$300,000
- Land
- 2.2 Acres
- $136,364 per Acre
112 Woods Ln, Albany, NY 12204
112 Woods Ln, Albany, NY 12204$300,000
112 Woods Ln, Albany, NY 12204
112 Woods Ln, Albany, NY 12204$289,900
12 Limerick Dr, Albany, NY 12204
Brock Forkey Expert Realty Advisors, LLC
Mayor Brian Marsh’s experience in Menands reflects the community’s quaint nature. His parents bought a home in Menands in the ‘70s, and Marsh grew up in the village before moving to Boston. He came back to Menands 20 years later and bought a home — ...
On average, homes in Menands, NY sell after 34 days on the market compared to the national average of 58 days. The median sale price for homes in Menands, NY over the last 12 months is $189,900, down 42% from the median home sale price over the previous 12 months.