    Beautiful 2.29± acre setting just a short distance from Lake Wilhelmina. The property features a large shop with upstairs living quarters and multiple work areas, including two overhead doors, four workrooms, and a five-bay covered area. Square footage figures, including the approximately 1,292 square feet of the upper-level 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment and the potential total of roughly 3,400

    Debbie Pate RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    357 Polk County Road 125, Mena, AR 71953
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1001 9th St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,071

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    1001 9th St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /50

      Est $446,995 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Meadow Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      157 Meadow Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jake Fowler Midwest Land Group, LLC

  • /50

    $347,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft

    103 Pine Hollow Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    Motivated Seller, Investment property!! This multi-family, charming farmette is on 7 acres with a spring-fed creek and stocked pond. It features two houses and a mobile home. House 1: 2 bed/2 bath, spacious open concept floorplan with lots of natural light. House 2: 2bed/2 bath, cozy bungalow with wood-burning fireplace and sunroom. Dwelling 3: single-wide mobile home with screened porch. For the

    Sandra Thomas Select Realty

    103 Pine Hollow Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /17

    $265,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    711 9th St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,318

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    711 9th St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /50

      Est $490,964 Not Listed For Sale

      3671 Highway 8 W, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3671 Highway 8 W, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Mays RE/MAX

  • /30

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 9.86 Acres
    • $11,156 per Acre

    TBD Waters Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    THIS 9.86± ACRE TRACT, LOCATED WITHIN THE CITY LIMITS OF MENA, ARKANSAS, IS THE KIND OF PLACE FOLKS AROUND HERE ARE ALWAYS ASKING ABOUT BECAUSE PROPERTIES SUCH AS THIS RARELY COME ON THE MARKET. Tucked back off the road with a deeded easement for access, the Polk County land offers privacy, peace, and just enough room to build and stretch out without being too much to manage. The land lies

    Nick Pate SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    TBD Waters Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /38

    $79,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    283 Polk Road 123, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Wright RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    283 Polk Road 123, Mena, AR 71953
    • /3

      Est $95,857 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Boundary Rd W, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      805 Boundary Rd W, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home