8,780

Mena, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2014 S Reine St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smallwood RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    2014 S Reine St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /49

      Est $260,353 Not Listed For Sale

      4715 Highway 88 E, Mena, AR 71953

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4715 Highway 88 E, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,895
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Farriell CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

  • /10

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $18,719 per Acre

    TBD Polk County Road 117, Mena, AR 71953

    Discover the perfect blend of nature and convenience on this peaceful 3.2± acre wooded property Brier Creek flows through. Located close to town yet feels worlds away! Close assess to bike trails. This inspiring location is ideal for creative minds with a vision!

    Betsy Busch RE/MAX Mena Real Estate, Inc.

    TBD Polk County Road 117, Mena, AR 71953
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    Unk Polk Road 293, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 2.88 Acres
    • $10,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lane CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    Unk Polk Road 293, Mena, AR 71953
    • /8

      Est $96,073 Not Listed For Sale

      1076 Polk Road 72, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1076 Polk Road 72, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,500
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Titsworth Exp Realty

  • /2

    $9,375 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Unk Ridgewood Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    Entry only - 1.25 acres sold before listed.

    Amanda Warrington CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    Unk Ridgewood Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $360,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    128 Seay Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,310

    Last Listing Agent Derenda King Select Realty

    128 Seay Ln, Mena, AR 71953
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      9999 N Morrow, Mena, AR 71953

      9999 N Morrow, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 477 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /11

    $134,800

    • Land
    • 5.39 Acres
    • $25,009 per Acre

    Lot 6 Polk County Road 78, Mena, AR 71953

    5.392 wooded acres - just waiting for you to build your dream home in the beautiful Rustic Ridge Subdivision! Enjoy mountain views, peaceful surroundings, wildlife, and a great location just minutes to downtown Mena. Ride straight to the Wolf Pen Gap west trailhead which is just 12 miles away. Electric is available, and a survey is completed. This lot is a beautiful place to build, relax and

    Betty Farriell CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    Lot 6 Polk County Road 78, Mena, AR 71953
  • /2

    $166,100 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    unk Shanendoah Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 54.6 Acres
    • $3,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Kesterson Ouachita Hometown Realtors

    unk Shanendoah Ln, Mena, AR 71953
    • /50

      Est $192,789 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Dew Drop Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      113 Dew Drop Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Roberts Select Realty

  • /50

    $337,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    908 Orchard Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    This is it! This beautiful 3-bed, 2.5-bath brick home sits on 1 acre on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering plenty of space to enjoy. Inside, the home features upgraded touches like the vaulted ceilings in the living room & one of the guest bedrooms, creating a bright & open feel. The spacious master suite includes a tray ceiling, large closet, & a relaxing bathroom w/ a jetted tub. All bedrooms offer

    Le-Ann Holmes Select Realty

    908 Orchard Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /25

    $83,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    308 Gann St, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,715

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Tims Keller Williams Realty Mena

    308 Gann St, Mena, AR 71953
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Morrow St S, Mena, AR 71953

      • Studio
      • 21,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      401 Morrow St S, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $41/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Titsworth United Country Arkansas Properties

  • /28

    $266,040

    • Land
    • 29.56 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    TBD Polk County Road 199, Mena, AR 71953

    Discover your slice of rural paradise in Polk County, Arkansas! This pristine 29.56-acre parcel, recently surveyed, offers a blend of serene pasture land and practical amenities. Enjoy the open expanse, ideal for livestock or recreation, complemented by two tranquil ponds. A valuable storm shelter provides peace of mind. It is Partially Fenced. The land is ready for your vision! Embrace the

    Brittany Roberts Select Realty

    TBD Polk County Road 199, Mena, AR 71953
  • /47

    $450,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    332 Polk Road 123, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,887

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    332 Polk Road 123, Mena, AR 71953
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      9999 Unknown, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2007
      9999 Unknown, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $10/SF
      • 394 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /2

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $77,381 per Acre

    TBD Wayne Cir, Mena, AR 71953

    Nice large corner lot in an established subdivision with city water and sewer available.

    Lee Titsworth Exp Realty

    TBD Wayne Cir, Mena, AR 71953
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    308 Jenny Lind Dr, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,739

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

    308 Jenny Lind Dr, Mena, AR 71953
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3258 Highway 71 N, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      3258 Highway 71 N, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

• /2

    $129,500

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $45,122 per Acre

    999 Morrow St S, Mena, AR 71953

    This 2.87 acres is located between the Sonic Drive-In and the new development behind Veteran Clinic with access from Morrow Street behind Wendy's and also from HWY 71 North. Lots of commercial opportunity waiting for your ideas.

