2,273

Mendham Township, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $1,500,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    121 Mosle Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    Circa 1820, The Princess Pyne Estate blends timeless character with an exceptional setting. Set on over 2 acres at 121 Mosle Road and including an additional 3+ acre parcel at 120 Mosle Road sold together the property offers both historic charm and rare land ownership. The main residence features 5 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms, a large front sitting room, a screened-in porch ideal for quiet

    MARCELLA CARNEY KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    121 Mosle Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931
  • 28 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07926

    $1,825,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    28 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07926

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liane Dobson KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    28 E Main St, Mendham, NJ 07926
    • 2 Rainetree Ridge, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      Est $3,048,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Rainetree Ridge, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      • 5 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 9,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2 Rainetree Ridge, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent EILEEN SCOTT WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /12

    $2,990,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    5 Calais Rd, Mendham Township, NJ 07945

    The architectural plans are complete for a home that truly embraces blending modern luxury with serene surroundings. This stunning residence will feature five generously sized bedrooms, including three with ensuites baths, along with four full and two half baths. The first floor is designed with an open-concept kitchen, providing a perfect space for entertaining, and it's highlighted by a unique

    Bryan Seavey TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    5 Calais Rd, Mendham Township, NJ 07945
  • 11 Hillandale Dr Unit 902, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    11 Hillandale Dr Unit 902, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liane Dobson KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    11 Hillandale Dr Unit 902, Far Hills, NJ 07931
    • 8 Kennaday Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Est $2,309,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Kennaday Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8 Kennaday Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,875,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent FLOR THOMAS COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /50

    $3,895,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 9,125 Sq Ft

    4 Rainetree Ridge, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    Absolutely stunning stone front Manor House perfectly embodies the joy of graceful living with 9,125 sq. ft. of commodious living space on the two upper floors, plus the added luxury of a sprawling, magnificently finished 2,800 sq. ft. lower level with walkout, & 23.7 private woodland acres with tax-saving State Forestry plan pending. Sited at the very end of a quiet cul-de-sac in a coveted

    EILEEN SCOTT WEICHERT REALTORS

    4 Rainetree Ridge, Far Hills, NJ 07931
  • 13 Knollwood Trail E, Mendham, NJ 07945

    $1,420,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    13 Knollwood Trail E, Mendham, NJ 07945

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,623

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Tishman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    13 Knollwood Trail E, Mendham, NJ 07945
    • 6 Old Orchard Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $2,638,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Old Orchard Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1785
      6 Old Orchard Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SUSAN ADLER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /50

    $2,900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,455 Sq Ft

    5 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945

    This Custom Colonial provides over 8,400 square feet of meticulously designed living space, situated on 6.5 level acres in a premier Mendham Township location. The interior showcases high ceilings, detailed millwork, and a blend of hardwood and stone flooring. The floor plan supports both grand entertaining and comfortable daily life. The heart of this home is a chef's kitchen that flows into a

    DENISE MORTENSON TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    5 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945
  • /31

    $1,392,783

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11 Hillandale Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 9,340 Days On Market

    11 Hillandale Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931
    • 1 Pine Hollow Ln, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      Est $3,131,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Pine Hollow Ln, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1 Pine Hollow Ln, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Dec 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent EILEEN SCOTT WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /34

    $1,050,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft

    13 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945

    Outstanding Center Hall Colonial w classic charm located in the quaint Brookside section of Mendham Twp-move-in ready & perfect from top to bottom. Comfortable, easy living floor plan comprising 3,182 sq ft with 9 rooms including 4 airy bedrooms, two full renovated baths & updated powder room, heartwarming kitchen w granite & premium appliances, lovely living room and fantastic family room each w

    EILEEN SCOTT WEICHERT REALTORS

    13 Cherry Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945
  • 60 Woodland Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    $860,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    60 Woodland Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,768

    Last Listing Agent LOIS JINA KUSUMAN CORCORAN INFINITY PROPERTIES

    60 Woodland Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869
    • 21 Devonshire Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Est $1,440,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Devonshire Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      21 Devonshire Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,085,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ann Rodriguez COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /44

    $4,499,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 12,654 Sq Ft

    3 Winston Farm Ln, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    Once in a lifetime opportunity to live the Dream! This impeccable ALL BRICK GEORGIAN COLONIAL ESTATE sits on 5 totally level acres surrounded by mature trees with extensive landscaping for extraordinary privacy. Built in 1991 on a quiet street in bucolic Mendham Township, the property has had over 3 million dollars in additions, replacements + renovations by the current owners. There is nearly

    ARLENE GORMAN GONNELLA WEICHERT REALTORS

    3 Winston Farm Ln, Far Hills, NJ 07931
  • 3 Dogwood Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $1,625,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3 Dogwood Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,219 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,675,195

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    3 Dogwood Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 3 Krista Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Est $1,498,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Krista Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3 Krista Ct, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,090,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent LOU ANN FELLERS KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • /42

    $1,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    61 Tingley Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

