2

Mendota, CA 1-Story Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /38

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    319 Marie St, Mendota, CA 93640

    Ready, set, go welcome to 319 Marie Street in Mendota, California! Built in 2003, this move-in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, approximately 1,212 sq. ft. of living space, an attached garage, and sits on an approximately 6,750 sq. ft. lot.As you walk up the beautiful front walkway, you'll immediately appreciate the charming front yard garden filled with colorful landscaping and a

    Juan Galan Park Place Real Estate

    319 Marie St, Mendota, CA 93640
  • /34

    $340,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    516 N Kate St, Mendota, CA 93640

    Opportunities like this don't come often in Mendota!With very limited inventory and rarely any homes available for sale in Mendota, this property is a must-see.This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a functional layout with tile flooring throughout and stylish stone countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms. A major bonus indoor washer and dryer hookups for added convenience!Enjoy

    Monica Ignorosa-Vasquez Envision Realty, Inc.

    516 N Kate St, Mendota, CA 93640

Home Trends in Mendota, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$355,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$350,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$288
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
3
Months of Supply
8.00
Median List Price
$345,499
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home