    Don Brewer Holly Springs Real Estate

    999 Morrow St S, Mena, AR 71953
  • /50

    $580,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Tims Keller Williams Realty Mena

    Unlisted Address
    • /50

      Est $166,415 Not Listed For Sale

      2722 Highway 88 E, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2722 Highway 88 E, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deana Dixon Select Realty

  • /14

    $157,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    1803 Bolton Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    Have you pictured yourself sitting on the front porch of a log cabin? Well, here's your chance. This expansive porch goes cross the whole front of the log home, and it sits inside the city limits of Mena. The log home was built in 1996 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, plus an open floor plan for the kitchen, living and dining area. Beautiful pine ceilings in the front and walls in the front living

    Rachel Lance CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    1803 Bolton Ave, Mena, AR 71953
  • /46

    $75,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    4217 U S Highway 71, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Fairless Holly Springs Real Estate

    4217 U S Highway 71, Mena, AR 71953
    • /34

      Est $315,918 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Walnut Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      181 Walnut Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Pate RE/MAX

  • /47

    $2,400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft

    137 Bucksnort Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    160 ac eco-paradise with luxury home, beautiful mature forest and clear spring fed creek, bordered by National Forest. Perfect for a private nature retreat or mountain bike/equestrian trails. Artistic custom home has cathedral ceilings, open design with many windows and skylights, beautiful native stone and cedar accents, and a 1200 sq ft walk-around deck overlooking the creek and nearby swimming

    Annette Cammack CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    137 Bucksnort Ln, Mena, AR 71953
  • /36

    $395,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1295 Polk Road 47, Mena, AR 71953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,559

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Booher Holly Springs Real Estate

    1295 Polk Road 47, Mena, AR 71953
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Polk St N, Mena, AR 71953

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      515 Polk St N, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Wagner Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /36

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    3667 Hwy 375 W, Mena, AR 71953

    Introducing 3667 Hwy 375 West in Mena, Arkansas-a home with acreage. The Polk County property is situated just outside the city limits of Mena, where you will find outdoor activities in every direction. The 1,296± square foot heated and cooled home offers three bedrooms and one bath. The kitchen is the centerpiece of the residence and has been updated with new countertops, oak cabinets, and

    Luke Alston SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    3667 Hwy 375 W, Mena, AR 71953
  • /24

    $75,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    152 Polk Road 685, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,264

152 Polk Road 685, Mena, AR 71953
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Sanders Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      TBD Sanders Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Lewis Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /5

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $81,176 per Acre

    TBD Hwy 71 S, Mena, AR 71953

    This parcel of land fronts the railroad tracks and has billboard frames on it and gets paid a little to have those on the land. This could be a spot to build a shop or warehouse or a business. It’s on Hwy 71 so.

    Shannon Hunter Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Hwy 71 S, Mena, AR 71953
  • /3

    $31,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    TBD Missouri Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $34,831 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hershel Bell Holly Springs Real Estate

    TBD Missouri Ave, Mena, AR 71953
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Cathedral Pines Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      198 Cathedral Pines Ln, Mena, AR 71953

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hunter Holly Springs Real Estate

  • /13

    $189,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft

    1701 Bethesda Rd, Mena, AR 71953

    So much room and so much potential! You will be hard pressed to find this much square footage at this price - and it's a blank canvas for you to completely renovate! Large yard on a corner lot that is almost an acre. Located near Cox Lake, this property has potential to also be a vacation rental property. Lots of windows, sunken den with bar area, oversized garage and garage apartment. Privacy

    Amanda Warrington CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate

    1701 Bethesda Rd, Mena, AR 71953
  • /16

    $90,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    911 Gillham Ave, Mena, AR 71953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,597

911 Gillham Ave, Mena, AR 71953
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $330/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /28

    $89,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    349 Polk County Road 647, Mena, AR 71953

    Set on 1.46 acres of peaceful, quiet countryside, this property offers the space and serenity you’ve been looking for. The mobile home provides a comfortable place to settle in, surrounded by open land that gives you room to breathe, relax, and enjoy the slower pace of country living. Inside, the home is equipped with an electric hot water heater and electric stove, while propane is available on

    Mckenzi Summit Select Realty

    349 Polk County Road 647, Mena, AR 71953
  • /36

    $200,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    185 Susie Ln, Mena, AR 71953

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19,999,900% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,595

    Last Listing Agent Ron Williams Mountain Vista Real Estate LLC

    185 Susie Ln, Mena, AR 71953

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home