    Nestled on 1.25 acres of beautifully landscaped property in sought-after Mendham Township, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and privacy. Surrounded by mature trees and lush grounds, the outdoor setting is a true private retreat, highlighted by a stunning custom heated gunite in-ground pool designed for both relaxation and

    Harold Weber COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    61 Tingley Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960
  • 15 Brockden Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

    $1,700,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    15 Brockden Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,686,384

    Last Listing Agent LIAM COONAHAN REAL

    15 Brockden Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945
    • 6 Cramer Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Est $2,652,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Cramer Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 7,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6 Cramer Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Colman KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • /6

    $2,990,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    7 Calais Rd, Mendham Township, NJ 07945

    The architectural plans are complete for a home that truly embraces blending modern luxury with serene surroundings. This stunning residence is designed with curated elements to enhance comfort and style and will feature five generously sized ensuite bedrooms which includes a primary suite on the first AND second floors. The first floor is designed with an open-concept kitchen, providing a

    Bryan Seavey TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    7 Calais Rd, Mendham Township, NJ 07945
  • 12 Glen Gary Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

    $1,210,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12 Glen Gary Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,902

    Last Listing Agent EILEEN SCOTT WEICHERT REALTORS

    12 Glen Gary Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945
    • 34 Brookrace Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Est $2,139,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Brookrace Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      34 Brookrace Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,625,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARCELLA CARNEY KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • /26

    $635,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    10 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945

    Perched on a scenic hill in the historic Ralston section of Mendham Township, The Treehouse at Roxiticus is a beautifully expanded three-bedroom ranch that surprises at every turn with its generous space, sun-drenched living areas, and modern updates. Gleaming hardwood floors run throughout the home, adding warmth and elegance. Thoughtfully designed for the ease of one-floor living, the home also

    Carolyn Fahey FAHEY REALTORS

    10 Roxiticus Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945
  • 34 Hillandale Dr Unit 401, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    34 Hillandale Dr Unit 401, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liane Dobson KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    34 Hillandale Dr Unit 401, Far Hills, NJ 07931
    • 29 Mount Pleasant Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $1,184,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Mount Pleasant Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      29 Mount Pleasant Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $722,500
      • Aug 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Glomb YOUR TOWN REALTY

  • /39

    $1,425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    14 Cooper Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945

    Flawless brick front Center Hall Colonial personifies charm & elegance, and is sited beautifully at the very end of a quiet cul-de-sac street in a coveted east Mendham Township neighborhood. 9 rooms including 4 airy bedrooms, 2 full baths, and powder room-this wonderful home offers an exceptional floor plan & seamless flow comprising over 3,400 sq ft of commodious living space on the two upper

    EILEEN SCOTT WEICHERT REALTORS

    14 Cooper Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945
  • 39 Hillandale Dr Unit 305, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    $1,270,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    39 Hillandale Dr Unit 305, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liane Dobson KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    39 Hillandale Dr Unit 305, Far Hills, NJ 07931
    • 4 Waters Edge Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $2,246,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Waters Edge Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4 Waters Edge Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Dec 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Crawford KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • /47

    $1,549,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,752 Sq Ft

    211 Mountainside Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945

    Stunning, beautifully renovated circa 1888 Queen Anne Victorian-replete with welcoming 1,670 sq. ft. wraparound front porch, asymmetrical exterior designs employing stone & patterned shingles, steeply pitched rooflines, round & polygon towers, original stained glass windows, & volume ceilings, plus original custom millworker, period doors & hardware, & hardwood flooring throughout--captures the

    EILEEN SCOTT WEICHERT REALTORS

    211 Mountainside Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945
  • 3 Briarwood Ln, Morristown, NJ 07960

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3 Briarwood Ln, Morristown, NJ 07960

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,042,496

    Last Listing Agent CATHERINE LUTZ PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    3 Briarwood Ln, Morristown, NJ 07960
    • 3 Waters Edge Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Est $3,114,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Waters Edge Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 8,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3 Waters Edge Rd, Morristown, NJ 07960

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,240,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Seavey TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /45

    $1,104,685

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    41 Hillandale Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    41 Hillandale Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931
    • 101 Mountainside Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Est $1,382,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Mountainside Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      101 Mountainside Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,219,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ANNE L MORTENSEN WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /28

    $1,139,818

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    45 Hillandale Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 9,391 Days On Market

    45 Hillandale Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931
    • 18 Carriage Hill Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      Est $1,662,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Carriage Hill Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      • 4 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      18 Carriage Hill Dr, Far Hills, NJ 07931

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent EILEEN SCOTT WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 15 Saddle Hill Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    $1,132,750

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    15 Saddle Hill Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,230,362

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Holmquist KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    15 Saddle Hill Rd, Far Hills, NJ 07931
    • 5 Horizon Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Est $1,256,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Horizon Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5 Horizon Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jul 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent EILEEN SCOTT WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 3 Cooper Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945

    $1,370,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3 Cooper Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,116

    Last Listing Agent NANNETTE BUCHNEY WEICHERT REALTORS

    3 Cooper Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home